1, Jeff Smith, Cumberland, Md., 2 hours, 21 minutes, 29 seconds, 2, Bill Stewart, Winchester, Va., 2:21.54; 3, Terry Sullivan, Vienna, 2:21.56; 4, Bradford Ingram, Mansfield, Ohio, 2:22.49; 5, David Smith, Carrboro, N.C., 2:23.22; 6, Matt Haugen, Minneapolis, 2:23.38; 7, David Odom, Houston, 2:24.12; 8, Timothy Gavin, Gaithersburg, 2:24.13; 9, Jeryl Turner, Front Royal, Va., 2:24.24; 10, Richard Harter, Pembroke, N.C., 2:24.36; 11, Robert Hirst, Washington, 2:25.09; 12, Patrick Corrigan, Fairfield, Ohio, 2:25.19; 13, Terry Permar, Dublin, Pa., 2:25.24; 14, Chris Pierson, Los Lunas, N.M., 2:25.34; 15, Robert Stack, Rockville, 2:25.35; 16, John Pfeil, Reston, 2:25.37; 17, Bryan Lesley, Cambridge, Mass., 2:25.44; 18, William Kvashay, Dallas, Pa., 2:25.57; 19, Keith Cawley, Plymouth, England, 2:27.38; 20, Walter Mann Jr., Alexandria, 2:27.51; 21, Carl Hatfield, Morgantown, W.Va., 2:27.55; 22, Richard Fargo, Pittsburgh, 22:28.07; 23, Gary Cohen, Roanoake, 2:28.16; 24, Wes Bruner, Fort Campbell, N.Y., 2:28.24; 25, Arthur Anderson, Pittsburgh, 2:28.33;

26, Daniel Cunkelman, Saltsburg, Pa., 2:28.38; 27, Patrick Grady, Silver Spring, 2:28.43; 28, Tim Loftus, Naranja, Fla., 2:28.52; 29, Tony Gerrity, Devon, Pa., 2:28.57; 30, William Kehner, Collingswood, N.J., 2:29.10; 31, Brent Hawkins, Uniontown, Pa., 2:29.30; 32, Jack Bickley, Washington, 2:29.41; 33, Bruce Barnes, Charlottesville, 2:29.51; 34, Walter Sargent, Springfield, 2:30.03; 35, Walter Fowler, Baltimore, 2:30.14; 36, Don Davis, Woodbridge, 2:30.22; 37, Gary Heslin, Plainville, Conn., 2:30.23; 38, Robert Franklin Jr., Riga, Minn., 2:30.26; 39, Paul Critchlon, Weymouth Dorsey, England, 2:30.28; 40, David Reintjes, R.G.A.F.B., Md., 2:30.30; 41, Roger Pflugfelder, Greensburg, Pa., 2:30.36; 42, Gary Comfort, Pottsville, Pa., 2:30.39; 43, Leonard Francis, Chapel Hill, N.C., 2:30.49; 44, Donald Starck, Marina, Calif., 2:30.49; 45, Tom Cherchuck, Columbus, Ohio, 2:30.52; 46, Edward French, Portland Dorsey, England, 2:30.54; 47, Micheal Deguida, Niagara Falls, Canada, 2:30.59; 48, David Linaman, Butler, Pa., 2:31.07; 49, Jay Wind, Arlington, 2:31.22; 50, Phillip Sheridan, North Andover, Mass., 2:31.37;

51, Edward Daniel, Garrisonville, Va., 2:31.52; 52, John Melansow, Wilton, N.H., 2:31.54; 53, Timothy Wilson, San Francisco, 2:31.56; 54, Russell Blatt, Rocky Hill, Conn., 2:32.05; 55, Christopher Willis, Medway, Mass., 2:32.06; 56, David Balderson, Portsmouth, England, 2:32.09; 57, John Walsh, Ithaca, N.Y., 2:32.17; 58, Micheal O'Hara, Arlington, 2:32.23; 59, Robert Walker, State College, Pa., 2:32.33; 60, Phillip Clough, West Point, N.Y., 2:32.35; 61, David Hall, Durham, N.C., 2:32.36; 62, David Canner, Jericho, N.Y., 2:32.43; 63, Chris Welch, Charlottesville, 2:32.47; 64, Micheal O'Donnell, Santa Ana, Calif., 2:33.07; 65, John Loughran, Sandston, Va., 2:33.08; 66, Lucius Anderson, Silver Spring, 2:33.09; 67, Paul Davenport, Portsmouth, England, 2:33.13; 68, Kevin Heaton, San Diego, 2:33.17; 69, Joseph Polansky, Scranton, Pa., 2:33.28; 70, Michael Wilson, Niagara Falls, Canada, 2:33.32; 71, Mick Stewart, Radford, Va., 2:33.37; 72, John Armstrong, Frostburg, Md., 2:33.41; 73, Carl Springer, Quantico, 2:33.50; 74, Stephen Cotton, Rockville, 2:34.10; 75, Paul Fendler, Rye, N.Y., 2:34.30;

76, Dennis Scott, Toledo, 2:34.37; 77, George Maliszewski, Potomac, 2:32.44; 78, Michael Evanoff, Alexandria, 2:34.45; 79, Melvin Williams, Virginia Beach, 2:34.49; 80, Larry Delaplaine, Adelphi, 2:34.53; 81, David Raunig, Groton, Conn., 2:35.00; 82, George Maxwell, Charlottesville, 2:35.04; 83, Steven Barr, Rimersburg, Pa., 2:35.09; 84, Thomas Morris, Pilot, Va., 2:35.16; 85, Joel Teichman, Boston, 2:35.20; 86, Neil O'Donohue, Fredonia, N.Y., 2:35.22; 87, Alan Miller, Toronto, 2:35.23; 88, William Fleming, Pittsburgh, 2:35.28; 89, Chris Papille, Newport News, 2:35.33; 90, Thomas Kindsman, Rahway, N.J., 2:35.38; 91, Lorenzo Valenzuela, West Point, N.Y., 2:35.40; 92, MIchael MARATHON RESULTS

1, Jeff Smith, Cumberland, Md., 2 hours, 21 minutes, 29 seconds, 2, Bill Stewart, Winchester, Va., 2:21.54; 3, Terry Sullivan, Vienna, 2:21.56; 4, Bradford Ingram, Mansfield, Ohio, 2:22.49; 5, David Smith, Carrboro, N.C., 2:23.22; 6, Matt Haugen, Minneapolis, 2:23.38; 7, David Odom, Houston, 2:24.12; 8, Timothy Gavin, Gaithersburg, 2:24.13; 9, Jeryl Turner, Front Royal, Va., 2:24.24; 10, Richard Harter, Pembroke, N.C., 2:24.36; 11, Robert Hirst, Washington, 2:25.09; 12, Patrick Corrigan, Fairfield, Ohio, 2:25.19; 13, Terry Permar, Dublin, Pa., 2:25.24; 14, Chris Pierson, Los Lunas, N.M., 2:25.34; 15, Robert Stack, Rockville, 2:25.35; 16, John Pfeil, Reston, 2:25.37; 17, Bryan Lesley, Cambridge, Mass., 2:25.44; 18, William Kvashay, Dallas, Pa., 2:25.57; 19, Keith Cawley, Plymouth, England, 2:27.38; 20, Walter Mann Jr., Alexandria, 2:27.51; 21, Carl Hatfield, Morgantown, W.Va., 2:27.55; 22, Richard Fargo, Pittsburgh, 22:28.07; 23, Gary Cohen, Roanoake, 2:28.16; 24, Wes Bruner, Fort Campbell, N.Y., 2:28.24; 25, Arthur Anderson, Pittsburgh, 2:28.33;

26, Daniel Cunkelman, Saltsburg, Pa., 2:28.38; 27, Patrick Grady, Silver Spring, 2:28.43; 28, Tim Loftus, Naranja, Fla., 2:28.52; 29, Tony Gerrity, Devon, Pa., 2:28.57; 30, William Kehner, Collingswood, N.J., 2:29.10; 31, Brent Hawkins, Uniontown, Pa., 2:29.30; 32, Jack Bickley, Washington, 2:29.41; 33, Bruce Barnes, Charlottesville, 2:29.51; 34, Walter Sargent, Springfield, 2:30.03; 35, Walter Fowler, Baltimore, 2:30.14; 36, Don Davis, Woodbridge, 2:30.22; 37, Gary Heslin, Plainville, Conn., 2:30.23; 38, Robert Franklin Jr., Riga, Minn., 2:30.26; 39, Paul Critchlon, Weymouth Dorsey, England, 2:30.28; 40, David Reintjes, R.G.A.F.B., Md., 2:30.30; 41, Roger Pflugfelder, Greensburg, Pa., 2:30.36; 42, Gary Comfort, Pottsville, Pa., 2:30.39; 43, Leonard Francis, Chapel Hill, N.C., 2:30.49; 44, Donald Starck, Marina, Calif., 2:30.49; 45, Tom Cherchuck, Columbus, Ohio, 2:30.52; 46, Edward French, Portland Dorsey, England, 2:30.54; 47, Micheal Deguida, Niagara Falls, Canada, 2:30.59; 48, David Linaman, Butler, Pa., 2:31.07; 49, Jay Wind, Arlington, 2:31.22; 50, Phillip Sheridan, North Andover, Mass., 2:31.37;

51, Edward Daniel, Garrisonville, Va., 2:31.52; 52, John Melansow, Wilton, N.H., 2:31.54; 53, Timothy Wilson, San Francisco, 2:31.56; 54, Russell Blatt, Rocky Hill, Conn., 2:32.05; 55, Christopher Willis, Medway, Mass., 2:32.06; 56, David Balderson, Portsmouth, England, 2:32.09; 57, John Walsh, Ithaca, N.Y., 2:32.17; 58, Micheal O'Hara, Arlington, 2:32.23; 59, Robert Walker, State College, Pa., 2:32.33; 60, Phillip Clough, West Point, N.Y., 2:32.35; 61, David Hall, Durham, N.C., 2:32.36; 62, David Canner, Jericho, N.Y., 2:32.43; 63, Chris Welch, Charlottesville, 2:32.47; 64, Micheal O'Donnell, Santa Ana, Calif., 2:33.07; 65, John Loughran, Sandston, Va., 2:33.08; 66, Lucius Anderson, Silver Spring, 2:33.09; 67, Paul Davenport, Portsmouth, England, 2:33.13; 68, Kevin Heaton, San Diego, 2:33.17; 69, Joseph Polansky, Scranton, Pa., 2:33.28; 70, Michael Wilson, Niagara Falls, Canada, 2:33.32; 71, Mick Stewart, Radford, Va., 2:33.37; 72, John Armstrong, Frostburg, Md., 2:33.41; 73, Carl Springer, Quantico, 2:33.50; 74, Stephen Cotton, Rockville, 2:34.10; 75, Paul Fendler, Rye, N.Y., 2:34.30;

76, Dennis Scott, Toledo, 2:34.37; 77, George Maliszewski, Potomac, 2:32.44; 78, Michael Evanoff, Alexandria, 2:34.45; 79, Melvin Williams, Virginia Beach, 2:34.49; 80, Larry Delaplaine, Adelphi, 2:34.53; 81, David Raunig, Groton, Conn., 2:35.00; 82, George Maxwell, Charlottesville, 2:35.04; 83, Steven Barr, Rimersburg, Pa., 2:35.09; 84, Thomas Morris, Pilot, Va., 2:35.16; 85, Joel Teichman, Boston, 2:35.20; 86, Neil O'Donohue, Fredonia, N.Y., 2:35.22; 87, Alan Miller, Toronto, 2:35.23; 88, William Fleming, Pittsburgh, 2:35.28; 89, Chris Papille, Newport News, 2:35.33; 90, Thomas Kindsman, Rahway, N.J., 2:35.38; 91, Lorenzo Valenzuela, West Point, N.Y., 2:35.40; 92, MIchael Beeman, Derry, N.H., 2:35.42; 93, Frank Gioia, Batavia, N.Y., 2:35.43; 94, William McMullen, Batavia, N.Y., 2:35.44; 95, Robert Freed, Allentown, Pa., 2:35.45; 96, Daniel Adams, Annapolis, 2:35.45; 97, Edward Doheny, Washington, 2:35.51; 98, Michael Cady, Bowie, 2:36.01; 99, Roy Collins, St. Catharines, Canada, 2:36.09; 100, Charles Anderson, Birmingham, Ala., 2:36.19;

101, Floyd Dixon, West Point, N.Y., 2:36.23; 102, Roy Cosme, Isla-Veroe, Puerto Rico, 2:36.23; 103, James Corbett, Woodbury, N.J., 2:36.27; 104, Dan O'Brian, Pittsburgh, 2:36.31; 105, Paul Gilmore, Virginia Beach, 2:36.33; 106, Mike Quinlan, Annapolis, 2:36.38; 107, Jeff Myers, Hagerstown, 2:36.43; 108, Terry Rauch, Frederick, 2:36.45; 109, William Foley, Wilmington, Del., 2:36.47; 110, John Corona, Raleigh, N.C., 2:36.51; 111, Norman DeRosa, Fairmont, W.Va., 2:36.53; 112, James Turcol, Pittsburgh, 2:36.54; 113, George Swift, Blacksburg, Va., 2:37.15; 114, Thomas Carras, Laguna Falls, Calif., 2:37.16; 115, Harry Bradford, Windsor, Canada, 2:37.19; 116, Richard Harris, Landsdale, Pa., 2:37.25; 117, John MacKay, Davidson, N.C., 2:37.28; 118, Charles Violand, Chevy Chase, 2:37.34; 119 Paul Sullivan, Point Claire, Quebec, 2:37.37; 120, Scott Miller, Indianapolis, 2:37.39; 121, Thomas Sheahen, Derwood, Md., 2:37.43; 122, William Larsen, Arlington, 2:37.46; 123, John Ausherman, Chambersburg, Pa., 2:37.54; 124, Victor Johnson, Portsmouth, England, 2:37.56; 125, Richard Lambie, Morgantown, W.Va., 2:38.00;

126, Tom Siggins, Pungo, Va., 2:38.05; 127, Chuck Kuhn, College Park, 2:38.09; 128, Ernest Farrel, Fayetteville, N.C., 2:38.10; 129, Leonard Hager, South Charleston, W.Va., 2:38.11; 130, Robert Bernal, Havelock, N.C., 2:38.13; 131, Jay Cook, Monterey, Calif., 2:38.22; 132, David Kalmats, Welland, Ontario, 2:38.22; 133, Glenn Olszewski, Hauppauge, N.Y., 2:38.25; 134, Marc Zisselman, Philadelphia, 2:38.25; 135, James Davis 3rd, Rustburg, Va., 2:38.26; 136, David Ramsey, Hagerstown, 2:38.30; 137 Bill Bennett, West Point, N.Y., 2:38.34; 138, James Walton, Monterey, Calif., 2:38.34; 139, Paul Hullinger, Oregon, Ohio, 2:38.39; 140, Thomas Weber, Arlington, 2:38.40; James Gorske, West Point, N.Y., 2:38.42; 142, Robert Kearney, Culpeper, Va., 2:38.42; 143, Michael Bartini, Lexington, Va., 2:38.43; 144, Richard Jamborsky, Reston, 2:38.43; 145, Michel Maheu, Repentigny, Quebec, 2:38.43; 146, Ted Kramer, Baltimore, 2:38.54; 147, Paul Spadafore, Pontiac, Mich., 2:38.57; 148, Michael Urbanski, Findlay, Ohio, 2:39.00; 149, John Guthrie, Fairfax, 2:39.02; 150, Clyde Major, Andrews AFB, 2:39.04;

151, Terry McNeil, Fredericksburg, Va., 2:39.04; 152, Fernando Puente, Port Orange, Fla., 2:39.15; 153, Pierre Raymond, Montreal, 2:39.22; 154, Mark Courtney, Mercer, N.J., 2:39.25; 155, Thomas Panigall, Greensburg, Pa., 2:39.33; 156, Lawrence Barry, Irvine, Calif., 2:39.34; 157, William Scheer, Durham, N.C., 2:39.41; 158, Don Leech, Langley AFB, 2:39.45; 159, Jerry Johnson, Newburg, N.Y., 2:39.48; 160, Roy Widdus, Washington, 2:39.55; 161, Frank Goetz, Rochester, N.Y., 2:39.58; 162, John Eckenrode, Philadelphia, 2:39.59; 163, Michael Daiuto, Wheaton, 2:40.04; 164, William Klingel Jr., Camp Lejune, N.C., 2:40.09; 165, Bill Rone, McLean, 2:40.10; 166, Robert Heslin, Plainville, Conn., 2:40.13; 167, Edward Gorecki, New Britain, Conn., 2:40.13; 168, Cliff Balkam, Bethesda, 2:40.14; 169, Ric Shriver, Blowing Rock, 2:40.18; 170, Scott Bartram, Arlington, 2:40.21; 171, Mark Johnstone, West Point, N.Y., 2:40.34; 172, Steve Minihan, New Hartford, Conn., 2:40.35; 173, Paul Kerns, Switzerland, 2:40.36; 174, Maxwell Anderson, Ann Arbor, Mich., 2:40:.7; 175, Bob Plunkett, Milwaukee, 2:40.40;

176, David Taylor, Arlington, 2:40.43; 177, Richard Neal, Dumfries, Va., 2:40.44; 178, Robert Johnson, Silver Spring, 2:40.54; 179, David Bloor, Staunton, Va., 2:40.56; 180, Allen Gamber, Monterey, Calif., 2:41.04; 181, John Dempsey, Reston, 2:41.06; 182, Michael Parker, Derwood, 2:41.11; 183, Bob Mueller, Yardley, Pa., 2:41.11; 184, Tim Cameron, Golden, Colo., 2:41.14; 185, Thomas Frederick, Cape May, N.J., 2:41.41; 186, John Poisson, West Point, N.Y., 2:41.42; 187, Jeffrey Kohan, Wallingford, Conn., 2:41.43; 188, Joe Olender, Annandale, 2:41.46; 189, Freddie Johnson, North Wilkesboro, N.C., 2:41.50; 190, Dennis McDonough, Latrobe, Pa., 2:41.52; 191, Greg Grady, Conyers, Ga., 2:41.53; 192, Brian Bonner, Raleigh, N.C., 2:41.53; 193, Phillip Greene, Jacksonville, N.C., 2:41.58; 194, Duncan Whitney, Allison Park, Pa., 2:42.01; 195, Francis Gough, Macungie, Pa., 2:42.03; 196, Brian Keys, Lakewood, Colo., 2:42.04; 197, Bradford Kron, North Easton, Mass., 2:42.15; 198, Gray Buchan, State College, Pa., 2:42.19; 199, Barry Diamond, Stamford, Conn., 2:42.23; 200, Ronnie Young, Staunton, Va., 2:42.24;

201, Rod Harvey, Virginia Beach, 2:42.30; 202, Mark Weber, Springfield, 2:42.32; 203, Jack Lemaster, Fort Ord, Calif., 2:42.37; 204, Stephen Ries, Fairfax, 2:42.45; 205, David Drabic, Bethlehem, Pa., 2:42.46; 206, Richard Moxon, Perth, Ontario, 2:42.48; 207, Robert Dugan, Livingston, N.J., 2:42.53; 208, John Erickson, Melville, N.Y., 2:42.54; 209, Jack Tuttle, Fallbrook, Calif., 2:42.55; 210, Edward Foley, Sterling, 2:42.57; 211, Peter Craig, Annapolis, 2:42.58; 212, John Herries, Arlington, 2:43.00; 213, Edmund Brown, Albany, N.Y., 2:43.00; 214, William Estes, West Point, N.Y., 2:43.02; 215, Donald Costello, Springfield, 2:43.05; 216, Abram Glazer, Gaithersburg, 2:43.06; 217, Walter Mather, Burke, 2:43.13; 218, David Mountain, Falmouth, Mass., 2:43.14; 219, John Connelly, Washington, 2:43.15; 220, Martin Gangloff, Pittsburgh, 2:43.16; 221, Ben Gilbert, West Point, N.Y., 2:43.18; 222, Philip Kron, Brockton, Mass., 2:43.19; 223, Gary Rouse, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, 2:43.24; 224, Robert Sullivan, Lawrence, Mass., 2:43.24; 225, Kevin Yates, Chester, N.J., 2:43.25;

226, Ray Harrison, Crownsville, Md., 2:43.26; 227, Thomas Bache, Annandale, 2:43.26; 228, Thomas Nowel, Lakewood, Ohio, 2:43.28; 229, John O'Connell, Somerset, N.J., 2:43.30; 230, David McGillivray, Medford, Mass., 2:43.36; 231, James Freim, Lynchburg, 2:43.36; 232, Russell Scherck, Stafford, Va., 2:43.36; 233, Kenneth Baker, Arlington, 2:43.38; 234, Glenn Toner, Enfield, Conn., 2:43.39; 235, James Knight, West Point, N.Y., 2:43.39; 236, Robert Owens Jr., Camp Lejeune, N.C., 2:43.40; 237, Robert Trost, Falls Church, 2:43.47; 238, Edward Barvick, Manasquan, N.J., 2:43.52; 239, Jerry Leonard, Raleigh, N.C, 2:43.52; 240, Thomas Smith, Manchester, Md., 2:43.54; 241, Gerry Goldklang, Atlanta, 2:43.57; 242, David Segal, Southfield, Mich., 2:44.00; 243, John Wassink, Quantico, 2:44.01; 244, Craigen Schoen, Columbia, S.C., 2:44.02; 245, Randall Stephens, State College, Pa., 2:44.05; 246, Bruce Witty, Alexandria, 2:44.06; 247, Peter Kennedy, Williamsburg, Va., 2:44.08; 248, Neal McGrail, Greensboro, N.C. 2:44.09; 249, Dennis Kasischke, San Diego, 2:44.09; 250, Charles Ross, Waldorf, 2:44.10;

251, T.J. Pempel, Ithaca, N.Y., 2:44.12; 252, Gordon Wilson, Portsmouth, England, 2:44.12; 253, James Campbell, Vincentown, N.J., 2:44.14; 254, John Cody, West Point, N.Y., 2:44.14; Eugene Tannler, Allison Park, Pa., 2:44.15; 256, John Martin, Norfolk, 2:44.16; 257, John Mixon, Billerica, Mass., 2:44.17; 258, John Slade, Falls Church, 2:44.22; Donald Davis, Barbers Point, Hawaii, 2:44.25; 260, Donald Bergusson, Toronto, 2:44.26; 261, Kevin Harris, Christiansburg, Va., 2:44.29; 262, Henry Meck, Baltimore, 2:44.30; 263, Jim Savold, Bloomsbury, N.J., 2:44.33; 264, Douglas Gedras, Sterling Heights, Mich., 2:44.34; 265, Thomas Barclay, Yorktown Heights, N.Y., 2:44.45; 266, Melvyn Gomez, San Juan, 2:44.47; 267, Albert Tagliaferri, Oriskany, N.Y., 2:44.48; 268, William Pittenger, Springfield, 2:44.51; 269, Cynthia Lorenzoni, Charlottesville, 2:44.51; 270, George Durbin, Alexandria, 2:44.53; 271, Ronald Barbin, Pittsburgh, 2:44.56; 272, William Conroy, Crofton, 2:44.59; 273, Ted Martinez, Fort Ord, Calif., 2:45.03; 274, Tim Greening, Kalamazoo, Mich., 2:45.06; 275, Vicki Randall, Ross, Calif., 2:45.07;

276, Kirk Dye, Larkspur, Calif., 2:45.07; 277, Steve Phelps, West Point, N.Y., 2:45.09; 278, David Pearce, New Hartford, N.Y., 2:45.09; 279, Jon Malsnee, Wyomissing, Pa., 2:45.09; 280, Richard Urwig, Reading, Pa., 2:45.10; 281, Jeffrey Veatch, Congers, N.Y., 2:45.12; 282, Malcom Harrison, Portsmouth, England, 2:45.13; 283, Robert Womble, Raleigh, N.C., 2:45.14; 284, James Youngblood, Wheaton, 2:45.15; 285, Ralph Veytia, Ayden, N.C., 2:45.18; 286, Timothy Bauman, Dallas, Pa., 2:45.18; 287, Fred Bryant, Fairfax, 2:45.20; 288, Michael Bachtell, Hagerstown. 2:45.20; 289, Ted Benjamin, McLean, 2:45.21; 290, Joseph Wesp, Revere, Mass., 2:45.22; 291, Richard Hoyt, Westfield, Mass., 2:45.23; 292, Joseph Brennan, Milford, Pa., 2:45.25; 293, William Buckley, Avon, Mass., 2:45.27; 294, William Rodney, Pittsburgh, 2:45.29; 295, Michael Green, Berwyn, Pa., 2:45.30; 296, John Allen Sr., Alexandria, 2:45.31; 297, John Lahoud, Philadelphia, 2:45.39; 298, William Reilly 3rd, Bernardsville, N.J., 2:45.42; 299, Jesse Garves, Silver Spring, 2:45.44; 300, Mark Mozares, Marina, Calif., 2:45.46;

301, Edmund Granski, South Plainfield, N.J., 2:45.47; 302, Joseph Tomaselli, Stoughton, Mass., 2:45.48; 303, Corky Sliwkowski, West Hartford, Conn., 2:45.51; 304, David Knude, Hagerstown, 2:45.51; 305, William Wham, Washington, 2:45.52; 306, James Edwards, Virginia Beach, 2:45.56; 307, Kenneth Guy, Stafford, Va., 2:46.05; 308, Thomas Countryman, Chevy Chase, 2:46.07; 309, John Gidel, Pittsburgh. 2:46.08, 310, Bill Peay, Matthews, N.C., 2:46.09; 311, Frederic Wells, Cambridge, Mass., 2:46.10; 312, Charles Davies, Washington Grove, Md., 2:46.11; 313, E. Thomas Nagem, Wellsburg, W.Va., 2:46.12; 314, John Longley, Masury, Ohio, 2:46.15; 315, Robert Burns, Columbia, 2:46.17; 316, John Graham, Monroeville, Pa., 2:46.18; 317, James Palmieri, Kensington, 2:46.19; 318, Vincent Fitz, Milford, N.J., 2:46.20; 319, Randall Harris, Woodbridge, 2:46.21; 320, Brian McDonald, Annapolis, 2:46.21; 321, Carl Kuhn, Manassas, 2:46.24; 322, Jonathan Launt, Charlotte, N.C., 2:46.24; 323, Keith Pinkston, Salinas, Calif., 2:46.28; 324, Donald Vining, Jamestown. N.Y., 2:46.30; 325, David Shumaker, Bristol, Tenn., 2:46.30;

326, Thomas Kurihara, Vienna, 2:46.31; 327, Robert Kocur, Aberdeen, Md., 2:46.34; 328, Henry Turk, Philadelphia, 2:46.35; 329, John Winn, Coatesville, Pa., 2:46.35; 330, Scott McLean, Scarsdale, N.Y., 2:46.36; 331, David McKeon, Wallingford, Conn., 2:46.38; 332, Thomas Bond, Port Crane, N.Y., 2:46.41; 333, Frank Macefe, Butler, Pa., 2:46.42; 334, Mark Hansen, West Point, N.Y., 2:46.43; 335, John Chakwin, Dumfries, Va., 2:46.44; 336, Tom Franklin, Toronto, 2:46.45; 337, Peter Gray, Vista, Calif., 2:46.46; 338, Shah Mehrabi, Fredericksburg, Va., 2:46.46; 339, Stephen Glover, Washington, 2:46.47; 340, Jumbo Cooney, Cleveland, 2:46.51; 341, Thomas Moran, Brockport, N.Y., 2:46.51; 342, Kenneth MacDonald, St. Catharines, Canada, 2:46.54; 343, Richard Cummings, Fort Ord, Calif., 2:46.56; 344, Frank Price, Fairmont, W.Va., 2:46.56; 345, Harold Fennimore, West Point, N.Y., 2:46.57; 346, Michael Lapinski, Lakewood, Ohio, 2:46.58; 347, John Major, Gambrills, Md., 2:46.59; 348, Glenn Curtis, Alexandria, 2:47.01; 349, Everett Campbell, Buffalo, N.Y., 2:47.03; 350, Timothy Oldham, Beltsville, 2:47.03;

351, Joseph Lugiano, Manassas, 2:47.06; 352, Kevin Higgins, Rutherford, N.J., 2:47.06; 353, John Puorto, Orange, Conn., 2:47.07; 354, Mark Konodi, Columbia, 2:47.08; 355, Brandan Bolton, Nutley, N.J., 2:47.11; 356, Gregory Murphy, Pittsburgh, 2:47.15; 357, Scot Moser, Allentown, Pa., 2:47.16; 358, Francis Demoss, Springfield, 2:47.19; 359, Stuart Madres, Philadelphia, 2:47.23; 360, Ted Becker, Maplewood, N.J., 2:47.24; 361, Brian Rogers, Skaneateles, N.Y., 2:47.26; 362, Stephen Nojeim, Cincinnati, 2:47.28; 363, Paul Engibous, Port Mugu, Calif., 2:47.31; 364, James Santangelo, West Point, N.Y., 2:47.32; 365, Robert Heim, Arlington, 2:47.33; 366, George Jansen, Takoma Park, 2:47.34; 367, William Glenn, Havelock, N.C., 2:47.36; 368, Lloyd Miller, Uniontown, Pa., 2:47.36; 369, Greg Hill, West Point, N.Y., 2:47.37; 370, Richard Kolodrubetz, Baltimore, 2:47.39; 371, no data given, 2:47.40; 372, Phillip Riehl, Columbia, 2:47.42; 373, Vernon Redding Jr., Dover, Del., 2:47.43; 374, Jerry Warfield, Columbia, 2:47.44; 375, John Rowe, Dover, Del., 2:47.45;

376, Lucas Palmer, Bethesda, 2:47.45; 377, name unavailable, 2:47.49; 378, David King, Washington. 2:47.50; 379, Michael Gross, Durham, N.C., 2:47.50; 380, William Donnelly, Rhinebeck, N.Y., 2:47.53; 381, Larry Ammerman, Kansas City, Kan., 2:47.54; 382, Gary Johnson, Burke, 2:47.55; 383, Herb Smith, Culloden, W.Va., 2:47.57; 384, Patrick Deasy, Pittsburgh, 2:47.57; 385, David Van De Graaff, Culpeper, 2:47.58; 386, Brian Kondrat, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.00; 387, Patrick Carr, Washington, 2:48.00; 388, Steven Field, Jacksonville, N.C., 2:48.02; 389, Larry Simms, Lewisburg, W.Va., 2:48.02; 390, Benjamin Mathews, Severna Park, 2:48.06; 391, Frederick Graboyes, Richboro, Pa., 2:48.10; 392, Jeffrey Kotecki, New London, Conn., 2:48.11; 393, Martin Kuhn, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.11; 394, Charles Clark, Princeton, N.J., 2:48.13; 395, James Baribeault, Arlington, Mass., 2:48.15; 396, Ernest Sengebusch, Hampstead, Md., 2:48.15; 397, Tim Born, Arlington, 2:48.16; 398, Marc Sengebusch, Arlington, 2:48.17; 399, Bob Congdon, Ithica, N.Y., 2:48.18; 400, James Corkum, Baltimore, 2:48.18;

401, David Harvey, Levittown, Pa., 2:48.19; 402, Joseph Singer, North Miami Beach, Fla., 2:48.20; 403, Gary Moon, Ocean City, 2:48.21; 404, David Plante, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.22; 405, John McGlenn, Elmira, N.Y., 2:48.23; 406, John Kelly, Annandale, 2:48.24; 407, George Regan, Troy, N.Y., 2:48.25; 408, Robert Leo, Crofton, 2:48.25; 409, Robert Baker, Radford, Va., 2:48.27; 410, Stephen Koegle, Alexandria, 2:48.28; 411, Thomas DeClue, Colorado Springs, 2:48.33; 412, George Studzinski, Wynnewood, Pa., 2:48.33; 413, Marlin Thomas, Columbia, Mo., 2:48.34; 414, Gerard Lorang, Kenmore, N.Y., 2:48.36; 415, Bernard Lavalley, Quantico, 2:48.37; 416, Thomas Francis, Columbia, S.C., 2:48.40; 417, Stephen Hall, Meadville, Pa., 2:48.42; 418, John Flahie, Toledo, Ohio, 2:48.43; 419, James Lovell, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.44; 420, Ted Strab, Claymont, Del., 2:48.47; 421, Thomas Taylor, Belleville, Mich., 2:48.47; 422, Angel Bonet, Jersey City, N.J., 2:48.52; 423, Herbert Chisholm, Alexandria, 2:48.53; 424, Paul Hiscutt, Batavia, N.Y., 2:48.54; 425, Marty Jordan, Alexandria, 2:48.55;

426, Jerry Merkel, Arlington, 2:48.55; 427, Skip White, Lemont, Pa., 2:48.55; 428, John Sayers, Staunton, Va., 2:48.56; 429, John O'Malley, Stroudsburg, Pa., 2:48.56; 430, Herbert Fechter, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.56; 431, Robert Reeve, Woodbridge, 2:48.58; 432, Stephen Weiss, Bel Air, 2:48.59; 433, Rob Shappell, Hampton, Va., 2:49.01; 434, K. Martin Simon, Northfield, Vt., 2:49.03; 435, Jan Dalgleish, Kalamazoo, Mich., 2:49.05; 436, Glenn Pappas, Akron, Ohio, 2:49.10; 437, Edward Kromka, Morehead City, N.C., 2:49.11; 438, Peter Webster, West Hartford, Conn., 2:49.11; 439, Robert Trescott, Washington, 2:49.12; 440, Alan Legas, Locust Grove, Va., 2:49.12; 441, Gordon Duncan, Fort Myers, Fla., 2:49.13; 442, Steven Bell, Indian Head, Md., 2:49.15; 443, Thomas Morgan, Arlington, 2:49.15; 444, Delroy Saleem, Severna Park, 2:49.16; 445, Richard Shriner, Cleveland, 2:49.18; 446, Mark Doles, Alexandria, 2:49.21; 447, James Hoburg, Pittsburgh, 2:49.21; 448, Robert Murphie, Newport News, Va., 2:49.21; 449, Jonathan Gang, Chevy Chase, 2:49.22, 450, John Van Deventer, Washington, 2:49.22;

451, Dennis Garman, Lanham, 2:49.23; 452, James Cernoch, Falls Church, 2:49.23; 453, Henry Scarangella, Middletown, R.I., 2:49.23; 454, Michael Reilly, Newark, Del., 2:49.24; 455, Douglas Pavone, Smithtown, N.Y., 2:49.24; 456, Timothy Farmer, Raleigh, N.C., 2:49.24; 457, Jeffrey Walter, Mystic, Conn., 2:49.24; 458, Gary Passler, Methuen, Mass., 2:49.25; 459, Douglass Pippin, Los Alamos, N.M., 2:49.26; 460, Jackson Intlehouse, Springfield, 2:49.26; 461, Charles Triplett, Warrensburg, Md., 2:49.27; 462, Jim Shank, Westminster, 2:49.30; 463, Christopher Gaertner, West Point, N.Y., 2:49.32; 464, Anthony McIntyre, Hyattsville, 2:49.33; 465, Jack Cleland, Fort Belvoir, 2:49.34; 466, Richard Kore, Pittsburgh, 2:49.34; 467, Bud Oppermann, New Castle, Del., 2:49.36; 468, John Nunn, Fairburn, Ga., 2:49.38; 469, Dennis Dunn, Philadelphia, 2:49.40; 470, Isaiah Goodman, Queens, N.Y., 2:49.41; 471, Paul Steele, Virginia Beach, 2:49.42; 472, James Dupree, Chicago, 2:49.46; 473, Brian Johnston, Ithica, N.Y., 2:49.48; 474, John Lewis, Frederick, Md., 2:49.49; 475, Glen Hanna, Frostburg, Md., 2:49.51;

476, Robert Ing Jr., Quantico, 2:49.52; 477, Denis Ransmeter, Silver Spring, 2:49.53; 478, Frank Schwarz, Havelock, N.C., 2:49.54; 479, Roy Ashley, Washington, 2:49.54; 480, David Devoll, Wilmington, Del., 2:49.56; 481, Eric Clegg, Blacksburg, 2:50.00; 482, Regis Noroski, Pittsburgh, 2:50.01.483, John Albright, New Haven, Conn., 2:50.02; 484, Whitfield Geary, Bangor, Pa., 2:50.03; 485, Stephen Bueker, Laurel, 2:50.08; 486, Dennis Myers, York, Pa., 2:50.10; 487, Howard Worzel, Wayland, Mass., 2:50:10; 488, Lee Dukes, Clinton, Mass., 2:50.11; 489, John Ng, Silver Spring, 2:50.11, 490, Paul Bishop, Overland Park, Kan., 2:50.12; 491, Everett Crum, Hilliard, Fla., 2:50.16; 492, Bill Vinton, Lee On Solent, England, 2:50.16; 493, Kenneth Tallman, Charleston, W.Va., 2:50.18; 494, Jeffrey Killin, Homestead AFB, Fla., 2:50.19; 495, George Parris, Gaithersburg, 2:50.19; 496, William Janeway, New York City, 2:50.21; 497, Ward Bushee, Arlington, 2:50.27; 498, Dion O'Mara, Vienna, 2:50.28; 499, Arthur Rodriguez, Fairfax, 2:50.29; 500, Richard Murray, Baltimore, 2:50.32. Beeman, Derry, N.H., 2:35.42; 93, Frank Gioia, Batavia, N.Y., 2:35.43; 94, William McMullen, Batavia, N.Y., 2:35.44; 95, Robert Freed, Allentown, Pa., 2:35.45; 96, Daniel Adams, Annapolis, 2:35.45; 97, Edward Doheny, Washington, 2:35.51; 98, Michael Cady, Bowie, 2:36.01; 99, Roy Collins, St. Catharines, Canada, 2:36.09; 100, Charles Anderson, Birmingham, Ala., 2:36.19;

101, Floyd Dixon, West Point, N.Y., 2:36.23; 102, Roy Cosme, Isla-Veroe, Puerto Rico, 2:36.23; 103, James Corbett, Woodbury, N.J., 2:36.27; 104, Dan O'Brian, Pittsburgh, 2:36.31; 105, Paul Gilmore, Virginia Beach, 2:36.33; 106, Mike Quinlan, Annapolis, 2:36.38; 107, Jeff Myers, Hagerstown, 2:36.43; 108, Terry Rauch, Frederick, 2:36.45; 109, William Foley, Wilmington, Del., 2:36.47; 110, John Corona, Raleigh, N.C., 2:36.51; 111, Norman DeRosa, Fairmont, W.Va., 2:36.53; 112, James Turcol, Pittsburgh, 2:36.54; 113, George Swift, Blacksburg, Va., 2:37.15; 114, Thomas Carras, Laguna Falls, Calif., 2:37.16; 115, Harry Bradford, Windsor, Canada, 2:37.19; 116, Richard Harris, Landsdale, Pa., 2:37.25; 117, John MacKay, Davidson, N.C., 2:37.28; 118, Charles Violand, Chevy Chase, 2:37.34; 119 Paul Sullivan, Point Claire, Quebec, 2:37.37; 120, Scott Miller, Indianapolis, 2:37.39; 121, Thomas Sheahen, Derwood, Md., 2:37.43; 122, William Larsen, Arlington, 2:37.46; 123, John Ausherman, Chambersburg, Pa., 2:37.54; 124, Victor Johnson, Portsmouth, England, 2:37.56; 125, Richard Lambie, Morgantown, W.Va., 2:38.00;

126, Tom Siggins, Pungo, Va., 2:38.05; 127, Chuck Kuhn, College Park, 2:38.09; 128, Ernest Farrel, Fayetteville, N.C., 2:38.10; 129, Leonard Hager, South Charleston, W.Va., 2:38.11; 130, Robert Bernal, Havelock, N.C., 2:38.13; 131, Jay Cook, Monterey, Calif., 2:38.22; 132, David Kalmats, Welland, Ontario, 2:38.22; 133, Glenn Olszewski, Hauppauge, N.Y., 2:38.25; 134, Marc Zisselman, Philadelphia, 2:38.25; 135, James Davis 3rd, Rustburg, Va., 2:38.26; 136, David Ramsey, Hagerstown, 2:38.30; 137 Bill Bennett, West Point, N.Y., 2:38.34; 138, James Walton, Monterey, Calif., 2:38.34; 139, Paul Hullinger, Oregon, Ohio, 2:38.39; 140, Thomas Weber, Arlington, 2:38.40; James Gorske, West Point, N.Y., 2:38.42; 142, Robert Kearney, Culpeper, Va., 2:38.42; 143, Michael Bartini, Lexington, Va., 2:38.43; 144, Richard Jamborsky, Reston, 2:38.43; 145, Michel Maheu, Repentigny, Quebec, 2:38.43; 146, Ted Kramer, Baltimore, 2:38.54; 147, Paul Spadafore, Pontiac, Mich., 2:38.57; 148, Michael Urbanski, Findlay, Ohio, 2:39.00; 149, John Guthrie, Fairfax, 2:39.02; 150, Clyde Major, Andrews AFB, 2:39.04;

151, Terry McNeil, Fredericksburg, Va., 2:39.04; 152, Fernando Puente, Port Orange, Fla., 2:39.15; 153, Pierre Raymond, Montreal, 2:39.22; 154, Mark Courtney, Mercer, N.J., 2:39.25; 155, Thomas Panigall, Greensburg, Pa., 2:39.33; 156, Lawrence Barry, Irvine, Calif., 2:39.34; 157, William Scheer, Durham, N.C., 2:39.41; 158, Don Leech, Langley AFB, 2:39.45; 159, Jerry Johnson, Newburg, N.Y., 2:39.48; 160, Roy Widdus, Washington, 2:39.55; 161, Frank Goetz, Rochester, N.Y., 2:39.58; 162, John Eckenrode, Philadelphia, 2:39.59; 163, Michael Daiuto, Wheaton, 2:40.04; 164, William Klingel Jr., Camp Lejune, N.C., 2:40.09; 165, Bill Rone, McLean, 2:40.10; 166, Robert Heslin, Plainville, Conn., 2:40.13; 167, Edward Gorecki, New Britain, Conn., 2:40.13; 168, Cliff Balkam, Bethesda, 2:40.14; 169, Ric Shriver, Blowing Rock, 2:40.18; 170, Scott Bartram, Arlington, 2:40.21; 171, Mark Johnstone, West Point, N.Y., 2:40.34; 172, Steve Minihan, New Hartford, Conn., 2:40.35; 173, Paul Kerns, Switzerland, 2:40.36; 174, Maxwell Anderson, Ann Arbor, Mich., 2:40:.7; 175, Bob Plunkett, Milwaukee, 2:40.40;

176, David Taylor, Arlington, 2:40.43; 177, Richard Neal, Dumfries, Va., 2:40.44; 178, Robert Johnson, Silver Spring, 2:40.54; 179, David Bloor, Staunton, Va., 2:40.56; 180, Allen Gamber, Monterey, Calif., 2:41.04; 181, John Dempsey, Reston, 2:41.06; 182, Michael Parker, Derwood, 2:41.11; 183, Bob Mueller, Yardley, Pa., 2:41.11; 184, Tim Cameron, Golden, Colo., 2:41.14; 185, Thomas Frederick, Cape May, N.J., 2:41.41; 186, John Poisson, West Point, N.Y., 2:41.42; 187, Jeffrey Kohan, Wallingford, Conn., 2:41.43; 188, Joe Olender, Annandale, 2:41.46; 189, Freddie Johnson, North Wilkesboro, N.C., 2:41.50; 190, Dennis McDonough, Latrobe, Pa., 2:41.52; 191, Greg Grady, Conyers, Ga., 2:41.53; 192, Brian Bonner, Raleigh, N.C., 2:41.53; 193, Phillip Greene, Jacksonville, N.C., 2:41.58; 194, Duncan Whitney, Allison Park, Pa., 2:42.01; 195, Francis Gough, Macungie, Pa., 2:42.03; 196, Brian Keys, Lakewood, Colo., 2:42.04; 197, Bradford Kron, North Easton, Mass., 2:42.15; 198, Gray Buchan, State College, Pa., 2:42.19; 199, Barry Diamond, Stamford, Conn., 2:42.23; 200, Ronnie Young, Staunton, Va., 2:42.24;

201, Rod Harvey, Virginia Beach, 2:42.30; 202, Mark Weber, Springfield, 2:42.32; 203, Jack Lemaster, Fort Ord, Calif., 2:42.37; 204, Stephen Ries, Fairfax, 2:42.45; 205, David Drabic, Bethlehem, Pa., 2:42.46; 206, Richard Moxon, Perth, Ontario, 2:42.48; 207, Robert Dugan, Livingston, N.J., 2:42.53; 208, John Erickson, Melville, N.Y., 2:42.54; 209, Jack Tuttle, Fallbrook, Calif., 2:42.55; 210, Edward Foley, Sterling, 2:42.57; 211, Peter Craig, Annapolis, 2:42.58; 212, John Herries, Arlington, 2:43.00; 213, Edmund Brown, Albany, N.Y., 2:43.00; 214, William Estes, West Point, N.Y., 2:43.02; 215, Donald Costello, Springfield, 2:43.05; 216, Abram Glazer, Gaithersburg, 2:43.06; 217, Walter Mather, Burke, 2:43.13; 218, David Mountain, Falmouth, Mass., 2:43.14; 219, John Connelly, Washington, 2:43.15; 220, Martin Gangloff, Pittsburgh, 2:43.16; 221, Ben Gilbert, West Point, N.Y., 2:43.18; 222, Philip Kron, Brockton, Mass., 2:43.19; 223, Gary Rouse, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio, 2:43.24; 224, Robert Sullivan, Lawrence, Mass., 2:43.24; 225, Kevin Yates, Chester, N.J., 2:43.25;

226, Ray Harrison, Crownsville, Md., 2:43.26; 227, Thomas Bache, Annandale, 2:43.26; 228, Thomas Nowel, Lakewood, Ohio, 2:43.28; 229, John O'Connell, Somerset, N.J., 2:43.30; 230, David McGillivray, Medford, Mass., 2:43.36; 231, James Freim, Lynchburg, 2:43.36; 232, Russell Scherck, Stafford, Va., 2:43.36; 233, Kenneth Baker, Arlington, 2:43.38; 234, Glenn Toner, Enfield, Conn., 2:43.39; 235, James Knight, West Point, N.Y., 2:43.39; 236, Robert Owens Jr., Camp Lejeune, N.C., 2:43.40; 237, Robert Trost, Falls Church, 2:43.47; 238, Edward Barvick, Manasquan, N.J., 2:43.52; 239, Jerry Leonard, Raleigh, N.C, 2:43.52; 240, Thomas Smith, Manchester, Md., 2:43.54; 241, Gerry Goldklang, Atlanta, 2:43.57; 242, David Segal, Southfield, Mich., 2:44.00; 243, John Wassink, Quantico, 2:44.01; 244, Craigen Schoen, Columbia, S.C., 2:44.02; 245, Randall Stephens, State College, Pa., 2:44.05; 246, Bruce Witty, Alexandria, 2:44.06; 247, Peter Kennedy, Williamsburg, Va., 2:44.08; 248, Neal McGrail, Greensboro, N.C. 2:44.09; 249, Dennis Kasischke, San Diego, 2:44.09; 250, Charles Ross, Waldorf, 2:44.10;

251, T.J. Pempel, Ithaca, N.Y., 2:44.12; 252, Gordon Wilson, Portsmouth, England, 2:44.12; 253, James Campbell, Vincentown, N.J., 2:44.14; 254, John Cody, West Point, N.Y., 2:44.14; Eugene Tannler, Allison Park, Pa., 2:44.15; 256, John Martin, Norfolk, 2:44.16; 257, John Mixon, Billerica, Mass., 2:44.17; 258, John Slade, Falls Church, 2:44.22; Donald Davis, Barbers Point, Hawaii, 2:44.25; 260, Donald Bergusson, Toronto, 2:44.26; 261, Kevin Harris, Christiansburg, Va., 2:44.29; 262, Henry Meck, Baltimore, 2:44.30; 263, Jim Savold, Bloomsbury, N.J., 2:44.33; 264, Douglas Gedras, Sterling Heights, Mich., 2:44.34; 265, Thomas Barclay, Yorktown Heights, N.Y., 2:44.45; 266, Melvyn Gomez, San Juan, 2:44.47; 267, Albert Tagliaferri, Oriskany, N.Y., 2:44.48; 268, William Pittenger, Springfield, 2:44.51; 269, Cynthia Lorenzoni, Charlottesville, 2:44.51; 270, George Durbin, Alexandria, 2:44.53; 271, Ronald Barbin, Pittsburgh, 2:44.56; 272, William Conroy, Crofton, 2:44.59; 273, Ted Martinez, Fort Ord, Calif., 2:45.03; 274, Tim Greening, Kalamazoo, Mich., 2:45.06; 275, Vicki Randall, Ross, Calif., 2:45.07;

276, Kirk Dye, Larkspur, Calif., 2:45.07; 277, Steve Phelps, West Point, N.Y., 2:45.09; 278, David Pearce, New Hartford, N.Y., 2:45.09; 279, Jon Malsnee, Wyomissing, Pa., 2:45.09; 280, Richard Urwig, Reading, Pa., 2:45.10; 281, Jeffrey Veatch, Congers, N.Y., 2:45.12; 282, Malcom Harrison, Portsmouth, England, 2:45.13; 283, Robert Womble, Raleigh, N.C., 2:45.14; 284, James Youngblood, Wheaton, 2:45.15; 285, Ralph Veytia, Ayden, N.C., 2:45.18; 286, Timothy Bauman, Dallas, Pa., 2:45.18; 287, Fred Bryant, Fairfax, 2:45.20; 288, Michael Bachtell, Hagerstown. 2:45.20; 289, Ted Benjamin, McLean, 2:45.21; 290, Joseph Wesp, Revere, Mass., 2:45.22; 291, Richard Hoyt, Westfield, Mass., 2:45.23; 292, Joseph Brennan, Milford, Pa., 2:45.25; 293, William Buckley, Avon, Mass., 2:45.27; 294, William Rodney, Pittsburgh, 2:45.29; 295, Michael Green, Berwyn, Pa., 2:45.30; 296, John Allen Sr., Alexandria, 2:45.31; 297, John Lahoud, Philadelphia, 2:45.39; 298, William Reilly 3rd, Bernardsville, N.J., 2:45.42; 299, Jesse Garves, Silver Spring, 2:45.44; 300, Mark Mozares, Marina, Calif., 2:45.46;

301, Edmund Granski, South Plainfield, N.J., 2:45.47; 302, Joseph Tomaselli, Stoughton, Mass., 2:45.48; 303, Corky Sliwkowski, West Hartford, Conn., 2:45.51; 304, David Knude, Hagerstown, 2:45.51; 305, William Wham, Washington, 2:45.52; 306, James Edwards, Virginia Beach, 2:45.56; 307, Kenneth Guy, Stafford, Va., 2:46.05; 308, Thomas Countryman, Chevy Chase, 2:46.07; 309, John Gidel, Pittsburgh. 2:46.08, 310, Bill Peay, Matthews, N.C., 2:46.09; 311, Frederic Wells, Cambridge, Mass., 2:46.10; 312, Charles Davies, Washington Grove, Md., 2:46.11; 313, E. Thomas Nagem, Wellsburg, W.Va., 2:46.12; 314, John Longley, Masury, Ohio, 2:46.15; 315, Robert Burns, Columbia, 2:46.17; 316, John Graham, Monroeville, Pa., 2:46.18; 317, James Palmieri, Kensington, 2:46.19; 318, Vincent Fitz, Milford, N.J., 2:46.20; 319, Randall Harris, Woodbridge, 2:46.21; 320, Brian McDonald, Annapolis, 2:46.21; 321, Carl Kuhn, Manassas, 2:46.24; 322, Jonathan Launt, Charlotte, N.C., 2:46.24; 323, Keith Pinkston, Salinas, Calif., 2:46.28; 324, Donald Vining, Jamestown. N.Y., 2:46.30; 325, David Shumaker, Bristol, Tenn., 2:46.30;

326, Thomas Kurihara, Vienna, 2:46.31; 327, Robert Kocur, Aberdeen, Md., 2:46.34; 328, Henry Turk, Philadelphia, 2:46.35; 329, John Winn, Coatesville, Pa., 2:46.35; 330, Scott McLean, Scarsdale, N.Y., 2:46.36; 331, David McKeon, Wallingford, Conn., 2:46.38; 332, Thomas Bond, Port Crane, N.Y., 2:46.41; 333, Frank Macefe, Butler, Pa., 2:46.42; 334, Mark Hansen, West Point, N.Y., 2:46.43; 335, John Chakwin, Dumfries, Va., 2:46.44; 336, Tom Franklin, Toronto, 2:46.45; 337, Peter Gray, Vista, Calif., 2:46.46; 338, Shah Mehrabi, Fredericksburg, Va., 2:46.46; 339, Stephen Glover, Washington, 2:46.47; 340, Jumbo Cooney, Cleveland, 2:46.51; 341, Thomas Moran, Brockport, N.Y., 2:46.51; 342, Kenneth MacDonald, St. Catharines, Canada, 2:46.54; 343, Richard Cummings, Fort Ord, Calif., 2:46.56; 344, Frank Price, Fairmont, W.Va., 2:46.56; 345, Harold Fennimore, West Point, N.Y., 2:46.57; 346, Michael Lapinski, Lakewood, Ohio, 2:46.58; 347, John Major, Gambrills, Md., 2:46.59; 348, Glenn Curtis, Alexandria, 2:47.01; 349, Everett Campbell, Buffalo, N.Y., 2:47.03; 350, Timothy Oldham, Beltsville, 2:47.03;

351, Joseph Lugiano, Manassas, 2:47.06; 352, Kevin Higgins, Rutherford, N.J., 2:47.06; 353, John Puorto, Orange, Conn., 2:47.07; 354, Mark Konodi, Columbia, 2:47.08; 355, Brandan Bolton, Nutley, N.J., 2:47.11; 356, Gregory Murphy, Pittsburgh, 2:47.15; 357, Scot Moser, Allentown, Pa., 2:47.16; 358, Francis Demoss, Springfield, 2:47.19; 359, Stuart Madres, Philadelphia, 2:47.23; 360, Ted Becker, Maplewood, N.J., 2:47.24; 361, Brian Rogers, Skaneateles, N.Y., 2:47.26; 362, Stephen Nojeim, Cincinnati, 2:47.28; 363, Paul Engibous, Port Mugu, Calif., 2:47.31; 364, James Santangelo, West Point, N.Y., 2:47.32; 365, Robert Heim, Arlington, 2:47.33; 366, George Jansen, Takoma Park, 2:47.34; 367, William Glenn, Havelock, N.C., 2:47.36; 368, Lloyd Miller, Uniontown, Pa., 2:47.36; 369, Greg Hill, West Point, N.Y., 2:47.37; 370, Richard Kolodrubetz, Baltimore, 2:47.39; 371, no data given, 2:47.40; 372, Phillip Riehl, Columbia, 2:47.42; 373, Vernon Redding Jr., Dover, Del., 2:47.43; 374, Jerry Warfield, Columbia, 2:47.44; 375, John Rowe, Dover, Del., 2:47.45;

376, Lucas Palmer, Bethesda, 2:47.45; 377, name unavailable, 2:47.49; 378, David King, Washington. 2:47.50; 379, Michael Gross, Durham, N.C., 2:47.50; 380, William Donnelly, Rhinebeck, N.Y., 2:47.53; 381, Larry Ammerman, Kansas City, Kan., 2:47.54; 382, Gary Johnson, Burke, 2:47.55; 383, Herb Smith, Culloden, W.Va., 2:47.57; 384, Patrick Deasy, Pittsburgh, 2:47.57; 385, David Van De Graaff, Culpeper, 2:47.58; 386, Brian Kondrat, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.00; 387, Patrick Carr, Washington, 2:48.00; 388, Steven Field, Jacksonville, N.C., 2:48.02; 389, Larry Simms, Lewisburg, W.Va., 2:48.02; 390, Benjamin Mathews, Severna Park, 2:48.06; 391, Frederick Graboyes, Richboro, Pa., 2:48.10; 392, Jeffrey Kotecki, New London, Conn., 2:48.11; 393, Martin Kuhn, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.11; 394, Charles Clark, Princeton, N.J., 2:48.13; 395, James Baribeault, Arlington, Mass., 2:48.15; 396, Ernest Sengebusch, Hampstead, Md., 2:48.15; 397, Tim Born, Arlington, 2:48.16; 398, Marc Sengebusch, Arlington, 2:48.17; 399, Bob Congdon, Ithica, N.Y., 2:48.18; 400, James Corkum, Baltimore, 2:48.18;

401, David Harvey, Levittown, Pa., 2:48.19; 402, Joseph Singer, North Miami Beach, Fla., 2:48.20; 403, Gary Moon, Ocean City, 2:48.21; 404, David Plante, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.22; 405, John McGlenn, Elmira, N.Y., 2:48.23; 406, John Kelly, Annandale, 2:48.24; 407, George Regan, Troy, N.Y., 2:48.25; 408, Robert Leo, Crofton, 2:48.25; 409, Robert Baker, Radford, Va., 2:48.27; 410, Stephen Koegle, Alexandria, 2:48.28; 411, Thomas DeClue, Colorado Springs, 2:48.33; 412, George Studzinski, Wynnewood, Pa., 2:48.33; 413, Marlin Thomas, Columbia, Mo., 2:48.34; 414, Gerard Lorang, Kenmore, N.Y., 2:48.36; 415, Bernard Lavalley, Quantico, 2:48.37; 416, Thomas Francis, Columbia, S.C., 2:48.40; 417, Stephen Hall, Meadville, Pa., 2:48.42; 418, John Flahie, Toledo, Ohio, 2:48.43; 419, James Lovell, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.44; 420, Ted Strab, Claymont, Del., 2:48.47; 421, Thomas Taylor, Belleville, Mich., 2:48.47; 422, Angel Bonet, Jersey City, N.J., 2:48.52; 423, Herbert Chisholm, Alexandria, 2:48.53; 424, Paul Hiscutt, Batavia, N.Y., 2:48.54; 425, Marty Jordan, Alexandria, 2:48.55;

426, Jerry Merkel, Arlington, 2:48.55; 427, Skip White, Lemont, Pa., 2:48.55; 428, John Sayers, Staunton, Va., 2:48.56; 429, John O'Malley, Stroudsburg, Pa., 2:48.56; 430, Herbert Fechter, West Point, N.Y., 2:48.56; 431, Robert Reeve, Woodbridge, 2:48.58; 432, Stephen Weiss, Bel Air, 2:48.59; 433, Rob Shappell, Hampton, Va., 2:49.01; 434, K. Martin Simon, Northfield, Vt., 2:49.03; 435, Jan Dalgleish, Kalamazoo, Mich., 2:49.05; 436, Glenn Pappas, Akron, Ohio, 2:49.10; 437, Edward Kromka, Morehead City, N.C., 2:49.11; 438, Peter Webster, West Hartford, Conn., 2:49.11; 439, Robert Trescott, Washington, 2:49.12; 440, Alan Legas, Locust Grove, Va., 2:49.12; 441, Gordon Duncan, Fort Myers, Fla., 2:49.13; 442, Steven Bell, Indian Head, Md., 2:49.15; 443, Thomas Morgan, Arlington, 2:49.15; 444, Delroy Saleem, Severna Park, 2:49.16; 445, Richard Shriner, Cleveland, 2:49.18; 446, Mark Doles, Alexandria, 2:49.21; 447, James Hoburg, Pittsburgh, 2:49.21; 448, Robert Murphie, Newport News, Va., 2:49.21; 449, Jonathan Gang, Chevy Chase, 2:49.22, 450, John Van Deventer, Washington, 2:49.22;

451, Dennis Garman, Lanham, 2:49.23; 452, James Cernoch, Falls Church, 2:49.23; 453, Henry Scarangella, Middletown, R.I., 2:49.23; 454, Michael Reilly, Newark, Del., 2:49.24; 455, Douglas Pavone, Smithtown, N.Y., 2:49.24; 456, Timothy Farmer, Raleigh, N.C., 2:49.24; 457, Jeffrey Walter, Mystic, Conn., 2:49.24; 458, Gary Passler, Methuen, Mass., 2:49.25; 459, Douglass Pippin, Los Alamos, N.M., 2:49.26; 460, Jackson Intlehouse, Springfield, 2:49.26; 461, Charles Triplett, Warrensburg, Md., 2:49.27; 462, Jim Shank, Westminster, 2:49.30; 463, Christopher Gaertner, West Point, N.Y., 2:49.32; 464, Anthony McIntyre, Hyattsville, 2:49.33; 465, Jack Cleland, Fort Belvoir, 2:49.34; 466, Richard Kore, Pittsburgh, 2:49.34; 467, Bud Oppermann, New Castle, Del., 2:49.36; 468, John Nunn, Fairburn, Ga., 2:49.38; 469, Dennis Dunn, Philadelphia, 2:49.40; 470, Isaiah Goodman, Queens, N.Y., 2:49.41; 471, Paul Steele, Virginia Beach, 2:49.42; 472, James Dupree, Chicago, 2:49.46; 473, Brian Johnston, Ithica, N.Y., 2:49.48; 474, John Lewis, Frederick, Md., 2:49.49; 475, Glen Hanna, Frostburg, Md., 2:49.51;

476, Robert Ing Jr., Quantico, 2:49.52; 477, Denis Ransmeter, Silver Spring, 2:49.53; 478, Frank Schwarz, Havelock, N.C., 2:49.54; 479, Roy Ashley, Washington, 2:49.54; 480, David Devoll, Wilmington, Del., 2:49.56; 481, Eric Clegg, Blacksburg, 2:50.00; 482, Regis Noroski, Pittsburgh, 2:50.01.483, John Albright, New Haven, Conn., 2:50.02; 484, Whitfield Geary, Bangor, Pa., 2:50.03; 485, Stephen Bueker, Laurel, 2:50.08; 486, Dennis Myers, York, Pa., 2:50.10; 487, Howard Worzel, Wayland, Mass., 2:50:10; 488, Lee Dukes, Clinton, Mass., 2:50.11; 489, John Ng, Silver Spring, 2:50.11, 490, Paul Bishop, Overland Park, Kan., 2:50.12; 491, Everett Crum, Hilliard, Fla., 2:50.16; 492, Bill Vinton, Lee On Solent, England, 2:50.16; 493, Kenneth Tallman, Charleston, W.Va., 2:50.18; 494, Jeffrey Killin, Homestead AFB, Fla., 2:50.19; 495, George Parris, Gaithersburg, 2:50.19; 496, William Janeway, New York City, 2:50.21; 497, Ward Bushee, Arlington, 2:50.27; 498, Dion O'Mara, Vienna, 2:50.28; 499, Arthur Rodriguez, Fairfax, 2:50.29; 500, Richard Murray, Baltimore, 2:50.32. DIVISIONAL WINNERS

Men

19 and under

1, James E. Davis 3rd, Rustburg, Va., 2:38.26.

20-29

1, Jeff Smith, Cumberland, Md., 2:21.29; 2, Bill Stewart, Winchester, Va., 2:21.54; 3, Terry Sullivan, Vienna, 2:21.56

30-39

1, Robert Hirst, Washington, 2:25.09; 2, Keith Cawley, Plymouth, England, 2:27.38; 3, Walter Mann Jr., Alexandria, 2:27.51.

40-49

1, Don Davis, Woodbridge, 2:30.22; 2, Roger Pflugfelder, Greensburg, Pa., 2:30.36; 3, Melvin Williams, Virginia Beach, 2:34.49.

(Due to computer malfunction, only the top 400 finishers were available. More results are expected to be available Monday.)