Following is the passenger manifest of the Arrow Air charter jet that crashed Thursday in Gander, Newfoundland. The Defense Department, releasing the list yesterday, said it gives hometowns of next of kin who have been notified.

Steven Andrehoff, Staff Sgt., Fort Campbell, Ky.

Darnell Andrews, Spec. 4, Detroit.

Ivan R. Aponte, Pvt. 2, Boston.

Stuart Arrowood, Pvt. 2, Fayetteville, N.C.

Roger D. Arvin, Spec. 4, Evansville, Ind.

Luis Avillan, 1st Lt., Clarksville, Tenn.

Bobby Banks, Pfc., Junction City, Kan.

Eric J. Bauman, Spec. 4, Warner Robbins, Ga.

Edward Beer, Pvt. 2, Orlando, Fla.

Hausland Black, Command Sgt. Maj., Lafayette, Ky.

Paul J. Bostwick, Pvt. 2, Binghamton, N.Y.

Robert Bowen, Chief Warrant Officer, Clarksville, Tenn.

John Bradley, Spec. 4, Henley, Mo.

Steven J. Bradshaw, Spec. 4, Boise, Idaho.

Darrin Brady, Pvt. 2, Brunswick, Ohio.

Charles Brancato, Sgt., Clarksville, Tenn.

William Brilya, Pvt. 2, Hudson Falls, N.Y.

George Britt, Spec. 4, Marion, Ind.

Johnny Brown, Pfc., Sumter, S.C.

Gregory Buchanan, Pvt. 2, Bakersville, N.C.

James Burdette, Cpl., Lancaster, Calif.

Trevor Campbell, Pvt. 2, New York City.

Gregory T. Carter, Spec. 4, Covina, Calif.

Mark Carter, Spec. 4, Fayetteville, N.C.

Dennis Cartwright, Pvt. 2, Silsbee, Tex.

Garrett Chaddock, Pvt. 1, Lake Isabella, Calif.

Steven Colby, Spec. 4, Colonial Beach, Va.

Bobby Coleman, Pfc., Rochester, N.Y.

Paul Crawford, Pvt. 2, Nampa, Idaho.

Fransico Cruzsalgado, Spec. 4, Ft. Campbell, Ky.

Troy Cupples, Pfc., Porter, Tex.

Thomas Danielson, Spec. 4, Mesa, Ariz.

James Davis, Sgt., Fort Campbell, Ky.

Jimmy Davis, Spec. 4, Aliceville, Ala.

Thomas Davis, Staff Sgt., Woodbury, N.J.

Herbert R. Deckman, Pfc., Steeltown, Pa.

Joseph Diventura, Cpl., Summerville, S.C.

Thomas Dixon, Pvt. 2, Dunlop, Tenn.

Michael Eastman, Capt., Fort Campbell, Ky.

Christopher Englebert, Spec. 4, Louisville.

Mark Ferguson, Pvt. 1, Kingsport, Tenn.

Kevin Fink, Pvt. 2, Dayton, Pa.

Thomas Foskey, Cpl., Clarksville, Tenn.

James A. Furguson, Sgt., Orange Park, Fla.

Scott Gerdes, Pfc., Largo, Fla.

David Godsey, Sgt. 1st Class, Clarksville, Tenn.

Roberto Gonzalez, Pvt. 2, Quebradilla, Puerto Rico.

Michael Gonzales, Spec. 4, La Puenta, Calif.

Joseph W. Gorree, Pvt. 2, Edwardsville, Ill.

Douglas Grala, Staff Sgt., Fort Campbell, Ky.

Richardo Guerra, Pfc., Ferndale, Mich.

Brian Haller, Capt., Clarksville, Tenn.

William W. Hansen, Pvt. 2, Stafford, Va.

Chester Hardeman, Pvt. 1, Dallas.

Benny Harden, Chief Warrant Officer, Clarksville, Tenn.

Brian Harris, Pvt. 2, Canton, Ohio.

Robert Hart, 2nd Lt., Miami.

Mark Hassing, Pvt. 1, Portland, Ore.

Reginald Haugsdahl, Spec. 4, Erie, Pa.

David Heidecker, Pvt. 2, Westminister, Md.

Paul Hemmingway, Sgt., New York City.

Joe Highphil, Pvt. 2, Daleville, Ala.

Thomas Hileman, Pfc., Fairmont, W.Va.

Kevin Hobbs, Pvt. 2, Flagstaff, Ariz.

Robert Hoyer, Spec. 4, Pasadena, Md.

Frank Hughes, Staff Sgt., North Carrollton, Ala.

Jeffrey Hull, Pvt. 2, Cornellius, Ore.

Adrian Jackson, Pvt., Los Angeles.

Marvin Jeffcoat, Lt. Col., Tallahassee, Fla.

Donny Jennings, Staff Sgt., Clarksville, Tenn.

Joseph Jones, Sgt., Knoxville, Tenn.

David Jordon, Pvt. 2, Winfield, W.Va.

Robert Kaplin, Spec. 4, Gig Harbor, Wash.

Ibrahim Karadaheh, Sgt., Warren, Mich.

Jeff S. Kee, Spec. 4, Pensacola, Fla.

Jerry King, Pfc., Fort Worth, Tex.

Bruce Kiser, Pvt. 2, Jacksonville, Fla.

John K. Kosh, 1st Lt., Clarksville, Tenn.

Mark R. Kubic, Staff Sgt., Brooklyn Park, Minn.

John M. Kuehn, Spec. 4, Wilmington, Del.

Randall Lane, Spec. 4, Clarksville, Tenn.

Michael Lawrence, Maj., Jonesboro, Ga.

Paul Long, 1st Lt., Pine Bluff, Ark.

David C. Lundgren, Pfc., Chicago.

Benjamin R. Lynch, Pfc., Macon, Ga.

Donald Lyneberry, Sgt., Woodlawn, Va.

Jerry Malone, Staff Sgt., Clarksville, Tenn.

Edward J. Manion, Capt., Ft. Campbell, Ky.

Thomas L. Martin, Pvt. 2, Louisville, Ky.

Ronald Mayhew, Sgt., Ft. Campbell, Ky.

John Millett, Sgt., Idyllwild, Calif.

Larry G. Miller, Sgt., Loogootee, Ind.

Timothy E. Miller, Pvt. 1, Noblesville, Ind.

Steven W. Mullins, Spec. 4, Des Moines.

J. Scott McCormick, 2nd Lt., Bristol, Tenn.

Calvin McWhite, Pfc., Pamplico, S.C.

Lendele Morgan, Pvt. 1, Enfield, N.C.

Michael Napier, Spec. 4, Middletown, Ohio.

Kenneth Nelson, Pvt. 2, Falconer, N.Y.

Steven R. Nelson, Staff Sgt., Clarksville, Tenn.

Francisco Ocasio, Sgt., Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico.

Theodore L. Pafford, Pvt. 1, Clarksville, Tenn.

Jeff Palhisano, Sgt., Fort Campbell, Ky.

Rudy Parris, Chief Warrant Officer 3, Ft. Campbell, Ky.

Thomas Parsons, Sgt., Washington, Mich.

Vickie S. Perry, Pvt. 2, Enfield, N.C.

Terry R. Pevey, Spec. 4, Port Hueneme, Calif.

James Phillips, Cpl., Ft. Campbell, Ky.

Michael R. Rahr, Spec. 4, Ft. Campbell, Ky.

David L. Rawls, Pvt. 2, Fayetteville, N.C.

Melvin Reed, Pvt. 1, Tacoma, Wash.

Jessey T. Reynolds, Staff Sgt., Jamestown, Tenn.

Richard D. Rimiller, Pvt. 2, Bloomingdale, N.Y.

Bobby Roberts, Spec. 4, Fort Worth, Tex.

Wilbur Roberts, Staff Sgt., Clarksville, Tenn.

Thomas E.J. Robinson, Sgt., Ft. Campbell, Ky.

Ronald C. Russell, Spec. 4, Portsmouth, Va.

Ray Ruth, Spec. 4, Walterboro, S.C.

Ricky Schmoyer, Sgt., St. Petersburg, Fla.

Peter Schremp, Sgt., Pittsburgh.

Robert Schultz, Pvt. 2, Veneta, Ore.

Gary Scott, Spec. 4, Oak Grove, Ky.

Blanchard Searchy, Pfc., Sylvester, Ga.

Ronald Sears, Staff Sgt., New York City.

Frederic C. Seitz, Pvt. 2, Aurora, Ohio.

Timothy Sellner, Staff Sgt., Ft. Campbell, Ky.

Ernest W. Serna, Pvt 2, Denver.

Michael Shipley, Spec. 4, Huntingdon, Pa.

Carl N. Simmons, Pfc., Banks, Alaska.

Matthew S. Sloan, Spec. 4, Lakewood, Colo.

Clinton D. Smith, Pvt. 2, Conyers, Ga.

John S. Smith, Spec. 4, Louisville, Ky.

Rex V. Smith, Sgt. 1st Class, Oak Harbor, Wash.

Mark Spearman, Pvt. 2, Woonsocket, R.I.

James M. Spears, Spec. 4, Costa Mesa, Calif.

David C. Staten, Pvt. 1, Pontotoc, Miss.

Alexander Stearn, Pvt. 2, Lutherville, Md.

Dane Stephens, Spec. 4, Littleton, Colo.

Scott A. Strich, Pvt. 2, Anville, Pa.

Richard Stringer, Spec. 4, Dexter, N.Y.

Robert F. Thomas, Spec. 4, Roslyn, N.Y.

Danny C. Thompson, Sgt., Ft. Campbell, Ky.

Christopher Thornton, Sgt., Takoma Park, Md.

Thomas Tucker, Pvt. 2, Golden, Colo.

Steven C. Venneri, Pfc., Flagstone, Ore.

Wayne Vinson, Pvt. 2, Chesapeake, Va.

Gregory Walker, Pfc., Manning, S.C.

Guy W. Walker, Spec. 4, Jacksonville, Ark.

Brian Wallace, Pfc., Canoga Park, Calif.

Mark Wallace, Pvt. 2, Bozeman, Mont.

Frank C. Wheeler, Spec. 4, Odell, Tex.

Emery S. White, Staff Sgt., Dunkirk, Md.

Michael L. Whiteman, Spec. 4, Dunkirk, Md.

Franklin R. Wilkins, Pvt. 2, Shamokin, Pa.

Roger Wilson, Pfc., Dayton, Ohio.

John B. Witmer, 2nd Lt., North Brook, Ill.

John B. Wright, Spec. 4, Daleville, Ala.

Robert Wyn, Pfc., Sherwood, Mich.

Gary T. Yeargan, Pvt. 2, Newton, Kan.