In some editions of yesterday's Washington Post, entries on a chart about OPEC's crude production were mislabeled. A corrected version of the chart appears below.

-----Daily Averages Shown in Millions Of Barrels-----

...............1989.........................1990

PRODUCTION..........1ST QTR....2ND. QTR....3RD QTR....OCT. ...NOV.

Saudi Arabia..4.914....5.800.....5.470.......6.217....7.750...7.800

Kuwait........1.703....1.923.....1.723.......0.683....0.080...0.080

U.A.E.........1.796....1.933.....1.993.......1.923....2.200...2.200

Qatar.........0.344....0.375.....0.376.......0.388....0.400...0.400

Iran..........2.781....2.880.....3.000.......3.187....3.200...3.200

Iraq..........2.758....2.887.....2.793.......1.413....0.350...0.350

Neutral Zone..0.363....0.423.....0.410.......0.280....0.250...0.250

Algeria.......0.681....0.720.....0.747.......0.770....0.800...0.800

Nigeria.......1.660....1.693.....1.760.......1.823....1.900...1.900

Libya.........1.070....1.373.....1.277.......1.317....1.450...1.450

Gabon.........0.202....0.283.....0.283.......0.297....0.300...0.300

Ecuador.......0.295....0.297.....0.280.......0.283....0.300...0.300

Indonesia.....1.246....1.200.....1.233.......1.233....1.250...1.250

Venezuela.....1.720....2.027.....2.050.......2.213....2.500...2.500

OPEC TOTAL...21.532..23.815....23.396......22.028....22.730..22.780