Numerous matches available live online at ESPN3.com and foxsoccer.tv

All times are Eastern

What are you going to watch?

FRIDAY

England playoffs, Reading-Cardiff City 2:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus

SATURDAY

England, Blackburn-Manchester United 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

England, Sunderland-Wolves 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Channel

England, Blackpool-Bolton 7:30 a.m. FSP

Germany, Borussia Dortmund-Eintracht Frankfurt 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Germany, Bayern Munich-Stuttgart 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

England FA Cup final, Manchester City-Stoke City 10 a.m. FSC

Italy, Lazio-Genoa noon FSP

England, West Brom-Everton 12:30 p.m. FSC

Italy, AC Milan-Cagliari 2:30 p.m. FSC

Colombia, Pereira-Nacional 4 p.m. GolTV

Women’s friendly, USA-Japan 6:30 p.m. FSC

MLS, Toronto-Chicago 7 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, D.C. United-Colorado 7:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet/DC, Direct Kick

MLS, New England-Vancouver 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Dallas-Philadelphia 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Real Salt Lake-Houston 9 p.m. FSC

MLS, Los Angeles-Kansas City 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, San Jose-Columbus 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, Seattle-Portland 11 p.m. ESPN2

SUNDAY

Italy, Fiorentina-Bologna 6:30 a.m. FSP

England, Chelsea-Newcastle 8:30 a.m. FSC

Netherlands, Ajax-Twente 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

Italy, Catania-Roma 9 a.m. FSP

England, Liverpool-Spurs 11 a.m. FSC

England, Arsenal-Aston Villa 11 a.m. FSP

UEFA under-17 final 12:30 p.m. GolTV Premiere

England, Wigan-West Ham 1 p.m. FSP

Mexican semifinals, Pumas-Chivas 1 p.m. Telemundo

Italy, Napoli-Inter Milan 2:30 p.m. FSC

Spain, Barcelona-Deportivo La Coruna 3 p.m. ESPN2

France, Lorient-Marseille 3 p.m. FSP

Brazil, Santos-Corinthians 3 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Levante-Valencia 3 p.m. DirecTV (477)

Spain, Malaga-Athletic Bilbao 3 p.m. DirecTV (478)

Spain, Hercules-Atletico Madrid 3 p.m. DirecTV (479)

England, Birmingham-Fulham 5 p.m. FSP

Spain, Villarreal-Real Madrid 5 p.m. GolTV Premiere

WPS, Atlanta-Philadelphia 6 p.m. FSC

MLS, New York-Chivas USA 7 p.m. Galavision

Spain, Zaragoza-Espanyol 7 p.m. GolTV Premiere

Mexican semifinals, Morelia-Cruz Azul 9 p.m. Azteca America

MONDAY

England playoffs, Swansea-Nottingham Forest 2:30 p.m. FSP