Unofficial results as of 12:30 a.m. Wednesday.(D) Democrat(R) Republican(I) Independent x-Winner

State Senate

DIST. PRECINCTS CANDI DATES VOTES PCT.

26 49/59 x- Kevin G. Miller* (R) 18,494 100%

27 60/60 x- H. Russell Potts Jr.* (R) 26,276 100%

28 55/58 x- John H. Chichester* (R) 27,560 100%

29 43/43 x- Robert S. Fitzsimmonds III (R) 12,083 42

30 37/37x- Patricia S. "Patsy" Ticer* (D) 17,845 82%

C.W. "Levi" Levy (I) 3,936 18

31 42/42x- Mary Margaret Whipple* (D) 22,873 70%

Scott C. Tate (R) 9,655 30

32 47/47x- Janet D. Howell* (D) 25,966 58%

Whitney Adams (R) 18,611 42

DIST. PRECINCTS CANDI DATES VOTES PCT.

33 51/51x- William C. "Bill" Mims* (R) 30,472 77%

Garry C. Myers (I) 8,869 23

34 43/44 Leslie L. Byrne (D) 13,285 46%

Jane H. Woods* (R) 13,136 45

Virginia T. Dobey (I) 2,62 69

35 37/37x- Richard L. Saslaw* (D) 19,259 58%

Robert H. "Bob" Neitz (R) 13,553 41

David D. Goode (I) 611 1

36 33/34x- Linda T. "Toddy" Puller (D) 16,780 52%

Daniel F. Rinzel (R) 15,373 48

37 40/41x- Warren E. Barry* (R) 28,509 100%

HOUSE OF DELEGATES

DIST. PRECINCTS CANDI DATES VOTES PCT.

13 21/21 Denise M. Oppenhagen (D) 5,726 39%

x- Robert G. Marshall* (R) 8,778 61

28 21/21 x- William J. Howell* (R) 11,585 80%

Garrett T. Baker (I) 2,839 20

31 25/25 Meredith L. Gorfein(D) 4,446 30%

x- Jay Katzen* (R) 10,569 70

32 22/22 C.B. "Kelly" Burk (D) 8,153 44%

x- Richard H. Black* (R) 10,585 56

33 29/30 x- Joe T. May* (R) 13,820 100%

34 17/17 Carole L. Herrick (D) 5,800 39%

x- Vincent F. Callahan Jr.* (R) 8,909 61

35 18/19 George E. Lovelace (D) 6,599 41%

x- Jeannemarie Devolites* (R) 9,626 59

36 16/16 x- Kenneth R. Plum* (D) 10,430 62%

Michael N. Pocalyko (R) 5,974 35

Peter L. "Pete" Thomas (I) 463 3

37 19/20 x- John H. Rust Jr.* (R) 11,199 100%

38 21/21 x- Robert D. "Bob" Hull* (D) 8,023 59%

Stephen F. Smith (R) 5,471 41

39 17/17 x- Vivian E. Watts* (D) 7,332 56%

Christopher T. Craig (R) 5,654 43

C.W. "Levi" Levy (I) 177 1

40 14/14 Gordon K. Meriwether III (D) 5,243 35%

x- James K. "Jay" O'Brien* (R) 9,772 65

41 13/13 Eileen R. Filler-Corn (D) 5,482 42%

x- James H. Dillard II* (R) 7,651 58

42 13/13 x- David B. Albo* (R) 9,075 100%

43 16/16 Gladys B. Keating* (D) 6,612 48%

x- Thomas M. Bolvin (R) 7,230 52

44 13/13 x- Kristen J. Amundson (D) 7,065 51%

Scott T. Klein (R) 6,726 49

45 15/15 x- Marian Van Landingham* (D) 7,307 66%

Ross B. Bell (R) 3,803 34

46 13/13 x- Brian J. Moran * (D) 5,328 100%

47 15/15 x- James F. Almand* (D) 7,861 69%

Robert A. Metry Jr. (R) 3,600 31

48 16/16 x- Robert H. Brink* (D) 9,759 63%

S. John Massoud (R) 5,755 37

49 14/14 x- L. Karen Darner* (D) 8,660 100%

50 16/16 x- Harry J. Parrish* (R) 7,733 100%

51 15/15 Virginia M. Stephens (D) 4,423 44%

x- Michele B. McQuigg* (R) 5,532 56

52 16/16 x- J.A. "Jack" Rollison III* (R) 5,930 100%

53 17/17 x- James M. "Jim" Scott* (D) 7,717 59%

Patrick A. Kelley (R) 5,221 41

67 14/15 James E. Mitchell III (D) 7,003 49%

x- Roger J. McClure* (R) 7,411 51