The Washington Post

Weekend soccer TV & streaming video listings: Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, Eredivisie, Scotland, MLS, Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, NASL, USL, NCAA, U20 Women’s World Cup

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Live streaming audio for all Premier League matches on … beIN Sport is available on DirecTV and DISH Network and in the process of joining Comcast’s cable lineup.


Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Werder Bremen 2:30 p.m. GolTV, ESPN Deportes

France, Evian vs. Lyon 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport

NCAA men, South Florida vs. Michigan 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

NCAA women, Florida vs. North Carolina 7 p.m.

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Real Salt Lake 7:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Queretaro 8:30 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Tecos vs. Dorados 9:45 p.m. GolTV


England, Swansea City vs. West Ham 7:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes,

Scotland, Inverness vs. Celtic 7:45 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

Germany, Greuther Furth vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Manchester United vs. Fulham 10 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Aston Villa vs. Everton 10 a.m. (tape at 2:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Southampton vs. Wigan 10 a.m. (tape at 2:30 on Fox Deportes, tape at 4:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Sunderland vs. Reading 10 a.m. (tape at 2 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Norwich vs. QPR 10 a.m. (tape at 4 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Spurs vs. West Brom 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

England, Blackburn vs. Leicester City 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Fiorentina vs. Udinese noon beIN Sport

Germany, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayer Leverkusen 12:30 p.m. GolTV

England, Chelsea vs. Newcastle 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

France, Montpellier vs. Marseille 1 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Italy, Juventus vs. Parma 2:45 p.m. beIN Sport

Germany, Stuttgart vs. Wolfsburg 2:45 p.m. GolTV

France, Valenciennes vs. Ajaccio 3 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Netherlands, Ajax vs. NAC Breda 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. D.C. United 4 p.m. TSN2 and RDS (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Uruguay, Defensor vs. Nacional 4:45 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Malaga vs. Mallorca 5 p.m. beIN Sport

Mexico, Club America vs. Tijuana 5:30 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Santos Laguna 5:30 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Tigres vs. Toluca 5:30 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Brazil, Vasco da Gama vs. Fluminense 5:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes,

NCAA men, Gardner-Webb vs. North Carolina 7 p.m.

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. New England Revolution 7:30 p.m. Fox Sports Ohio, Comcast Sports Net (New England), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m.

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. San Antonio Scorpions 7:30 p.m.

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Puerto Rico Islanders 7:30 p.m.

USL quarterfinals, Charleston Battery vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 7:30 p.m.

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. Toronto FC 8:30 p.m. Fox Sports/Multimedios (Houston), TSN2 (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Minnesota Stars vs. FC Edmonton 8:30 p.m.

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Colorado Rapids 10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (Bay Area), Altitude (Denver), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 10:30 p.m. ROOT (Portland), SNET Pacific, Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Seattle Sounders 10:30 p.m. Fox Sports West, KWHY (L.A.), KING-5 (Seattle), Direct Kick, MLS Live


U-20 Women’s World Cup, South Korea vs. Brazil 3:10 a.m. ESPNU,

U-20 Women’s World Cup, Mexico vs. New Zealand 6 a.m. Univision Deportes Network

U-20 Women’s World Cup, Switzerland vs. Japan 6 a.m. ESPNU,

England, Stoke City vs. Arsenal 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Netherlands, Heracles vs. Feyenoord 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

Netherlands, Groningen vs. PSV Eindhoven 10:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes,

England, Liverpool vs. Manchester City 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

France, PSG vs. Bordeaux 11 a.m. beIN Sport

Germany, Hanover vs. Schalke 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Spain, Osasuna vs. Barcelona 1 p.m. beIN Sport

Mexico, Pumas vs. Cruz Azul 1 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Puebla vs. San Luis 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Cruz Azul Hidalgo vs. Estudiantes 1:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Getafe vs. Real Madrid 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Sao Paulo 3 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Valencia vs. Deportivo La Coruna 5 p.m. beIN Sport

Mexico, Chivas vs. Monterrey 6 p.m. Telemundo

Argentina, River Plate vs. San Lorenzo 6:15 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Atlante vs. Atlas 6:30 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. FC Dallas 7 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. New York Red Bulls 9 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes,, GolTV (Canada)


U-20 Women’s World Cup, USA vs. Germany 3 a.m. ESPN2,

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.


Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Show Comments
Most Read


Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters

Your Three. Video curated for you.