Live results: 2020 Colorado Republican presidential primary

Donald Trump (R) has won; 100 percent of precincts are reporting.

Last updated: Mar 27, 2020 at 10:53 a.m. EDT

President Donald J. Trump is seeking a second term. Former Massachusetts Gov. Bill Weld is making a longshot bid to unseat him as the nominee.

Fort Collins

Boulder

Grand Junction

Colorado Springs

Denver

LEAD/WON

Trump

CandidateVotes Pct.Del.
Check
Donald Trump *Trump *
628,87692.3%37
William Weld Weld
24,3493.60
Joe Walsh Walsh
12,6771.90
Matthew Matern Matern
6,9601.00
Zoltan Istvan Istvan
5,3970.80
Robert Ardini Ardini
3,3640.50
681,623 votes reported from 100% of precincts.
* Incumbent

County-level results

Key countiesTrumpWeldArdiniIstvanMaternWalsh
Boulder18,5511,647186183333618
Jefferson69,8503,6124684949631,835
El Paso101,8253,3524844341,0341,699
Larimer41,3512,214249239555967
Arapahoe56,0512,9273973778091,461
Denver25,6402,329279337530944
Douglas54,2639512532,300277556
Adams39,1071,235209181488814
Weld41,0371,193166148366550
chevron-downShow all counties

By Peter Andringa, Jason Bernert, Lenny Bronner, Madison Dong, Jess Eng, Simon Glenn-Gregg, Shana Hadi, Jason Holt, Aditya Jain, Isabelle Lavandero, Emily Liu, Erik Reyna, Ashlyn Still and Susan Tyler

Sources: Edison Research