Jess (Zooey Deschanel, R) and Cece (Hannah Simone, L) in “New Girl.” (Greg Gayne)
Monday

8 p.m.

CBS: How I Met Your Mother

ABC: The Bachelor/Dancing With the Stars (March 18)

Fox: Bones

NBC: The Biggest Loser/The Voice (March 25)

CW: The Carrie Diaries

8:30 p.m.

CBS: Rules of Engagement

9 p.m.

CBS: 2 Broke Girls

Fox: The Mob Doctor/The Following (Jan. 21)

CW: 90210

10 p.m.

CBS: Hawaii Five-0

ABC: Castle

NBC: Deception/Revolution (March 25)

TUESDAY

8 p.m.

CBS: NCIS

ABC: The Taste/Celebrity Diving (March 19)

Fox: Raising Hope

NBC: Betty White’s Off Their Rockers/The Voice (March 26)

CW: Hart of Dixie

8:30 p.m.

Fox: Ben and Kate

9 p.m.

CBS: NCIS: Los Angeles

ABC: Happy Endings/Dancing With the Stars (March 26)

Fox: New Girl

NBC: Go On

CW: Emily Owens, M.D./Cult (Feb. 19)

9:30 p.m.

ABC: Don’t Trust the B in Apt. 23/Dancing With the Stars (March 26)

Fox: The Mindy Project

NBC: The New Normal

10 p.m.

CBS: Vegas/Golden Boy (Feb. 26, March 5)

ABC: Private Practice

NBC: Parenthood/Smash (Feb. 5)

Wednesday

8 p.m.

CBS: Survivor

ABC: The Middle

Fox: American Idol

NBC: Whitney

CW: Arrow

8:30 p.m.

ABC: The Neighbors/Family Tools (May 1)

NBC: Guys With Kids

9 p.m.

CBS: Criminal Minds

ABC: Modern Family

NBC: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

CW: Supernatural

9:30 p.m.

ABC: Suburgatory/How to Live With Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) (April 3)

10 p.m.

CBS: CSI

ABC: Nashville

NBC: Chicago Fire

Thursday

8 p.m.

CBS: The Big Bang Theory

ABC: Last Resort/Zero Hour (Feb. 14)

Fox: American Idol

NBC: 30 Rock/Community (Feb. 7)

CW: The Vampire Diares

8:30 p.m.

CBS: Two and a Half Men

NBC: Parks and Recreation

9 p.m.

CBS: Person of Interest

ABC: Grey’s Anatomy

Fox: Glee

NBC: The Office

CW: Beauty and the Beast

9:30 p.m.

NBC: 1600 Penn

10 p.m.

CBS: Elementary

ABC: Scandal

NBC: Rock Center With Brian Williams/Do No Harm (Jan. 31)

Friday

8 p.m.

CBS: Undercover Boss/The Job (Feb. 8)

ABC: Last Man Standing

Fox: Kitchen Nightmares

NBC: Fashion Star (March 8)

CW: Nikita

8:30 p.m.

ABC: Malibu Country

9 p.m.

CBS: CSI: NY/Golden Boy (March 8)

ABC: Shark Tank/Nightline Prime (March 1)

NBC: Dateline NBC/Grimm (March 8)

10 p.m.

CBS: Blue Bloods

ABC: 20/20

NBC: Rock Center With Brian Williams (Feb. 8)

Sunday

8 p.m.

CBS: The Amazing Race

ABC: Once Upon a Time

Fox: The Simpsons

NBC: Ready for Love

8:30 p.m.

Fox: Bob’s Burgers

9 p.m.

CBS: The Good Wife

ABC: Revenge

Fox: Family Guy

9:30

Fox: American Dad

10 p.m.

C BS: The Mentalist

ABC: Happy Endings (Jan. 6, 13, 20)/Red Widow (March 3)

NBC: Celebrity Apprentice

10:30 p.m.

ABC: Don’t Trust the B in Apt. 23 (Jan. 6, 13, 20)