TOMORROW

PROFESSIONAL HOCKEY

New York Rangers at Washington

7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet [WTNT-570]

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

North Carolina at Kentucky noon

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Michigan at Notre Dame 2 p.m. ESPN2

Georgetown at Oregon 3 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet [WTNT-570]

Memphis at Cincinnati 3 p.m. ESPN

Oklahoma at Villanova 5 p.m. ESPN

Arizona at Houston 7 p.m. ESPN2

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Conference USA championship, Tulsa vs. Central Florida noon ESPN

Big 12 championship, Colorado vs. Texas 1 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

Pioneer Bowl, Bowie State vs. Tuskegee 2 p.m. ESPN Classic

Army vs. Navy 2:30 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13 [WTEM-980, WNAV-1430]

Division I-AA quarterfinal, Cal Poly at Texas State 4 p.m. ESPN2

UCLA at Southern California

4:30 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2

SEC championship, Louisiana State vs. Georgia

6 p.m. WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Louisville at Connecticut

7:45 p.m. ESPN

ACC championship, Florida State vs. Virginia Tech 8 p.m. WJLA-7, WMAR-2 [WTEM-980, WAGE-1200]

SOCCER

NCAA women's semifinal, UCLA vs. Florida State (taped) noon ESPN2

Mexican league quarterfinals, UAG at Monterrey 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexican league quarterfinals, Pachuca at Necaxa 9:30 p.m. Telefutura

GOLF

Father/Son Challenge 4 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

BOXING

Jermain Taylor vs. Bernard Hopkins 9 p.m. Pay-per-view

SUNDAY

PROFESSIONAL FOOTALL

Cincinnati at Pittsburgh 1 p.m. WUSA-9

Houston at Baltimore 1 p.m. WJZ-13 [WQSR-FM-102.7, WKIK-FM-102.9, WJFK-1300]

Washington at St. Louis 4 p.m. WTTG-5, WBFF-45 [WJFK-FM-106.7, WSMD-FM-98.3, WBQB-FM-101.5, WFMD-930, WAGE-1200, WFVA-1230]

Denver at Kansas City 4:15 p.m.

WUSA-9, WJZ-13

Oakland at San Diego 8:30 p.m. ESPN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

BCS Selection Show 5 p.m.

WJLA-7, WMAR-2

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Virginia at Georgia Tech 5:30 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet [WTNT-570]

Virginia Tech at Duke (in progress)

8:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet

WOMEN'S

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Duke at Texas 1:30 p.m.

Comcast SportsNet

Texas Tech at Penn State 3 p.m. ESPN2

SOCCER

NCAA women's final 1 p.m. ESPN2

Mexican league quarterfinals, Tigres at Club America 6 p.m. Univision

GOLF

Father/Son Challenge 3 p.m.

WRC-4, WBAL-11

BOWLING

Bowlersparadise.com Classic

1 p.m. ESPN

FIGURE SKATING

ISU, Cup of Russia (taped) 5 p.m. ESPN2