TOMORROW

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Philadelphia at Washington 4 p.m. WTTG-5 [WWZZ-FM-104.1, WFED-1050, WAGE-1200]

Baltimore at Tampa Bay 6 p.m. i, WNUV-54 [WTEM-980, WBAL-1090, WNAV-1430]

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Virginia at Maryland noon WDCA-20 [WMAL-630, WTNT-570, WHFS-FM-105.7, WFMD-930, WJFK-1300]

Virginia Tech at West Virginia noon ESPN [WTEM-980]

Indiana at Wisconsin noon ESPN2

Michigan at Michigan State noon WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Virginia Military at Liberty noon Comcast SportsNet

Navy at Duke 1 p.m.

[WWRC-1260, WNAV-1430]

Howard at Charleston Southern 1:30 p.m. [WBIS-1190]

Baylor at Texas A&M (taped)

3:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

Florida at Alabama 3:30 p.m.

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Syracuse at Florida State 3:30 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

South Carolina at Auburn 7 p.m. ESPN2

North Carolina A&T vs. Tennessee State (taped) 7:30 p.m. BET

Notre Dame at Purdue 7:45 p.m. ESPN [WWRC-1260]

SOCCER

D.C. United at MetroStars

7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet [WMET-1160 English; WYSK-1350, WKDV-1460, WACA-1540, WLXE-1600 Spanish]

Mexican league, Atlante at Atlas

10 p.m. Telefutura

GOLF

Champions Tour, SAS Championship 1:30 p.m. Golf Channel

PGA Tour, Classic of Greensboro

3 p.m. USA

LPGA Tour, Office Depot Championship 4:30 p.m. Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

NHRA, Ameriquest Nationals qualifying (taped) 5 p.m. ESPN2

HORSE RACING

Jockey Club Gold Cup and others

4 p.m. ESPN

BOXING

IBA heavyweight championship, James Toney vs. Dominick Guinn

9 p.m. Showtime

Light heavyweight bout, Roy Jones Jr. vs. Antonio Tarver 9 p.m.

Pay-per-view

SUNDAY

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

Philadelphia at Washington 1 p.m. WDCA-20 [WWZZ-FM-104.1, WFED-1050, WAGE-1200]

Teams TBA 1 p.m. ESPN2

Baltimore at Tampa Bay 2 p.m.

i, WNUV-54 [WBAL-1090, WWRC-1260, WNAV-1430]

Chicago Cubs at Houston 2 p.m. WGN

Teams TBA 4 p.m. ESPN2

PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL

Seattle at Washington 1 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45 [WJFK-FM-106.7, WSMD-FM-98.3, WBQB-FM-101.5, WFMD-930]

New York Jets at Baltimore

4:15 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13 [WQSR-FM-102.7, WKIK-FM-102.9, WJFK-1300]

Philadelphia at Kansas City 4 p.m. WTTG-5

Minnesota at Atlanta (in progress) 5:30 p.m. [WWRC-1260]

Arizona vs. San Francisco in Mexico City 8:30 p.m. ESPN [WTEM-980]

GOLF

Champions Tour, SAS Championship 1:30 p.m. Golf Channel

PGA Tour, Classic of Greensboro

3 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

LPGA Tour, Office Depot Championship 4:30 p.m. Golf Channel

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Nextel Cup, UAW-Ford 500 1:30 p.m. WRC-4, WBAL-11 [WTNT-570]

NHRA, Ameriquest Nationals (taped) 8 p.m. ESPN2

SOCCER

Mexican league, San Luis at Club America 5 p.m. Telefutura

HORSE RACING

Lady's Secret Stakes and others

6 p.m. ESPN