TODAY

Diamond State Classic

Bishop McNamara vs. TBA

Holiday Tournament in Florida

Oakton vs. TBA

Prince George's Invitational

Washington-Lee vs. TBA

Stafford Holiday Tournament

Stafford vs. TBA

T.C. Williams vs. TBA

Bookjammin' Hoops

Tournament

At Marshall

Anacostia vs. Fairmont Heights, 2

Langley vs. North Stafford, 3:45

Lee vs. Lake Braddock, 5:30

Marshall vs. Wakefield, 7:15

Bulldog Bash Tournament

At Westfield

Fairfax vs. Robinson, 1

Forest Park vs. Hayfield, 5

Gar-Field vs. Centreville, 3

Osbourn Park vs. Westfield, 7

Holiday Hoops Classic

at Washington Bible College

St. Frances vs. Suitland, 2

St. John's vs. Arundel. 4

Churchill vs. Westminster, 6

St. Mary's vs. Patuxent, 8

IAABBO Tournament

Quarterfinals

Elizabeth Seton at Washington-Lee, 2

H.D. Woodson at Eleanor Roosevelt, 4

Oxon Hill at Riverdale Baptist, 6

Gwynn Park at River Hill, 8

Magruder Holiday Tournament

Springbrook vs. Bethesda-CC, 3:15

Wheaton vs. Magruder, 4:45

Stafford Winter Classic

Woodbridge vs. Colonial Forge, 2

Albemarle vs. Hylton, 4

T.C. Williams vs. Osbourn, 6

Princess Anne vs. Stafford, 8

FRIDAY

Annandale Winter Classic

Jefferson vs. Apple Valley (Calif.), noon

Potomac vs. South Lakes, 2

Stonewall Jackson vs. Herndon, 4

Yorktown vs. Annandale, 6

Avon Tournament

Sidwell Friends vs. TBA

Bookjammin' Hoops

Anacostia vs. TBA

Lake Braddock vs. TBA

Langley vs. TBA

Lee vs. TBA

Marshall vs. TBA

Wakefield vs. TBA

Bowie State Tournament

Dunbar vs. TBA

Meade vs. TBA

Brunswick Tournament

Frederick at Brunswick, 7:30

St. John's/PH vs. TBA

Bulldog Bash Tournament

At Westfield

Centreville vs. TBA

Fairfax vs. TBA

Hayfield vs. TBA

Robinson vs. TBA

Westfield vs. TBA

Classic Auto Body Tournament

at Gaithersburg

Blake vs. Blair, 1

Seneca Valley vs. Gaithersburg, 3

Cougar Classic

at Quince Orchard

Poolesville vs. Walter Johnson, 5

Quince Orchard vs. Linganore, 7

Diamond State Classic

Bishop McNamara vs. TBA

Madison vs. TBA

Future Stars Christmas Classic

in West Chester, Pa.

O'Connell at Haverford, 3

Holiday Hoops Classic

at Washington Bible College

Games at 2, 4, 6, 8

Holiday Tournament in Florida

Oakton vs. TBA

Mount Hebron Tournament

Patapsco vs. Chapel Gate, 5:30

Mount Hebron vs. St. Paul's, 7

Orlando Tournament

Paul VI Catholic vs. TBA

Prince George's Invitational

Washington-Lee vs. TBA

Spalding Tournament

Chesapeake vs. TBA

St. Mary's Ryken vs. TBA

Stafford Holiday Tournament

Stafford vs. TBA

T.C. Williams vs. TBA

Walt Disney World Tournament

Mount Vernon vs. TBA

Annandale Winter Classic

Jefferson vs. Apple Valley, 12

South Lakes vs. Potomac (Va.), 2

Herndon vs. Stonewall Jackson, 4

Yorktown vs. Annandale, 8

Pohanka Chantilly Classic

At Chantilly

Edison vs. West Potomac

Falls Church vs. Chantilly

Hedgesville (W.Va.) vs. Clovis

W.T. Woodson vs. Georgetown Visitation

Sherwood Invitational

Semifinals

Laurel vs. TBA

Northwest vs. TBA

Sherwood vs. TBA

Theodore Roosevelt vs. TBA

Wilde Lake vs. TBA

IAABBO Tournament

Semifinals

Eleanor Roosevelt vs. TBA, 2

Elizabeth Seton vs. TBA, 2

Gwynn Park vs. River Hill, 8

H.D. Woodson vs. TBA

Oxon Hill vs. TBA

River Hill vs. TBA

Riverdale Baptist vs. TBA

Washington-Lee vs. TBA

Stafford Winter Classic

Woodbridge-Colonial Forge loser vs. Albemarle-Hylton loser, 1

T.C. Williams-Osbourn loser vs. Princess Anne-Stafford loser, 3

Woodbridge-Colonial Forge winner vs. Albemarle-Hylton winner, 5

T.C. Williams-Osbourn winner vs. Princess Anne-Stafford winner, 7

Woodlawn Tournament

at Woodlawn

Long Reach vs. TBA

Centennial vs. TBA

Oakland Mills vs. TBA