Companies

American Cadastre of Herndon appointed Marlene Martineau process improvement manager, Mike Bilardo senior director of business development and Christian Tyler director of business development.

Ames & Gough of the District appointed Tom Marchetti equity partner.

ASRC Federal of Beltsville appointed Dave Ziegler vice president and general manager of ASRC Federal Technical Services.

Benchmark Executive Search of Reston appointed Phoebe Henderson managing partner.

Booz Allen Hamilton of McLean appointed Kevin Cook chief financial officer and treasurer.

CBIZ MHM of Bethesda appointed James Brummitt senior manager in the tax and corporate services practice.

Data Networks of Reston appointed Chuck Olsick president, Cass Panciocco chief operating officer and Michele Bond senior vice president of federal health IT and civilian programs.

General Dynamics of Falls Church appointed Laura J. Schumacher director. Hospira of the District appointed Wendy Sussman head of U.S. government affairs. ICF International of Fairfax appointed Gene Rodrigues vice president.

JK Moving Services of Sterling appointed Matthew T. Logan vice president of sales and business development.

Liquidity Services of the District appointed Jim Rallo president of its retail supply chain group.

Mayer Hoffman McCann of Bethesda appointed Slade Brenneman senior audit associate.

OPX of the District appointed Shelby Mamizuka, Bobby Croghan and Daniel Castro associates.

PRC Investment Banking of the District appointed Stephanie Lynch managing director of investment banking.

Ruppert Landscape of Laytonsville appointed Jim Tuzzolino branch manager in Gainesville.

Sentel of Alexandria appointed Amy LaCivita executive vice president.

Stateside Associates of Arlington appointed Robert Holden senior vice president.

Summit of the District appointed Alan Salzberg director and senior statistician, Jonathan Scott manager and Orit Ronen consultant.

Vox Global of the District appointed Holly Maine senior vice president.

Whitney, Bradley & Brown of the District appointed Robert Phoebus vice president of strategic IT markets.

WSP Environmental of Reston appointed Michael Mondshine vice president of sustainability and energy.

Associations & nonprofits

The Aspen Institute of the District appointed John Colburn director of its Skills for America’s Future initiative.

The Metropolitan Washington Council of Governments of the District appointed Stephen A. Walz director of environmental programs.

The National Association of Professional Employer Organizations of Alexandria appointed Daniel Harris and Kristen Strobel directors of state government affairs.

Real estate

CBRE Group of the District appointed Ken Sacco director of its financial consulting group.

Media & Communications

30 Point Strategies of the District appointed Genevieve Rozansky, Clifton Chestnut and Arielle Poleg members.

Kglobal of the District appointed Chuck Dolan senior vice president.

Law & lobby

Arnold & Porter of the District appointed Samantha Gallagher partner.

DDC Advocacy of National Harbor appointed James C. Lake executive vice president.

Hausfeld of the District appointed Saytha S. Gosselin partner.

Holland & Knight of the District appointed Robert Tompkins partner.

Jackson & Campbell of the District appointed Timothy P. Kilgore senior counsel.

Kaiser Law Firm of the District appointed Justin Dillon partner.

Kutak Rock of the District appointed L. Elise Dieterich partner.

Leach Travell Britt of McLean appointed Kristen Burgers partner.

Loeb & Loeb of the District appointed Scott S. Liebman partner.

McLeod, Watkinson & Miller of the District appointed Chris Salisbury partner.

Orrick, Herrington & Sutcliffe of the District appointed Jeffrey M. Prokop partner.

Richards Kibbe & Orbe of the District appointed Jeffrey A. Lehtman partner.

Sidley Austin of the District appointed Kwaku Akowuah counsel.

Steptoe & Johnson of the District appointed Kevin Harnisch and Michael Edney partners.

Stradley Ronon of the District appointed Amy C. Fitzsimmons, Alycia M. Vivona and Ranan Z. Well partners.

Thompson Greenspon of Fairfax appointed Charles F. Helme III managing principal.

Troutman Sanders of the District appointed Brent Fewell partner.

Vinson & Elkins of the District appointed Christopher Terhune of counsel.

Wilkinson Barker Knauer of the District appointed James D. Albright and Bradley K Gillen equity partners.

Send information about promotions, appointments and personnel moves in the Washington area to Appointments, Business News, The Washington Post, 1150 15th St. NW, Washington, D.C. 20071-5302, or to appointments@washpost.com.