SATURDAY TELEVISION

MEN'S FINAL FOUR

Marquette vs. Kansas 6 p.m.

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Syracuse vs. Texas 8:30 p.m.

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Boston at Baltimore 1:30 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet

Detroit at Chicago White Sox 2 p.m. WGN

Florida at Atlanta 7 p.m. TBS

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

Pittsburgh at Washington 7 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet

New York Rangers at Montreal 7 p.m. ESPN2

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

Minnesota at Phoenix 3:30 p.m. Telemundo

Milwaukee at Chicago 8:30 p.m. WGN

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Georgia Tech at North Carolina (taped)

10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

SOCCER

WUSA, Washington at Carolina 2 p.m. ESPN2

MLS, Los Angeles at Columbus 4 p.m. WJLA-7

GOLF

PGA, BellSouth Classic 3 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

LPGA, Office Depot Championship

5 p.m. ESPN2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Grand National, Aaron's 312

2 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45

NHRA, Summitracing.com qualifying

(taped) 10 p.m. ESPN2

HORSE RACING

Santa Anita/Illinois derbies and

Aventura Stakes 5 p.m. ESPN

RUNNING

Ironman Triathlon (taped) 4 p.m. ESPN2

SKATING

World Short Track Speed Skating

Championships (taped) 1 p.m. WJLA-7

World Figure Skating Championships

(taped) 2 p.m. WJLA-7

BULL RIDING

Nile Invitational 8 p.m. Outdoor Life Network

BOXING

WBU junior welterweight championship,

Ricky Hatton vs. Vince Phillips

(taped) 11 p.m. Showtime

SATURDAY RADIO

MEN'S FINAL FOUR

Marquette vs. Kansas 6 p.m. WTEM-980

Syracuse vs. Texas 8:30 p.m. WTEM-980

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Boston at Baltimore 1:30 p.m.

WTNT-570, WNAV-1430

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

Pittsburgh at Washington 7 p.m.

WTNT-570, WNAV-1430

SUNDAY TELEVISION

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Florida at Atlanta 1 p.m. TBS

Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati 1:05 p.m. WGN

Boston at Baltimore 1:30 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet

Anaheim at Oakland 8 p.m. ESPN2

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

Washington at Boston 1 p.m.

WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Sacramento at Philadelphia

3:30 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

St. Louis at Colorado 3 p.m. ESPN

WOMEN'S FINAL FOUR

Tennessee vs. Duke 7 p.m. ESPN

Texas vs. Connecticut 9 p.m. ESPN

GOLF

PGA, BellSouth Classic

3 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

LPGA, Office Depot Championship

5 p.m. ESPN2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Winston Cup, Aaron's 499

noon WTTG-5, WBFF-45

NHRA, Summitracing.com Nationals

(taped) 11 p.m. ESPN2

ARENA FOOTBALL

San Jose at Dallas noon WRC-4, WBAL-11

SOCCER

Mexican league, Pachuca at UNAM

1 p.m. Univision

Mexican league, San Luis at Atlante

1 p.m. Telemundo

Italian Serie A, Udinese at Chievo

3 p.m. MHZ-56

Honduras vs. Paraguay 4 p.m. Telemundo

COLLEGE LACROSSE

Duke at Johns Hopkins (taped)

4:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

BULL RIDING

Nile Invitational 8 p.m. Outdoor Life Network

BOXING

Sunday Night Fights (taped)

11 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

SUNDAY RADIO

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Boston at Baltimore 1:30 p.m.

WTNT-570, WNAV-1430

Anaheim at Oakland 8 p.m. WTEM-980

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

Washington at Boston 1 p.m. WTEM-980

Sacramento at Philadelphia

3:30 p.m. WTEM-980