Numerous matches available live online at ESPN3.com and foxsoccer.tv

All times are Eastern

What are you going to watch?

FRIDAY

England, Nottingham Forest-Leicester noon Fox Soccer Plus

England, Leeds-Reading 2:30 p.m. FSP

Mexico, Necaxa-Pumas 9 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

MLS, Colorado-Seattle 9:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Channel

SATURDAY

England, Everton-Manchester United 7:30 a.m. ESPN2

England, Cardiff City-QPR 7:30 a.m. FSP

Germany, Eintracht Frankfurt-Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Germany, Kaiserslautern-Schalke 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

England, Liverpool-Birmingham 10 a.m. FSC

England, Aston Villa-Stoke City 10 a.m. FSP

Spain, Real Madrid-Valencia noon ESPN Deportes

England, Wolves-Fulham noon FSP

England, Chelsea-West Ham 12:30 p.m. FSC

Spain, Barcelona-Osasuna 2 p.m. GolTV

French Cup, Montpellier-Marseille 2:30 p.m. FSP

Italy, Juventus-Catania 3 p.m. FSC

MLS, San Jose-Chivas USA 4 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Toronto-Columbus 4 p.m. Direct Kick

Spain, Real Sociedad-Athletic Bilbao 4 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Colombia, Independiente Medellin-America de Cali 4 p.m. GolTV

England, Spurs-West Brom 5 p.m. FSC

Italy, Roma-Chievo 5 p.m. FSP

Mexico, Queretaro-Pachuca 6 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Cruz Azul-Chivas 6 p.m. Azteca America

Brazil, Santos-Ponte Preta 6 p.m. GolTV Premiere

MLS, Vancouver-Dallas 7 p.m. Direct Kick

MLS, New England-Kansas City 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Italy, Inter Milan-Lazio 8 p.m. FSC

Mexico, Santos Laguna-San Luis 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Monterrey-Puebla 8 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Chicago-Houston 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick

Mexico, Atlas-Jaguares 10 p.m. Telefutura

MLS, Los Angeles-Portland 11 p.m. FSC

SUNDAY

England, Blackpool-Newcastle 6:30 a.m. FSP

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven-Feyenoord 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

Italy, Brescia-AC Milan 9 a.m. FSC

Germany, Wolfsburg-Cologne 10:30 a.m. GolTV Premiere

England, Bolton-Arsenal 11 a.m. FSC

Spain, Malaga-Santander 11 a.m. ESPN Deportes

Spain, Sporting Gijon-Espanyol 11 a.m. DirecTV (477)

Spain, Mallorca-Getafe 11 a.m. DirecTV (478)

Spain, Hercules-Deportivo La Coruna 11 a.m. DirecTV (479)

England, Millwall-Preston North End 12:30 p.m. FSP

Spain, Athletico Madrid-Levante 1 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Toluca-Tecos 1 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Morelia-Tigres 1 p.m. Fox Deportes, Azteca America

England, Portsmouth-Swansea City 2:30 p.m. FSP

Spain, Sevilla-Villarreal 3 p.m. GolTV

France, Lorient-Lille 3 p.m. FSC

Brazil, Sao Paulo-Portuguesa 3 p.m. GolTV Premiere

Mexico, America-Atlante 6 p.m. Telefutura

WPS, Atlanta-Western New York 6 p.m. FSC

MONDAY

England, Manchester City-Blackburn 3 p.m. ESPN2

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.