What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

France, Montpellier vs. Toulouse 2:30 p.m. Univision Deportes Network, beinsport.tv

Olympic men’s bronze medal match, Japan vs. South Korea 2:45 p.m. MSNBC, Telemundo, NBC Olympic Soccer Channel, nbcolympics.com

Mexico, Lobos vs. Celaya 5 p.m. GolTV

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Houston Dynamo 8 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Atlante 8:30 p.m. Azteca America

Mexico, Tecos vs. Necaxa 9:45 p.m. GolTV

SATURDAY

Olympic men’s gold medal match, Brazil vs. Mexico 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, Telemundo, NBC Olympic Soccer Channel, nbcolympics.com

Friendly, Dinamo Bucharest vs. Barcelona 1:15 p.m. ESPN3.com (tape at 4 p.m. on ESPN Deportes)

Friendly, Real Madrid vs. Celtic 1:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

France, Rennes vs. Lyon 2 p.m. beinsport.tv

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Lorient 3 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

U.S. women’s soccer special 4 p.m. ESPN2

France, Nice vs. Ajaccio 5 p.m. Univision Deportes Network, beinsport.tv

Mexico, Club America vs. Atlas 5:30 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Bahia vs. Cruzeiro 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Real Salt Lake 7 p.m. Sportsnet Pacific, KTVX-4 (SLC), Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Charleston Battery 7 p.m. uslnation.com

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Atlanta Silverhawks 7:30 p.m. nasl.com

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Charlotte Eagles 7:30 p.m. uslnation.com

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Tijuana 8 p.m. Telefutura

Mexico, Tigres vs. Queretaro 8 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. D.C. United 8:30 p.m. KSMO (K.C.), Comcast SportsNet (D.C.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Minnesota Stars vs. San Antonio Scorpions 8:30 p.m. nasl.com

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Colorado Rapids 9 p.m. KTXA-21 (Dallas), Altitude (Denver), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, San Luis vs. Monterrey 10 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Seattle Sounders 10:30 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (Bay Area), KONG (Seattle), Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Antigua Barracuda 10:30 p.m. uslnation.com

SUNDAY

Scotland, Hibernian vs. Hearts 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England Community Shield, Chelsea vs. Manchester City 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Friendly, Liverpool vs. Bayer Leverkusen 10 a.m. ESPN3.com

Netherlands, Ajax vs. AZ Alkmaar 10:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Friendly, Cologne vs. Arsenal 11 a.m. beinsport.tv

Mexico, Pumas vs. Toluca 1 p.m. Univision Deportes Network

Mexico, Puebla vs. Cruz Azul 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

German Super Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund 2 p.m. GolTV

France, Reims vs. Marseille 3 p.m. Univision Deportes Network, beinsport.tv

Brazil, Atletico MG vs. Vasco da Gama 3 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. Puerto Rico Islanders 4 p.m. nasl.com

Brazil, Fluminense vs. Palmeiras 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Chicago Fire 7 p.m. Galavision

MLS, New England Revolution vs. Montreal Impact 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (N.E.), TVA Sports (Montreal), Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Chivas vs. Morelia 7 p.m. Telemundo

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. Tigre 7:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 11 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, GolTV Canada, ESPN3.com