SATURDAY TELEVISION

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Chicago White Sox at Detroit 1 p.m. WGN

Atlanta at Florida 6 p.m. TBS

Baltimore at Boston 7 p.m.

WNUV-54, WPXW-66

PRO BASKETBALL

NBDL finals, Mobile at Fayetteville (taped) noon ESPN2

Atlanta at Washington 7 p.m. WBDC-50

NHL PLAYOFFS

Washington at Tampa Bay 3 p.m.

WJLA-7, WMAR-2

New York Islanders at Ottawa 7 p.m. ESPN2

St. Louis at Vancouver 10 p.m. ESPN2

COLLEGE HOCKEY

NCAA final, New Hampshire vs. Minnesota 7 p.m. ESPN

SOCCER

Mexican league, Queretaro at Jaguares

4 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Los Angeles at Dallas 4 p.m. ESPN2

WUSA, Boston at Atlanta 4 p.m. WPXW-66

MLS, D.C. United at Kansas City 8 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

PRO FOOTBALL

NFL Europe, Barcelona at Amsterdam

1 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

GOLF

PGA, The Masters 3:30 p.m.

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

TENNIS

WTA, Family Circle Cup 2 p.m. ESPN2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Grand National, Busch Series 300 3:30 p.m. FX

HORSE RACING

Wood Memorial 3:30 p.m. ESPN

Blue Grass Stakes and Arkansas Derby

4:30 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

SWIMMING

United States vs. Australia 3 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

BULL RIDING

Horseshoe Louisiana Shootout 8 p.m. Outdoor Life Network

BOXING

Featherweight championship bout, Marco Antonio Barrera vs. Kevin Kelley 9 p.m. HBO

SATURDAY RADIO

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Baltimore at Boston 7 p.m.

WTNT-570, WBAL-1090, WNAV-1430

PROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

Atlanta at Washington 7 p.m. WTEM-980

NHL PLAYOFFS

Washington at Tampa Bay 3 p.m. WTEM-980

SOCCER

D.C. United at Kansas City 8 p.m. WMET-1150, WYSK-1350 (Spanish), WPCW-1480 (Spanish), WACA-1540 (Spanish)

SUNDAY TELEVISION

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Atlanta at Florida 1:30 p.m. TBS

Baltimore at Boston 2 p.m.

WNUV-54, WPXW-66

Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs 2:10 p.m. WGN

Los Angeles at San Francisco 8 p.m. ESPN

PRO BASKETBALL

Los Angeles Lakers at Portland 3:30 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

NHL PLAYOFFS

New Jersey at Boston 3 p.m. ESPN

Dallas at Edmonton 8 p.m. ESPN2

ARENA FOOTBALL

Teams TBA 3 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

SOCCER

Mexican league, UNAM at Guadalajara

1 p.m. Univision

Italian Serie A, Reggina at Atalanta 3 p.m. MHz-56

Mexican league, Toluca at Municipal (taped) 4 p.m. Telemundo

GOLF

PGA, The Masters 2:30 p.m.

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

TENNIS

WTA, Family Circle Cup 1 p.m. ESPN

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Winston Cup, Virginia 500

12:30 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45

IRL, Japan 300 (taped) 1 p.m.

WJLA-7, WMAR-2

NHRA, Spring Nationals (taped) 5 p.m. ESPN2

RUNNING

Cherry Blossom 10-mile run (taped)

10 a.m. Comcast SportsNet

SWIMMING

United States vs. Australia 1:30 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

BOXING

Sunday Night Fights (taped) 11 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

SUNDAY RADIO

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Baltimore at Boston 2 p.m.

WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WNAV-1430

Los Angeles at San Francisco 8 p.m. WTEM-980