Live results: 2020 Utah Republican presidential primary

With 230 percent of the expected vote counted, Donald Trump (R) has won; 100 percent of precincts are reporting.

Last updated: Mar 27, 2020 at 10:53 a.m. EDT

President Donald J. Trump is seeking a second term. Former Massachusetts Gov. Bill Weld is making a longshot bid to unseat him as the nominee.

Ogden

St. George

Provo

Salt Lake City

LEAD/WON

Trump

CandidateVotes Pct.Del.
Donald TrumpTrump*Check
302,70887.8%40
William WeldWeld
23,6506.90
Joe WalshWalsh
7,5082.20
Matthew MaternMatern
5,7511.70
Robert ArdiniArdini
3,9711.20
Bob ElyEly
1,2170.40
230% of the expected vote is in, 100% of precincts reporting344,805
* Incumbent

County-level results

Key countiesTrumpWeldArdiniElyMaternWalsh
Cache12,9781,00915853278320
Davis37,4883,6787311699701,152
Salt Lake74,9808,5141,3034611,9992,639
Utah61,2585,8418272011,2721,328
Washington27,94976918471198333
Weber21,5321,41931391417630
chevron-downShow all counties

By Jason Bernert, Lenny Bronner, Madison Dong, Simon Glenn-Gregg, Jason Holt, Isabelle Lavandero, Erik Reyna, Ashlyn Still and Susan Tyler

Sources: Edison Research