SATURDAY

TELEVISION

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

Miami at Washington 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

Colorado at Detroit 3 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

PRESEASON BASEBALL

Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee 3 p.m. WGN

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Conference USA tournament final 11:30 a.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

America East tournament final, Vermont at Boston 11:30 a.m. ESPN

Atlantic 10 tournament semifinals (taped) noon Comcast SportsNet

MEAC tournament final noon ESPN2

ACC tournament semifinals 1:30 p.m. WDCA-20, WNUV-54, ESPN

Big Ten tournament semifinals 1:45 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Atlantic 10 tournament semifinals (taped) 2 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

Big 12 tournament semifinals 2 p.m. ESPN2

ACC tournament semifinals 4 p.m. WDCA-20, WNUV-54, ESPN

Big Ten tournament semifinals 4:15 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Big 12 tournament semifinals 4:30 p.m. ESPN2

Pac-10 tournament final 6 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Atlantic 10 tournament final 6 p.m. ESPN

Mid-American tournament final 7 p.m. ESPN2

Big East tournament final 8 p.m. ESPN

WAC tournament final 9 p.m. ESPN2

Mountain West tournament final 10 p.m. ESPN

Big West tournament final midnight ESPN

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

CAA tournament final 4 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

Northeast Conference tournament final, UMBC vs. St. Francis (taped) 10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

Mountain West tournament final (taped) 12:30 a.m. ESPN2

SOCCER

Mexican league, Veracruz at Jaguares 4 p.m. Telemundo

GOLF

PGA, Honda Classic 3 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Grand National, Darlington Raceway.com 200 1 p.m. FX

HORSE RACING

Florida Derby 4 p.m. ESPN2

FIGURE SKATING

Olay Grand Prix (taped) 1 p.m. WJLA-7

BULL RIDING

Ty Murray Invitational 8 p.m. Outdoor Life Network

BOXING

Super featherweight championship bout, Acelino Freitas vs. Juan Carlos Ramirez 10 p.m. Showtime

SATURDAY RADIO

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

Miami at Washington 7 p.m. WTEM-980

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Conference USA tournament final 11:30 a.m. WTEM-980

ACC tournament semifinals 1:30 p.m. WTEM-980

ACC tournament semifinals 4 p.m. WTEM-980

Big East tournament final 8 p.m. WRC-1260

SUNDAY

TELEVISION

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

Colorado at Washington 6 p.m. Comcast SportsNet, ESPN2

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

Philadelphia at New Jersey 1 p.m. Telemundo

Dallas at Sacramento 3:30 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

PRESEASON BASEBALL

Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado 3 p.m. WGN

ARENA FOOTBALL

Orlando at Tampa Bay noon WRC-4, WBAL-11

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

ACC tournament final 1 p.m. WDCA-20, WNUV-54, ESPN

SEC tournament final 1 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Big 12 tournament final 3 p.m. ESPN

Big Ten tournament final 3:30 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

NCAA Tournament Selection Show 6 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Big 12 tournament final (taped) 1 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

NCAA Tournament Selection Show 5 p.m. ESPN

SOCCER

Italian Serie A, Como at Inter 3 p.m. MHz-56

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Big 12 championships (taped) 4 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

GOLF

PGA, Honda Classic 3 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

TENNIS

Pacific Life Open 12:30 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Winston Cup, Carolina Dodge Dealers 400 12:30 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45

NHRA, Gator Nationals (taped) 9 p.m. ESPN2

HORSE RACING

Gotham and San Felipe Stakes 4:30 p.m. ESPN2

SUNDAY RADIO

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

Colorado at Washington 6 p.m. WTEM-980

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

ACC tournament final 1 p.m. WTEM-980