A list of Helen Hayes Awards winners, which were announced Monday night:

Outstanding choreography in a musical — Hayes

(tie) Parker Esse, “The Pajama Game,” Arena Stage

Denis Jones, “Crazy for You,” Signature Theatre

Outstanding choreography in a musical — Helen

Luis Salgado, “In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding choreography in a play — Hayes

Robb Hunter, “HIR,” Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company

Outstanding choreography in a play — Helen

Kelly Maxner, Mollye Maxner, “Still Life With Rocket,” Theater Alliance

Outstanding musical direction — Hayes

Jon Kalbfleisch, “Caroline, or Change,” Round House Theatre

Outstanding musical direction — Helen

Walter “Bobby” McCoy, “In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding costume design — Hayes

Kendra Rai, “Or,” Round House Theatre

Outstanding costume design — Helen

Robert Croghan, “In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding lighting design — Hayes

Jason Lyons (lighting designer), Zachary G. Borovay (projection designer), “Jesus Christ Superstar,” Signature Theatre

Outstanding lighting design — Helen

Christopher Annas-Lee, “In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding set design — Hayes

Lee Savage, “Twelfth Night,” Shakespeare Theatre Company

Outstanding set design — Helen

Debra Kim Sivigny, “Forgotten Kingdoms,” Rorschach Theatre

Outstanding sound design — Hayes

Palmer Hefferan, “Baby Screams Miracle,” Woolly Mammoth Theatre Company

Outstanding sound design — Helen

Matthew M. Nielson, “Mnemonic,” Theater Alliance

Outstanding direction in a musical — Hayes

Kathryn Chase Bryer, “Wonderland: Alice’s Rock & Roll Adventure,” Imagination Stage

Outstanding direction in a musical — Helen

Luis Salgado, “In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding direction in a play — Hayes

Ethan McSweeny, “Twelfth Night,” Shakespeare Theatre Company

Outstanding direction in a play — Helen

Rick Hammerly, “Lela & Co,” Factory 449

Outstanding ensemble in a musical — Hayes

“Ragtime,” Ford’s Theatre

Outstanding ensemble in a musical — Helen

“In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding ensemble in a play — Hayes

“Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?,” Ford’s Theatre

Outstanding ensemble in a play — Helen

“Peter and the Starcatcher,” Constellation Theatre Company

Outstanding performer, visiting production

(tie) Alessandra Baldacchino, “Fun Home,” National Theatre

Abby Corrigan, “Fun Home,” National Theatre

Outstanding supporting actor in a musical — Hayes

Will Gartshore, “A Little Night Music,” Signature Theatre

Outstanding supporting actress in a musical — Hayes

Tracy Lynn Olivera, “A Little Night Music,” Signature Theatre

Outstanding supporting actor in a musical — Helen

Félix Marchany, “In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding supporting actress in a musical — Helen

Kari Ginsburg, “The Wild Party,” Constellation Theatre Company

James MacArthur Award for Outstanding supporting actor in a play — Hayes

Jim Lichtscheidl, “Twelfth Night,” Shakespeare Theatre Company

Outstanding supporting actress in a play — Hayes

Erin Weaver, “Or,” Round House Theatre

James MacArthur Award for Outstanding supporting actor in a play — Helen

Jose Guzman, “Jesus Hopped the ‘A’ Train,” 1st Stage

Outstanding supporting actress in a play — Helen

Susan Rome, “Brighton Beach Memoirs,” Theater J

Outstanding lead actor in a musical — Hayes

(tie) Kevin McAllister, “Ragtime,” Ford’s Theatre

Blakely Slaybaugh, “The Pajama Game,” Arena Stage

Outstanding lead actress in a musical — Hayes

Rayanne Gonzales, “In the Heights,” Olney Theatre Center & Round House Theatre

Outstanding lead actor in a musical — Helen

Michael Innocenti, “Parade,” Keegan Theatre

Outstanding lead actress in a musical — Helen

Laura Lebrón, “In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Robert Prosky Award for outstanding lead actor in a play — Hayes

Ted van Griethuysen, “The Father,” Studio Theatre

Outstanding lead actress in a play — Hayes

Lizan Mitchell, “A Raisin in the Sun,” Arena Stage

Robert Prosky Award for outstanding lead actor in a play — Helen

Frank Britton, “Jesus Hopped The ‘A’ Train,” 1st Stage

Outstanding lead actress in a play — Helen

Felicia Curry, “Lela & Co,” Factory 449

Outstanding original play or musical adaptation

Karen Zacarías (book), Deborah Wicks La Puma (music), “Ella Enchanted,” Adventure Theatre MTC

Charles MacArthur Award for outstanding original new play or musical

Tearrance Arvelle Chisholm, “Hooded, Or Being Black for Dummies,” Mosaic Theater Company

Outstanding production — young audiences

“Wonderland: Alice’s Rock & Roll Adventure,” Imagination Stage

Outstanding visiting production

“Mean Girls,” National Theatre

Outstanding production in a musical — Hayes

“In the Heights,” Olney Theatre Center & Round House Theatre

Outstanding production in a play — Hayes

“Twelfth Night,” Shakespeare Theatre Company

Outstanding production in a musical — Helen

“In the Heights,” GALA Hispanic Theatre

Outstanding production in a play — Helen

“Still Life With Rocket,” Theater Alliance

Helen Hayes Tribute

Nancy Robinette

John Aniello Award for outstanding emerging theater company

Monumental Theatre Company