Following is a list of winning candidates in Tuesday's primaries in New York, Utah and Vermont. Incumbents are indicated with an (1); candidates without opposition are indicated with an (X). NEW YORK Gubernatorial

Democrat: Hugh L. Curey (1).

Republican: Perry Duryan. House

1ST DISTRICT

Democrat: John F. Randolph.

Republican: William Carney.

X-Liberal; Dorothy A. Sanek.

2ND DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Thomas J. Downey (1).

X-Republican: Harold Wibers.

X-Conservative: Withers.

3RD DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Jerome A. Ambro (1).

X-Republican: Gregory Carman.

X-Conservative: Carman.

4TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Everett Rosenblum.

X-Republican: Norman F. Lest (1).

X-Conservative: Lent.

5TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: John W. Matthews.

X-Republican: John W. Wydier (1).

X-Conservative: Wydier.

X-Liberal: Matthews.

6TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Lester L. Wolff (1).

X-Republican: Stuart L. Aia.

X-Conservative: Howard Horowitz.

X-Liberal: Wolff.

7TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Joseph P. Addabbe (1).

X-Republican: Addabbe.

X-Conservative: Mark Eliott Scott.

X-Liberal: Addabbe.

8TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Benjamin S. Rosenthal (1).

X-Republican: Albert Lemishow.

X-Lisberal: Rosenthal.

9TH DISTRICT

Democrat: Geraldine A. Ferraro.

X-Republican: Alfred A. Dellbovi.

X-Conservative: Dellbovi.

X-Liberal: Theodore E. Garrison.

10TH DISTRICT

X-Democrati: Mario Biaggi (1).

X-Republican: Biaggi.

X-Conservative: Carmen Riccardi.

X-Liberal: Biaggi.

11TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: James H. Scheuar (1).

X-Republican: Kenneth Huton.

X-Conservative: Huton.

X-Liberal: Scheuer.

12TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Shirley A. Chisholm (1).

X-Republican: Charles Gibbs.

X-Liberal: Chisholm.

13TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Stephen J. Solarz (1).

X-Republican: Max Carasso.

X-Conservative: Carasso.

X-Liberal: Solarz.

14TH DISTRICT

Democrat: Frederick W. Richmond (1).

X-Republican: Arthur Branwell.

X-Conservative: Ralph J. Carrano.

X-Liberal: Richmond.

15TH DISTRICT

Democrat: Leo C. Zeferetti (1).

X-Conservative: Robert P. Whetan.

X-Conservative: Zeferetti.

X-Liberal: Ronald Seminora.

16TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Elizabeth Holtzman (1).

X-Republican: Larry Penner.

X-Conservative: John H. Fox.

X-Liberal: Holtzman.

17TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: John M. Murphy (1).

Z-Republican: John M. Peters.

X-Conservative: Peters.

Z-Liberal: Thomas H. Stokes.

18TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Carter Burden.

X-Republican: S. William Green (1).

X-Liberal: Burden.

19TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Charles S. Rangal (1).

X-Republican: Rangel.

X-Conservative: E. Freeman Yearling.

X-Liberal: Rangel.

20TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Ted Weiss (1).

X-Republican: Harry Torczymer.

X-Liberal: Weiss.

21ST DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Robert Garcia (1).

X-Republican: Garcia.

X-Conservative: Lawrence Lindsley Sr.

X-Liberal: Garcia.

22ND DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Jonathan B. Bingham (1).

X-Republican: Anthony J. Geidel Jr.

X-Liberal: Bingham.

23RD DISTRICT

Democrat: Peter Peysar.

X-Republican: Angelo Martinelli.

X-Conservative: Martinelli.

X-Liberal: John P. Hogan.

24TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Richard L. Ottinear (1).

X-Republican: Michael R. Edelman.

X-Conservative: Edelman.

X-Liberal: Richard O. Reyan.

25TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Gunors M. Ogols.

X-Republican: Hamilton Fish Jr. (1).

26TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Charles E. Holbrook.

X-Republican: Benjamin A. Gilman (1).

X-Conservative: William R. Schaefler Jr.

X-Liberal: Holbrook.

27TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: MAtthew F. McHugh (1).

X-Republican: Neil Tylor Wallace.

X-Conservative: Wallace.

28TH DISTRICT

Democrat: Samuel S. Stratton (1).

X-Republican: Paul H. Tockar.

X-Conservative: Tockar.

X-Liberal: Richard A. Hind.

29TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Edward W. Palfison (1).

X-Republican: Gerald B. Solomon.

X-Conservative: Solomon.

X-Liberal: Patfison.

30TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Norma A. Bartle.

X-Republican: Robert C. McEwan (1).

X-Conservative: McEwan.

X-Liberal: Bartle.

31ST DISTRICT

X-Republican: Donald J. Mitchell (1).

X-Conservative: Mitchell.

32ND DISTRICT

X-Democrat: James M. Hanley (1).

X-Republcan: Peter J. Del Giorno.

X-Conservative: Del Giorno.

X-Liberal: Lillian E. Reiner.

33RD DISTRICT

Democrat: Roy A. Bernaros.

Republican: Gary A. Leo.

Conservative: Richard J. Byrne.

X-Liberal: Lyane Budzinski.

34TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Frank Horton.

X-Republican: Horton (1).

X-Conservative: Leo J. Kesseiring.

35TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Francis C. Reploci.

X-Republican: Barber B. Conable Jr. (1).

X-Conservative: Karen A. Hammel.

36TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: John J. LaFalce (1).

X-Republican Francina J. Cartonia.

X-Conservative: Francis P. Mundy.

X-Liberal: LaFalce.

37TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Henry J. Howak (1).

X-Republican: Charles Poth III.

X-Conservative: Dunstan L. Hattenschwiller.

X-Liberal: Howak.

38TH DISTRICT

X-Republican: Jack Kemp (1).

X-Conservative: Kemp.

X-Liberal: James A. Peck.

39TH DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Stanley M. Lundine (1).

Republican: Crispin M. Maguire.

X-Conservative: Maguire. UTAH House

1ST DISTRICT

X-Democrat: Gunn McKay (1).

X-Republican: Jod Richardson.

2ND DISTRICT

Democrat: Edwin B. Firmage.

X-Republican: David D. Marriott (1). VERMONT Gubernatorial

Democrat: Edwin Granai.

Republican: Richard A. Snelling (1). House

AT-LARGE

Democrat: Sara Marie Dietz.

X-Republican: James M. Jeffords (1).

X-Liberty Union: Peter I. Diamondstone.