SATURDAY

HORSE RACING

Belmont Stakes 5:30 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11 [WTEM-980]

STANLEY CUP FINALS

Tampa Bay at Calgary 8 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2 [WRC-1260]

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Philadelphia at Atlanta 1 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45

Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs 1 p.m. WGN

Tampa Bay at Baltimore 4:30 p.m. WDCA-20, WNUV-54 [WTNT-570, WBAL-1090, WAGE-1200, WNAV-1430]

SOCCER

D.C. United at Chicago 4 p.m. ESPN2 [WMET-1160, WYSK-1350 (Spanish), WPWC-1480 (Spanish), WACA-1540 (Spanish)]

Mexican league, Toluca at Guadalajara

9 p.m. Telefutura

ARENA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS

Tampa Bay at San Jose 2:30 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

WNBA

Los Angeles at Houston 4 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

GOLF

PGA, the Memorial 3 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Champions Tour, Farmers Charity Classic 1:30 p.m. Golf Channel

LPGA, Kellogg-Keebler Classic 5:30 p.m. ESPN

TENNIS

French Open 9 a.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

GYMNASTICS

U.S. Championships (taped) 1 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

AUTO RACING

AMA Motocross (taped) 1 p.m. ESPN2

NASCAR Busch Series, MBNA America 200 12:30 p.m. FX

TRACK AND FIELD

Oregon Classic (taped) 6 p.m. ESPN2

WRESTLING

U.S. Olympic Trials 10 a.m. USA

BOXING

Junior middleweight title bout, Verno Phillips vs. Carlos Bojorquez 9 p.m. Showtime

World middleweight title bout, Oscar De La Hoya vs. Felix Sturm 9 p.m. Pay-per-view

SUNDAY

NBA FINALS

Detroit at Los Angeles Lakers 9 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Philadelphia at Atlanta 1 p.m. TBS

Tampa Bay at Baltimore 1:30 p.m. WDCA-20, WNUV-54 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WAGE-1200, WNAV-1430]

Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs 2:10 p.m. WGN

Chicago White Sox at Seattle 8 p.m. ESPN [WTEM-980]

PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL

NFL Europe, Frankfurt at Berlin (taped)

1 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45

Arena League playoffs, Los Angeles at Arizona 3 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

SOCCER

Mexican league, Cruz Azul at Pumas

1 p.m. Univision

Women's soccer, Japan at U.S. national team 4 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

PGA, the Memorial 2 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

LPGA, Kellogg-Keebler Classic 2:30 p.m. ESPN

Champions Tour, Farmers Charity Classic

5 p.m. Golf Channel

TENNIS

French Open 9 a.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

GYMNASTICS

U.S. championships (taped) 2 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Nextel Cup, MBNA America 400 1 p.m. FX [WRC-1260]