Companies

ADG Creative of Columbia appointed Anthony D. Paul senior digital strategist, Chris Long senior developer and Anjeanette Argo project management lead.

Ames & Gough of the District appointed Tom Marchetti vice president.

Boyden of the District appointed Bill Hanbury principal in Washington office.

CACI International of Arlington appointed Anthony C. Hess senior vice president of its healthcare solutions group.

Emergent BioSolutions of Rockville appointed George A. Joulwan to its board of directors.

FNH of McLean appointed John Goliber chief technology officer.

HNTB of Arlington appointed Heiner Sander vice president and tunnel practice leader.

Lockheed Martin of Gaithersburg appointed Chandra McMahon vice president of commercial markets for the company’s information systems and global solutions business.

Millennium of Arlington appointed Linda Gooden to its board.

NJVC of Chantilly appointed Frederick Turman vice president of program management.

Northrop Grumman of McLean appointed Krisstie Kondrotis vice president of business development for the company’s information systems sector.

NovaSom of Glen Burnie appointed John Spitznagel chief executive.

Paxton Cos. of Springfield appointed Kirk Parrish director of corporate business development in the southwestern region.

PhishMe of Chantilly appointed Allan Carey vice president of marketing.

Salient Federal Solutions of Fairfax appointed Scott Seavers vice president, training and international programs.

Secor Group of the District appointed Michael McGlaughlin director of international logistics.

Shelly’s Back Room of the District appointed Derrick Williams beverage manager.

StrategicHealthSolutions of Columbia appointed Michael Hamilton director of its IT division and Zach Ramsey director of the policy and research division.

Tollgrade Communications of Reston appointed Kimberly M. Getgen vice president of corporate marketing.

Witt/Kieffer of Bethesda appointed Rachel L. Polhemus partner.

Associations/nonprofits

The Grameen Foundation of the District appointed Hillary Miller-Wise vice president for information services.

InsideNGO of the District appointed Amy K. Harbison director of communications and marketing.

The Manufacturers Alliance for Productivity and Innovation of Arlington appointed Rae Ann S. Johnson vice president, general counsel and secretary.

The National Restaurant Association of the District appointed Christin Fernandez manager of media relations and public affairs and Annika Stensson senior manager of research communications.

The Pew Research Center of the District appointed Jon Cohen vice president of research.

Media/Communications

Blue Bug Digital and Delucchi Plus of the District appointed Kimberly Carroll vice president of digital strategy.

LeapFrog Solutions of Fairfax appointed Wendy Wallace strategic communications manager.

SoundExchange of the District appointed Julia Massimino vice president of global public policy.

Finance

Morrison & Foerster of the District appointed Donald Lampe partner.

Law and lobby

Dinsmore & Shohl of the District appointed Ben F. Wells managing partner.

Matthews, Carter & Boyce of Fairfax appointed Ralph Damone tax manager.

Oblon, Spivak, McClelland, Maier & Neustadt of Alexandria appointed Rebecca Ross-Brown chief operating officer.

Troutman Sanders of McLean appointed Ryan C. Berry and Lesley Whitcomb Fierst partners.

Send information about promotions, appointments and personnel moves in the Washington area to Appointments, Business News, The Washington Post, 1150 15th St. NW, Washington, D.C. 20071-5302, or to appointments@washpost.com.