The Washington Post

Weekend soccer TV & streaming video listings

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Live streaming audio for all Premier League matches on … beIN Sport is available on DirecTV and DISH Network and on Comcast’s cable lineup (Check with your local cable provider).


France, Rennes vs. Lille 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes

Germany, Duesseldorf vs. Schalke 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Portugal, Pacos de Ferreira vs. Benfica 3:15 p.m.

NCAA men, Old Dominion vs. George Mason 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

NCAA men, Duke vs. North Carolina 7 p.m. ACC Digital Network on YouTube

NCAA men, Virginia Tech vs. Wake Forest 7 p.m.

NCAA men, Virginia vs. Clemson 7 p.m.

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Chicago Fire 8:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Cruz Azul 8:30 p.m. Azteca America

Mexico, Tecos vs. Cruz Azul Hidalgo 9:45 p.m. GolTV


Scotland, Aberdeen vs. Hibernian 7 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

England, Arsenal vs. Chelsea 7:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes,

U-17 Women’s World Cup, USA vs. North Korea 8 a.m.

U-17 Women’s World Cup, Gambia vs. France 8 a.m.

Germany, Werder Bremen vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Fulham vs. Manchester City 10 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Spain, Valencia vs. Real Zaragoza 10 a.m. beIN Sport Espanol

England, Sunderland vs. Wigan 10 a.m. (tape at 2:30 on Fox Deportes, tape at 4:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Reading vs. Newcastle 10 a.m. (tape at 2:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Stoke vs. Swansea 10 a.m. (tape at 4 on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, Norwich vs. Liverpool 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

England, Everton vs. Southampton 10 a.m. (tape at 2 on Fox Soccer Plus)

Scotland, Motherwell vs. Celtic 10 a.m. (tape at noon on Fox Soccer Plus)

France, PSG vs. Sochaux 11 a.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes

U-17 Women’s World Cup, Colombia vs. Nigeria 11 a.m.

U-17 Women’s World Cup, Azerbaijan vs. Canada 11 a.m.

Italy, Parma vs. AC Milan noon beIN Sport Espanol

England, Manchester United vs. Spurs 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Moenchengladbach 12:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Ajaccio vs. Brest 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Athletic Bilbao 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Uruguay, Cerro vs. Nacional 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Twente 2:45 p.m.

Portugal, Rio Ave vs. Porto 3:30 p.m.

Spain, Sevilla vs. Barcelona 4 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Mexico, Club America vs. Morelia 5:30 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Cruzeiro vs. Internacional 5:30 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Juventus vs. Roma 6 p.m. beIN Sport

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Tijuana 6 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Toronto FC 7 p.m. MSG (NY), GolTV Canada, Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL semifinal, Carolina RailHawks vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 7 p.m.

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. Philadelphia Union 7:30 p.m. Fox Sports Ohio, The Comcast Network (Philly), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Chivas 7:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tigres vs. San Luis 7:30 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Houston Dynamo vs. New England Revolution 8:30 p.m. KPRC-2 (Houston), Comcast SportsNet (NE), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Seattle Sounders 9 p.m. NBC Sports Network, TSN2, RDS2

Mexico, Atlas vs. Toluca 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Real Salt Lake 10:30 p.m. Prime Ticket/KWHY (LA), KTVX-4 (SLC), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. FC Dallas 10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (Bay Area), KTXA-21 (Dallas), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. D.C. United 10:30 p.m. KPTV-12 (Portland), Comcast SportsNet (DC), Direct Kick, MLS Live


U-17 Women’s World Cup, Mexico vs. Japan 5 a.m. Univision Deportes,

U-17 Women’s World Cup, New Zealand vs. Brazil 5 a.m.

Netherlands, AZ Alkmaar vs. Waalwijk 6:30 a.m.

U-17 Women’s World Cup, China vs. Ghana 8 a.m.

U-17 Women’s World Cup, Germany vs. Uruguay 8 a.m.

Italy, Lazio vs. Siena 9 a.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Sampdoria vs. Napoli 9 a.m. beIN Sport Espanol

Germany, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Freiburg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Aston Villa vs. West Brom 10:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Netherlands, Venlo vs. PSV Eindhoven 10:30 a.m.

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Reims 11 a.m. beIN Sport

Germany, Wolfsburg vs. Mainz 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Mexico, Pumas vs. Puebla 1 p.m. Univision Deportes

NCAA women, Florida State vs. N.C. State 1 p.m.

Mexico, Neza vs. Dorados 1:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruna 1:45 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

NCAA women, Duke vs. Virginia 2 p.m. ESPNU ( in Pacific time zone only)

NCAA women, South Carolina vs. Vanderbilt 2 p.m.

France, Lyon vs. Burdeos 3 p.m. Univision Deportes

Brazil, Coritiba vs. Sao Paulo 3 p.m. GolTV

NCAA women, Texas A&M vs. Mississippi State 3 p.m.

Italy, Inter Milan vs. Fiorentina 3:45 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 6 on beIN Sport Espanol)

Spain, Espanyol vs. Atletico Madrid 3:45 p.m. beIN Sport Espanol (tape at 6 on beIN Sport)

NCAA women, LSU vs. Georgia 4 p.m. ESPNU

Brazil, Gremio vs. Santos 5:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes

NASL semifinal, Puerto Rico Islanders vs. Minnesota Stars 6 p.m.

Argentina, Boca Junior vs. San Martin 6:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Atlante vs. Santos Laguna 6:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 7 p.m. Galavision, Altitude (Denver), KDOC (LA)


Spain, Getafe vs. Mallorca 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.


Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Show Comments
Most Read


Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters

Your Three. Video curated for you.