TOMORROW

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox

1 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45

Baltimore at Cleveland 7 p.m. i, WNUV-54 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WNAV-1430]

Washington at New York Mets 7 p.m. WDCA-20 [WWZZ-FM-104.1, WFED-1050, WAGE-1200]

Chicago Cubs at Colorado 8 p.m. WGN

PRESEASON FOOTBALL

Philadelphia at Baltimore 8 p.m. WBFF-45, Comcast SportsNet (in limited areas) [WJFK-1300]

SOCCER

International friendly, Uruguay at Spain (taped) 2 p.m. Telemundo

FC Dallas at Columbus 4 p.m. ESPN2

World Cup qualifier, Panama at Guatemala (taped) 4 p.m. Telemundo

Los Angeles at D.C. United 7:30 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet (in most areas), Fox Soccer Channel [WMET-1160, WYSK-1350 (Spanish), WKDV-1460 (Spanish), WACA-1540 (Spanish), WLXE-1600 (Spanish)]

Mexican league, Chivas at Tigres 8 p.m.

Telefutura

GOLF

World Golf Championship, NEC Invitational 2 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

LPGA, Safeway Classic 4 p.m. Golf Channel

Champions Tour, Greater Seattle Classic 6 p.m. Golf Channel

TENNIS

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters 2 p.m. ESPN2

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters 10 p.m. ESPN2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Nextel Cup, GFS Marketplace 400 qualifying 1 p.m. TNT

NASCAR Busch Series, Domino's Pizza 250 3 p.m. TNT

NHRA, Mid-South Nationals qualifying

8 p.m. ESPN2

WNBA

Seattle at Sacramento 4 p.m.

WJLA-7, WMAR-2

New York at Connecticut 6 p.m. ESPN2

YOUTH BASEBALL

Little League World Series, teams TBA

11 a.m. ESPN

Cal Ripken World Series semifinal 1 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

Little League World Series, Saudi Arabia vs. Japan 1 p.m. ESPN

Cal Ripken World Series semifinal

3:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

Little League World Series, teams TBA

6 p.m. ESPN

Little League World Series, teams TBA

8 p.m. ESPN

HORSE RACING

Alabama Stakes 5 p.m. ESPN

BOXING

Fernando Vargas vs. Javier Castillejo

10:15 p.m. HBO

SUNDAY

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Baltimore at Cleveland 1 p.m. i, WNUV-54 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WAGE-1200]

Washington at New York Mets 1 p.m. WDCA-20 [WFED-1050, WAGE-1200, WTRI-1520]

Chicago Cubs at Colorado 3 p.m. WGN

San Diego at Atlanta 8 p.m. ESPN [WTEM-980]

WNBA

Washington at Detroit 5 p.m. [WWRC-1260]

GOLF

World Golf Championship, NEC Invitational 2:30 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

LPGA, Safeway Classic 4 p.m.

Golf Channel

Champions Tour, Greater Seattle Classic 6 p.m. Golf Channel

TENNIS

Western and Southern Financial Group Masters 12:30 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Rogers Cup 3 p.m. ESPN2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Nextel Cup, GFS Marketplace 400 2:30 p.m. TNT [WTNT-570]

IndyCar, Honda 225 3:30 p.m.

WJLA-7, WMAR-2

NHRA, Mid-South Nationals 10 p.m. ESPN2

SOCCER

Mexican league, San Luis at UNAM

1 p.m. Univision

Spanish Super Cup, Real Betis at Barcelona (taped) 4 p.m. Telemundo

PROFESSIONAL LACROSSE

MLL championship 1 p.m. ESPN2

YOUTH BASEBALL

Little League World Series, teams TBA

1 p.m. ESPN

Little League World Series, teams TBA

3 p.m. ESPN

Little League World Series, Guam vs. Canada 5 p.m. ESPN2

Cal Ripken World Series championship game 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

Little League World Series, Vista, Calif., vs. Westbrook, Maine 8 p.m. ESPN2

HORSE RACING

Pacific Classic, Longacres Mile, Saratoga BC Handicap 7 p.m. ESPN2