TOMORROW

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Boston at Chicago Cubs 3 p.m.

WTTG-5, WBFF-45

Baltimore at Cincinnati 7 p.m.

PAX, WJZ-13 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WNAV-1430]

Seattle at Washington 7 p.m.

WDCA-20, RCN [WWZZ-FM-104.1, WFED-1050, WAGE-1200]

Chicago White Sox at San Diego 10 p.m. WGN

WNBA

Washington at Minnesota 8 p.m. [WWRC-1260]

PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL

World Bowl, Amsterdam vs. Berlin noon WTTG-5, WBFF-45

PROFESSIONAL LACROSSE

MLL, New Jersey at Baltimore (taped) 11:30 p.m. WMAR-2

SOCCER

World Youth Championship, United States at Argentina 11:30 a.m. Telefutura

Venezuela vs. Chile (taped) 2 p.m.

Telemundo

MLS, Colorado at Columbus 4 p.m. ESPN2

Guatemala vs. Costa Rica (taped) 4 p.m. Telemundo

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Super Regional, teams TBA noon ESPN

Super Regional, teams TBA 7 p.m. ESPN2

Super Regional, teams TBA 10 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

LPGA Championship 3 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

PGA Tour, Booz Allen Classic 3 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Champions Tour, Bayer Advantage Classic 5 p.m. Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Nextel Cup, Pocono 500

qualifying 5 p.m. FX

NHRA, Carquest Auto Parts Nationals qualifying 6 p.m. ESPN2

NASCAR Busch Series, Federated Auto Parts 300 8 p.m. FX

IRL, Bombadier Learjet 500 8:30 p.m. ESPN

HORSE RACING

Belmont Stakes 5:30 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11 [WTEM-980]

TRACK AND FIELD

Reebok Grand Prix (taped) 4 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11

BOXING

Heavyweight bout, Mike Tyson vs. Kevin McBride 6:30 p.m. Pay-per-view

Super lightweight bout, Miguel Cotto vs. Muhammad Abdullaev 10 p.m. HBO

SUNDAY

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Baltimore at Cincinnati 1 p.m.

PAX, WJZ-13 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WNAV-1430]

Seattle at Washington 1 p.m.

WDCA-20, RCN [WFED-1050, WAGE-1200, WTRI-1520]

Oakland at Atlanta 1 p.m. TBS

Boston at Chicago Cubs 8 p.m. ESPNPROFESSIONAL BASKETBALL

WNBA, Detroit at New York 1 p.m. ESPN2

NBA Finals, Detroit at San Antonio 9 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2 [WTEM-980]

SOCCER

World Youth Championship, Italy vs.

Colombia 11:30 a.m. Telefutura

Bosnia vs. Spain 1 p.m. Telemundo

Brazil vs. Argentina 4 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, D.C. United at New York/N.J. 6 p.m. Comcast SportsNet [WMET-1160, WYSK-1350 (Spanish), WKDV-1460 (Spanish), WACA-1540 (Spanish), WLXE-1600 (Spanish)]

ARENA BOWL

Georgia vs. Colorado 3 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Super Regional, teams TBA 1 p.m. ESPN

Super Regional, teams TBA 4 p.m. ESPN

Super Regional, teams TBA 6 p.m. ESPN2

Super Regional, teams TBA 9 p.m. ESPN2

GOLF

LPGA Championship 3 p.m. WUSA-9

PGA Tour, Booz Allen Classic 3 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Champions Tour, Bayer Advantage Classic 5 p.m. Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

Formula One, Canadian Grand Prix 1 p.m. WUSA-9

NASCAR Nextel Cup, Pocono 500 1 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45 [WTNT-570]

NHRA, Carquest Auto Parts Nationals

3 p.m. ESPN2