SATURDAY

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Philadelphia at New York Mets 1 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45

Baltimore at Tampa Bay 6:15 p.m. WDCA-20, WNUV-54 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WAGE-1200, WNAV-1430]

SOCCER

MLS, Colorado at San Jose 4 p.m. ESPN2

Copa America quarterfinal, Peru vs. Argentina 5:45 p.m. Univision

MLS, Los Angeles at D.C. United

7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet [WMET 1160, WYSK-1350 (Spanish), WPWC-1480 (Spanish), WACA-1540 (Spanish)]

Copa America quarterfinal, Colombia vs. Costa Rica 8:30 p.m. TeleFutura

WNBA

Washington at Seattle 10 p.m. [WRC-1260]

Sacramento at Los Angeles (taped) 11:30 p.m. Telemundo

GOLF

British Open 7 a.m. TNT

British Open 9 a.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Virginia State Open 2 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet

American Century Celebrity Championship 3 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

PGA, B.C. Open 3 p.m. USA

TENNIS

WTA, Bank of West Classic, semifinal

2 p.m. ESPN

ATP, Mercedes-Benz Cup, semifinal

6 p.m. ESPN2

WTA, Bank of West Classic, semifinal

11 p.m. ESPN2

AUTO RACING

IRL Firestone Indy 200 7 p.m. ESPN

NHRA Mile-High Nationals 8 p.m. ESPN2

CYCLING

Tour de France 7:30 a.m.

Outdoor Life Network

TRACK AND FIELD

U.S. Olympic trials 5 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

PROFESSIONAL LACROSSE

Long Island at Philadelphia (taped) 2 p.m. ESPN2

BOXING

Juan Diaz vs. Lavka Sim 10 p.m. HBO

SUNDAY

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Montreal at Atlanta 1 p.m. TBS

Baltimore at Tampa Bay 1:15 p.m. WDCA-20, WJZ-13 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WAGE-1200, WNAV-1430]

Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs 2 p.m. WGN

Los Angeles at Arizona 6 p.m. ESPN

Toronto at Texas 8 p.m. [WTEM-980]

SOCCER

Copa America quarterfinal, Paraguay vs. Uruguay 3:45 p.m. Univision

Copa America quarterfinal, Mexico vs. Brazil 8:45 p.m. Univision

WNBA

Washington at Sacramento 10 p.m. [WRC-1260]

Minnesota at Phoenix (taped) 11 p.m. Telemundo

GOLF

British Open 6 a.m. TNT

British Open 8 a.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Michael Douglas and Friends Celebrity Classic 1:30 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Virginia State Open 2 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet

American Century Celebrity Championship 3 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

PGA, B.C. Open 3 p.m. USA

TENNIS

WTA, Bank of West Classic 4 p.m. ESPN2

ATP, Mercedes-Benz Cup 6 p.m. ESPN2

AUTO RACING

IRL Menard's Infiniti Pro Series Noon ESPN2

American Le Mans Infineon Grand Prix of Sonoma 3 p.m. WUSA-9

American Le Mans Infineon Grand Prix of Sonoma 4 p.m. WJZ-13

NHRA Mile-High Nationals 9 p.m. ESPN2

SOFTBALL

U.S. national team at Texas (taped)

1 p.m. ESPN

CYCLING

Tour de France 9 a.m.

Outdoor Life Network

Tour de France (taped) 5 p.m.

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

SWIMMING AND DIVING

U.S. Olympic trials (taped) 1 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

TRACK AND FIELD

U.S. Olympic trials 7 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

HORSE RACING

Delaware Handicap and American Derby 4:30 p.m. ESPN