The Defense Department has released the following partial list of U.S. servicemen killed, wounded or missing in the Beirut headquarters bombing on Sunday. They are Marines unless otherwise noted. KILLED

Battle, 1st Sgt. D.L., Hubert, N.C.

Cain, Navy Hospitalman Jimmy R., Birmingham, Ala.

Camara, Cpl. M.E., Jacksonville, N.C.

Ceasar, Lance Cpl. Johnnie, El Campo, Tex.

Coleman, Army Spec. 4 Marcus E., Dallas.

Copeland, Lance Cpl. Johnny, Burlington, N.C.

Devlin, Pfc. Michael, Westwood, Mass.

Dibenedetto, Lance Cpl. T., Mansfield Center, Conn.

Douglass, Sgt. Maj. F.B., Cataumet, Mass.

Earle, Navy Hospitalman Bryan L., Painesville, Ohio.

Ellison, Lance Cpl. Jesse, Soldiers Grove, Wis.

Faulk, Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class James E., Panama City, Fla.

Gibbs, Lance Cpl. Warner, Portsmouth, Va.

Green, Lance Cpl. D.M., Baltimore.

Hairston, Lance Cpl. Thomas, Philadelphia.

Held, Lance Cpl. Douglas, Jacksonville, N.C.

Helms, Pfc. Mark, Dwight, Neb.

Hildreth, Gunnery Sgt. D.W., Sneads Ferry, N.C.

Innocenzi, Warrant Officer Paul, Trenton, N.J.

Kimm, Gunnery Sgt. E., Atlantic, Iowa.

Kluck, Army Sgt. Daniel, Owensboro, Ky.

Kreischer, Lance Cpl. F.H. III, Indialantic, Fla.

Langon, Lance Cpl. J.J., Lakehurst, N.J.

McCall, Lance Cpl. John, Rochester, N.Y.

McMahon, Pfc. Timothy, Austin, Tex.

Mercer, Cpl. M., Vail, N.C.

Meurer, Lance Cpl. Ronald, Jacksonville, N.C.

Morrow, Lance Cpl. Richard, Clairton, Pa.

Munoz, Pfc. Alex, Bloomfield, N.M.

Owen, Pfc. J.B., Virginia Beach, Va.

Piercy, Chief Hospital Corpsman, George W., Mt. Savage, Md.

Price, Pfc. James, Attala, Ala.

Relvas, Pfc. R.A., Philadelphia

Sanpedro, Lance Cpl. B., Hialeah, Fla.

Silvia, Lance Cpl. James, Portsmouth, R.I.

Stockton, Pfc. Craig, Rochester, N.Y.

Tishmack, Lance Cpl. John, Minneapolis.

Trahan, Pvt. L.D., Lafayette, La.

Wigglesworth, Lance Cpl. Dwayne, Naugatuck, Conn.

Wint, Capt. Walter Jr., Wilkes-Barre, Pa.

Yarber, Army Sgt. 1st Class James G., Vacaville, Calif. INJURED

Albright, Lance Cpl. Marvin, Bridgeport, Conn.

Almanza, Navy Hospitalman Lorenzo, El Paso, Tex.

Alvarado, Navy Hospitalman Pedro J., Ponce, Puerto Rico.

Anderson, Lance Cpl. Dennis, Kennesaw, Ga.

Arroyo, Sgt. Pablo, Bronx, N.Y.

Balcom, Pfc. Michael, Vernon, N.Y.

Banks, Lance Cpl. Anthony, St. Louis.

Basley, Navy Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class Dgnald, Cochran, Ga.

Bolen, Cpl. Neale, Cedarlake, Ind.

Brown, Lance Cpl. Thomas, Palatka, Fla.

Burnette, Cpl. Rodney, Charlotte, N.C.

Burns, Pfc. Rodney, St. Peters, Mo.

Dallachie, 1st Lt. Charles, Milford, Conn.

Darrington, Pfc. Anthony, Selma, Ala.

Diaz, Lance Cpl. Steven, Chicago.

Donohue, Cpl. James, Bethpage, N.Y.

Dorsey, Lance Cpl. Morris, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.

Dudney, Lance Cpl. James, Millersville, Md.

Duplanty, Navy Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class Ronald L., Flint, Mich.

Ehrenfried, Cpl. Brook, Newport News, Va.

Fain, Gunnery Sgt. Evan, New River, N.C.

Foster, Lance Cpl. John, Robbins, Ill.

Foster, Navy Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class William B. Jr., Richmond, Va.

Garner, Cpl. Truman, Parrish, Ala.

Gerlach, Lt. Col. Howard, Jacksonville, N.C.

Gibson, Sgt. John, Jacksonville, N.C.

Guy, Lance Cpl. Earl, Dayton, Ohio.

Harris, Lance Cpl. Michael, Woonsocket, R.I.

Harris, Lance Cpl. Wayne, Richmond, Va.

Henry, Army Sgt. 1st Class Elvin H., Jr., Columbia, S.C.

Hines, Cpl. James, Forrest City, Iowa.

Howell, Navy Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class Donald A., Charleston Heights, S.C.

Hudson, Cpl. Terry, Pritchard, Ala.

Hunt, Staff Sgt. Orval, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

James, Sgt. Jesse, Hubert, N.C.

Jenkins, Navy Hospital Corpsman 1st Class Larry W., Pontiac, Mich.

Jiggetts, Lance Cpl. Kevin, Suitland, Md.

Jones, Gunnery Sgt. Ronald, Jacksonville, N.C.

Kinslow, Lance Cpl. John, Valley City, N.D.

Kirkpatrick, Cpl. Brian, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Laster, Sgt. Tommy, Albany, Ga.

Lheureux, Lance Cpl. John, Randolph, Mass.

Long, Sgt. Donald, Jacksonville, N.C.

Manley, Lance Cpl. Renard, Delray Beach, Fla.

Matthews, Lance Cpl. Burnam, Odenton, Md.

Melesky, Lance Cpl. Charles, Frackville, Pa.

Mitchell, Lance Cpl. Timothy, Baltimore.

Moore, Lance Cpl. Lovelle, East St. Louis, Ill.

Morris, 1st Lt. Neal, Sarasota, Fla.

Nashton, Lance Cpl. Jeffrey, Jacksonville,. N.C.

Nichols, Pfc. Joe, Detroit.

Oxendine, Gunnery Sgt. Winston, Johnson City, Tenn.

Page, Lance Cpl. Michael, Mansfield, Ohio.

Palmer, Cpl. Samuel, Covington, Va.

Rivers, Cpl. Paul, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Rollison, Lance Cpl. David, Waymart, Pa.

Russell, Sgt. Steve, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Santos, Cpl. John, Sandwich, Mass.

Schneider, Cpl. Joseph, Pensacola, Fla.

Selbe, Sgt. John, Marmet, W.Va.

Shields, Cpl. Thurnell, Savannah, Ga.

Simmons, Lance Cpl. Emanuel, New York City.

Simpson, Lance Cpl. Larry, Amity, Pa.

Spaulding, Cpl. Dana, Batavia, N.Y.

Toma, Lance Cpl. Michael, Elwood City, Pa.

Townsend, Cpl. Henry, Montgomery, Ala.

Valore, Cpl. Terance, Slickville, Pa.

Vaughn, Navy Chief Hospital Corpsman John M., Gadsden, Ala.

Velasco, Lance Cpl. Jamie, Milwaukee.

Vincent, Cpl. Joseph, Virginia Beach, Va.

Webb, Lance Cpl. Adam, Jacobsburg, Ohio.

Weber, Cpl. Galen, Waite Park, Minn.

Wetham, Staff Sgt. Norman, Jacksonville, N.C.

Wheeler, Navy Lt. (j.g.) Dan G., (chaplain) Menomonie, Wis.

Wilcox, Cpl. David, Machias, Maine.

Ybarra, Sgt. Armando, Jacksonville, N.C. MISSING

Abbott, Cpl. Terry, New Richmond, Ohio.

Alexander, Lance Cpl. Clemon, Monticello, Fla.

Baker, Lance Cpl. Nicholas, Alexandria, Va.

Banks, Lance Cpl. Johansen, Detroit, Mich.

Barrett, Lance Cpl. Richard, Tappahanock, Va.

Bates, Hospital Corpsman 1st Class, Ronny K., Aiken, S.C.

Belmer, Gunnery Sgt. Alvin, Jacksonville, N.C.

Bland, Pfc. Stephen, Midway Park, N.C.

Bohannon, Cpl. Leon, Jacksonville, N.C.

Bohnet, Staff Sgt. John, Memphis, Tenn.

Boyett, 1st Lt. John, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Brown, Cpl. Anthony, Detroit, Mich.

Brown, Lance Cpl. David, Conroe, Tex.

Buckmaster, Cpl. John, Vandalia, Ohio.

Campus, Pfc. Bradley, Lynn, Mass.

Comas, Pfc. Juan, Hialeah, Fla.

Conley, Sgt. Robert, Orlando, Fla.

Cosner, Lance Cpl. David, Elkins, W.Va.

Custard, Lance Cpl. Kevin, Virginia, Minn.

Cyzick, Lance Cpl. Russell, Star City, W.Va.

Davis, Maj. Andrew, Jacksonville, N.C.

Edwards, Master Sgt. Roy, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Elliott, Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class, William, Lancaster, Pa.

Estes, Pfc. Danny, Gary, Ind.

Fluegel, Pfc. Richard, Erie, Pa.

Fuller, Lance Cpl. Benjamin, Duluth, Ga.

Fulton, Lance Cpl. Michael, Ft. Worth, Tex.

Gander, Lance Cpl. David, Milwaukee, Wis.

Gann, Staff Sgt. Leland, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Garcia, Lance Cpl. Randall, Modesto, Calif.

Ghumm, Staff Sgt. Harold, Jacksonville, N.C.

Gorchinski, Navy Chief Electronics Technician Michael W., Evansville, Ind.

Haltiwanger, Sgt. Freddie, Little Mountain, S.C.

Hanton, Staff Sgt. Gilbert, Washington, D.C.

Haskell, Capt. Michael, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Hastings, Pfc. Michael, Seaford, Del.

Hein, Capt. Paul, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Hernandez, Gunnery Sgt. Matilde, Midway Park, N.C.

Holberton, Staff Sgt. Richard, Beauford, S.C.

Holland, Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class, Robert S., Gilbertsville, Ky.

Hollingshead, Lance Cpl. Bruce, Fairborn, Ohio.

Holmes, Pfc. Melvin, Chicago, Ill.

Hudson, Lt. John R., Riverdale, Ga.

Hukill, 2nd Lt. Maurice, Jacksonville, N.C.

Johnson, Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class, Michael H., Detroit.

Julian, Pfc. Thomas, Middleton, R.I.

Kingsley, Lance Cpl. Walter, Wisconsin Delles, Wis.

Knipple, Lance Cpl. James, Alexandria, Va.

Lamb, Lance Cpl. Thomas, Coon Rapids, Minn.

Lariviere, Sgt. Michael, Perry, Fla.

Lemnah, Master Sgt. Richard, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Luckosavich, Cpl. Scott, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio.

Lyon, Lance Cpl. Paul, Jr., Milton, Fla.

Martin, Pfc. Jack, Lovado, Fla.

Martin, Staff Sgt. Charlie, Camp Lejeune, N.C.

Massa, Cpl. David, Warren, R.I.

Mattacchione, Pvt. Joseph, Sanford, N.C.

Mcdonough, Cpl. James, New Castle, Pa.

McNeely, Lance Cpl. Timothy, Moorsville, N.C.

McVicker, Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class, George N., Wabash, Ind.

Milano, Hospital Corpsman, 3rd Class, Joseph P., Farmingville, N.Y.

Morre, Cpl. Joseph, St. Louis, Mo.

Nairn, 1st Lt. David, Jacksonville, N.C.

Nava, Lance Cpl. Luis, Gardena, Calif.

Olson, Cpl. John, Sabin, Minn.

Pearson, Gunnery Sgt. John, Jacksonville, N.C.

Perron, Pfc, Thomas, Whightensville, Mass.

Pomalestorres, Sgt. Rafael, Philadelphia.

Rotondo, Lance Cpl. Louis, Philadelphia.

Shipp, Lance Cpl. Thomas, Jacksonville, N.C.

Soares, Lance Cpl. Edward, Tiverton, R.I.

Sommerhof, 1st Lt. William, Springfield, Ill.

Spaulding, Lance Cpl., Michael, Akron, Ohio.

Stowe, Lance Cpl. Thomas, Jacksonville, N.C.

Sturghill, Lance Cpl., Chicago.

Surch, Lt. James F., Lompoc, Calif.

Walker, Lance Cpl. Leonard, Dothan, Ala.

Walker, Lance Cpl, Eric, Chicago.

Wells, 1st Sgt. Tandy, Jacksonville, N.C.

Wesley, Sgt. Allen, Philadelphia.

West, Gunnery Sgt. Lloyd, Jacksonville, N.C.

Weyl, Staff Sgt. John, Jacksonville, N.C.

Worley, Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class, David E., Baltimore.

Zimmerman, 1st Lt. William, Grand Haven, Mich.