homeHome
shareShare

Northern Virginia election results

Arlington County

Commonwealth's Attorney

Parisa Dehghani-Tafti (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Parisa Dehghani-TaftiCheck
100.0%45,248
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts45,248

Commissioner of Revenue

Ingrid H. Morroy (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Ingrid H. MorroyCheck
100.0%49,301
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts49,301

Treasurer

Carla F. de la Pava (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Carla F. de la PavaCheck
100.0%49,625
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts49,625

Sheriff

Elizabeth F. "Beth" Arthur (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Elizabeth F. "Beth" ArthurCheck
100.0%49,824
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts49,824

County Board

Kate A. "Katie" Cristol (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Kate A. "Katie" CristolCheck
41.1%40,820
Christian E. Dorsey
38.338,015
Audrey R. Clement
13.413,262
Arron O'Dell
7.27,119
Total votes from 100% of precincts99,216

School Board

Reid S. Goldstein (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Reid S. GoldsteinCheck
100.0%47,754
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts47,754

Alexandria City

Clerk of Court

J. Greg Parks (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
J. Greg ParksCheck
100.0%26,504
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts26,504

Fairfax County

Commonwealth's Attorney

Steve T. Descano (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Steve T. DescanoCheck
61.5%180,875
Jonathan L. Fahey
38.5113,349
Total votes from 100% of precincts294,224

Sheriff

Stacey Ann Kincaid (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Stacey Ann KincaidCheck
79.3%218,904
Christopher F. DeCarlo
20.757,315
Total votes from 100% of precincts276,219

Soil and Water Conservation Director Northern Virginia District

Monica A. Billger (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Monica A. BillgerCheck
22.1%170,632
Gerald Owen "Jerry" Peters Jr.
21.3164,607
Chris E. Koerner
20.2155,938
C. Jane Dudik
11.689,466
Edward F. McGovern
11.387,059
Christopher A. Bowen
11.186,048
Jonah E. "Jet" Thomas
2.519,672
Total votes from 100% of precincts773,422

Chair Board of Supervisors

Jeffrey C. McKay (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Jeffrey C. McKayCheck
66.7%195,342
Joseph F. Galdo
33.397,608
Total votes from 100% of precincts292,950

Board of Supervisors Braddock District

James R. Walkinshaw (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
James R. WalkinshawCheck
60.4%20,480
S. Jason Remer
33.711,441
Carey Chet Campbell
5.92,006
Total votes from 100% of precincts33,927

Board of Supervisors Dranesville District

John W. Foust (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
John W. FoustCheck
65.6%23,468
Ed R. Martin Jr.
34.412,298
Total votes from 100% of precincts35,766

Board of Supervisors Hunter Mill District

Walter L. Alcorn (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Walter L. AlcornCheck
100.0%30,282
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts30,282

Board of Supervisors Lee District

Rodney L. Lusk (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Rodney L. LuskCheck
100.0%22,739
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts22,739

Board of Supervisors Mason District

Penelope A. "Penny" Gross (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Penelope A. "Penny" GrossCheck
64.1%16,459
Gary N. Aiken
35.99,204
Total votes from 100% of precincts25,663

Board of Supervisors Mount Vernon District

Daniel G. "Dan" Storck (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Daniel G. "Dan" StorckCheck
100.0%26,570
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts26,570

Board of Supervisors Providence District

Dalia A. Palchik (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Dalia A. PalchikCheck
70.5%20,901
Eric Anthony Jones
29.58,750
Total votes from 100% of precincts29,651

Board of Supervisors Springfield District

Patrick S. "Pat" Herrity (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Patrick S. "Pat" HerrityCheck
50.5%20,389
Linda D. Sperling
49.519,950
Total votes from 100% of precincts40,339

Board of Supervisors Sully District

Kathy L. Smith (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Kathy L. SmithCheck
63.0%22,270
Srilekha R. Palle
37.013,070
Total votes from 100% of precincts35,340

School Board (At Large Seat)

, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Karen A. Keys-Gamarra
22.3%179,258
Abrar E. Omeish
20.0161,258
Rachna Sizemore Heizer
19.4156,397
Cheryl A. Buford
13.9112,108
Priscilla M. DeStefano
13.5108,708
Vinson Xavier Palathingal
10.886,751
Total votes from 100% of precincts804,480

School Board Braddock District

Megan O. McLaughlin (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Megan O. McLaughlinCheck
68.1%23,004
Zia A. Tompkins
31.910,779
Total votes from 100% of precincts33,783

School Board Dranesville District

Elaine V. Tholen (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Elaine V. TholenCheck
58.8%20,689
Anastasia S. Karloutsos
35.912,616
Ardavan Mobasheri
5.31,876
Total votes from 100% of precincts35,181

School Board Hunter Mill District

Melanie K. Meren (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Melanie K. MerenCheck
70.1%25,401
Laura Ramirez Drain
29.910,830
Total votes from 100% of precincts36,231

School Board Lee District

Tamara J. Derenak Kaufax (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Tamara J. Derenak KaufaxCheck
100.0%22,465
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts22,465

School Board Mason District

Ricardy J. Anderson (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Ricardy J. AndersonCheck
78.1%17,597
Tom L. Pafford
21.94,921
Total votes from 100% of precincts22,518

School Board Mount Vernon District

Karen L. Corbett Sanders (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Karen L. Corbett SandersCheck
63.1%20,021
Steven D. Mosley
30.69,723
Pamela C. Ononiwu
6.32,000
Total votes from 100% of precincts31,744

School Board Providence District

Karl V. Frisch (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Karl V. FrischCheck
62.7%18,518
Andrea L. "Andi " Bayer
37.311,004
Total votes from 100% of precincts29,522

School Board Springfield District

Laura Jane H. Cohen (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Laura Jane H. CohenCheck
50.6%19,910
Elizabeth L. Schultz
42.016,517
R. Kyle McDaniel
7.42,898
Total votes from 100% of precincts39,325

School Board Sully District

Stella G. Pekarsky (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Stella G. PekarskyCheck
58.6%20,355
Tom A. Wilson
41.414,383
Total votes from 100% of precincts34,738

Public School Bonds

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
77.2%225,771
No
22.866,569
Total votes from 100% of precincts292,340

Loudoun County

Commonwealth's Attorney

Buta Biberaj (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Buta BiberajCheck
51.2%57,715
M. Nicole Wittmann
48.854,945
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,660

Commissioner of Revenue

Robert S. "Bob" Wertz Jr. (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Robert S. "Bob" Wertz Jr.Check
55.5%62,306
Sri S. Amudhanar
44.550,035
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,341

Treasurer

H. Roger Zurn Jr. (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
H. Roger Zurn Jr.Check
57.7%65,166
Kannan Srinivasan
42.347,824
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,990

Sheriff

Michael L. "Mike" Chapman (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Michael L. "Mike" ChapmanCheck
54.8%61,671
Justin P. Hannah
45.250,947
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,618

Soil and Water Conservation Director Loudoun District

Michelle C. Thomas (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Michelle C. ThomasCheck
24.7%57,725
John P. Flannery II
24.156,466
Marina R. Schumacher
18.142,291
Jasvinder "Jimmy" Singh
15.235,526
George Melik-Agamirian
11.727,292
James K. Wylie
6.314,751
Total votes from 100% of precincts234,051

Chair Board of Supervisors

Phyllis J. Randall (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Phyllis J. RandallCheck
56.8%63,230
John C. L. Whitbeck Jr.
39.243,673
Robert J. Ohneiser
4.04,494
Total votes from 100% of precincts111,397

Board of Supervisors Algonkian District

Juli E. Briskman (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Juli E. BriskmanCheck
54.2%6,766
Suzanne M. Volpe
45.85,723
Total votes from 100% of precincts12,489

Board of Supervisors Ashburn District

Michael R. "Mike" Turner (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Michael R. "Mike" TurnerCheck
60.6%7,762
D. M. "Mick" Staton Jr.
39.45,047
Total votes from 100% of precincts12,809

Board of Supervisors Blue Ridge District

Tony R. Buffington Jr. (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Tony R. Buffington Jr.Check
53.0%11,990
Tia L. Walbridge
47.010,642
Total votes from 100% of precincts22,632

Board of Supervisors Broad Run District

Sylvia Russell Glass (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Sylvia Russell GlassCheck
59.8%8,076
James G. "Jim" Bonfils
40.25,419
Total votes from 100% of precincts13,495

Board of Supervisors Catoctin District

Caleb A. Kershner (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Caleb A. KershnerCheck
46.5%7,449
J. Forest Hayes
36.15,794
Sam R. Kroiz
17.42,792
Total votes from 100% of precincts16,035

Board of Supervisors Dulles District

Matthew F. Letourneau (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Matthew F. LetourneauCheck
61.7%9,061
Sree R. Nagireddi
38.35,632
Total votes from 100% of precincts14,693

Board of Supervisors Leesburg District

Kristen C. Umstattd (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Kristen C. UmstattdCheck
100.0%10,068
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts10,068

Board of Supervisors Sterling District

Koran T. Saines (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Koran T. SainesCheck
66.2%5,333
W. Damien P. Katsirubas
33.82,719
Total votes from 100% of precincts8,052

School Board (At Large Seat)

Denise R. Corbo (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Denise R. CorboCheck
49.1%52,805
Julia L. "Julie" Sisson
39.342,247
Kenya A. Savage
11.612,460
Total votes from 100% of precincts107,512

School Board Algonkian District

Atoosa R. Reaser (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Atoosa R. ReaserCheck
55.0%6,655
Melanie F. Turner
45.05,444
Total votes from 100% of precincts12,099

School Board Ashburn District

Harris Mahedavi (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Harris MahedaviCheck
54.4%6,335
Eric D. Hornberger
45.65,320
Total votes from 100% of precincts11,655

School Board Blue Ridge District

Ian J. Serotkin (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Ian J. SerotkinCheck
56.6%12,304
Ram Venkatachalam
43.49,428
Total votes from 100% of precincts21,732

School Board Broad Run

Leslee M. King (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Leslee M. KingCheck
62.3%7,522
Andrew T. Hoyler
37.74,559
Total votes from 100% of precincts12,081

School Board Catoctin District

John P. Beatty (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
John P. BeattyCheck
43.3%6,635
Zerell S. Johnson-Welch
29.34,496
Jenna M. Alexander
27.44,205
Total votes from 100% of precincts15,336

School Board Dulles District

Jeff E. Morse (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Jeff E. MorseCheck
100.0%11,029
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts11,029

School Board Leesburg District

Beth R. Barts (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Beth R. BartsCheck
54.9%6,434
Joe J. Newcomer
45.15,293
Total votes from 100% of precincts11,727

School Board Sterling District

Brenda L. Sheridan (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Brenda L. SheridanCheck
61.8%4,948
Mike J. Neely
38.23,061
Total votes from 100% of precincts8,009

School Projects

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
72.7%82,090
No
27.330,835
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,925

Public Safety Projects

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
82.4%93,037
No
17.619,905
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,942

Parks and Recreation Projects

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
70.4%79,150
No
29.633,274
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,424

Transportation Projects

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
81.5%92,127
No
18.520,868
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,995

Prince William County

Commonwealth's Attorney

Amy K. Ashworth (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Amy K. AshworthCheck
58.1%65,105
Michael C. "Mike" May
41.946,964
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,069

Sheriff

Joshua Lavon King (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Joshua Lavon KingCheck
45.1%50,859
Glen Hill Sr.
44.750,324
Rhonda L. Dickson
10.211,503
Total votes from 100% of precincts112,686

Soil and Water Conservation Director Prince William District

Will A. Lintner (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Will A. LintnerCheck
29.2%64,252
Tiziana Bottino
22.449,300
Mansimran Singh Kahlon
21.948,078
Stephanie J. Cornnell
15.634,249
Tammi R. Lambert
10.924,044
Total votes from 100% of precincts219,923

Chair Board of Supervisors

Ann B. Wheeler (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Ann B. WheelerCheck
55.2%61,630
John S. Gray
35.439,577
Muneer A. Baig
4.95,514
Donald E. Scoggins
4.55,012
Total votes from 100% of precincts111,733

Board of Supervisors Brentsville District

Jeanine M. Lawson (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Jeanine M. LawsonCheck
55.0%10,405
M. M. "Maggie" Hansford
45.08,505
Total votes from 100% of precincts18,910

Board of Supervisors Coles District

Yesli I. Vega (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Yesli I. VegaCheck
56.5%11,107
Raheel A. Sheikh
43.58,564
Total votes from 100% of precincts19,671

Board of Supervisors Gainesville District

Peter K. Candland (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Peter K. CandlandCheck
57.7%10,333
Danny W. Funderburk
42.37,571
Total votes from 100% of precincts17,904

Board of Supervisors Neabsco District

Victor S. Angry (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Victor S. AngryCheck
100.0%15,245
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts15,245

Board of Supervisors Occoquan District

Kenny Allen Boddye (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Kenny Allen BoddyeCheck
50.9%9,113
Ruth M. Anderson
49.18,791
Total votes from 100% of precincts17,904

Board of Supervisors Potomac District

Andrea O. Bailey (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Andrea O. BaileyCheck
64.1%9,823
Douglas S. Taggart
35.95,498
Total votes from 100% of precincts15,321

Board of Supervisors Woodbridge District

Margaret Angela Franklin (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Margaret Angela FranklinCheck
100.0%9,852
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts9,852

Chair School Board

Babur B. Lateef (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Babur B. LateefCheck
51.2%57,071
Alyson A. Satterwhite
41.646,390
Stanley Bender
7.27,969
Total votes from 100% of precincts111,430

School Board Brentsville District

Adele E. Jackson (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Adele E. JacksonCheck
51.7%9,484
Shawn L. Brann
48.38,864
Total votes from 100% of precincts18,348

School Board Coles District

Lisa A. Zargarpur (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Lisa A. ZargarpurCheck
42.8%8,229
William J. "Willie" Deutsch
37.37,174
Jacqueline M. Gaston
19.83,810
Total votes from 100% of precincts19,213

School Board Gainesville District

Jennifer T. Wall (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Jennifer T. WallCheck
54.4%9,500
Patricia A. Kuntz
45.67,968
Total votes from 100% of precincts17,468

School Board Neabsco District

Diane L. Raulston (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Diane L. RaulstonCheck
76.9%8,520
Joseph H. "Joe" George
23.12,563
Total votes from 100% of precincts11,083

School Board Occoquan District

Lillie G. Jessie (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Lillie G. JessieCheck
56.9%9,972
Karen L. Boyd
43.17,548
Total votes from 100% of precincts17,520

School Board Potomac District

Justin David Wilk (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Justin David WilkCheck
100.0%12,713
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts12,713

School Board Woodbridge District

Loree Y. Williams (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
Loree Y. WilliamsCheck
100.0%9,828
Uncontested
Total votes from 100% of precincts9,828

Mobility/Road Improvement Bonds

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
73.4%81,641
No
26.629,601
Total votes from 100% of precincts111,242

Park Improvement Bonds

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
64.5%71,786
No
35.539,494
Total votes from 100% of precincts111,280

Offtrack Pari-Mutuel Wagering

Yes (undefined) has won, 100% of precincts reporting.

Last Updated: Nov 14, 2019, 9:41 AM EST

CandidatePct.Votes
YesCheck
60.5%468
No
39.5306
Total votes from 100% of precincts774

By Jason Bernert, Lenny Bronner, Madison Dong, Simon Glenn-Gregg, Jason Holt, Isabelle Lavandero, Erik Reyna, Ashlyn Still and Susan Tyler

Sources: Virginia Department of Elections