The Maryland House of Delegates on Friday voted 89 to 46 for legislation sponsored by Gov. Martin O’Malley (D) to raised the state’s minimum wage from $7.25 an hour to $10.10 by 2017. Here’s a look at how the chamber voted:

Voting for the bill (89 Democrats)

Anderson, Curtis S. (D-Baltimore)

Arora, Sam (D-Montgomery)

Barkley, Charles E. (D-Montgomery)

Barnes, Benjamin S. (D-Prince George’s)

Barve, Kumar P. (D-Mongtomery)

Bobo, Elizabeth (D-Howard)

Bohanan, John L., Jr. (D-St. Mary’s)

Branch, Talmadge (D-Baltimore)

Braveboy, Aisha N. (D-Prince George’s)

Burns, Emmett C., Jr. (D-Baltimore County)

Busch, Michael E. (D-Anne Arundel)

Cane, Rudolph C. (D-Wicomico)

Cardin, Jon S. (D-Baltimore County)

Carr, Alfred C., Jr. (D-Montgomery)

Carter, Jill P. (D-Baltimore)

Clagett, Galen R. (D-Frederick)

Clippinger, Luke H. (D-Baltimore)

Conaway, Frank M., Jr. (D-Baltimore)

Cullison, Bonnie L. (D-Montgomery)

Davis, Dereck E. (D-Prince George’s)

DeBoy, Steven J., Sr. (D-Baltimore County)

Donoghue, John P. (D-Washington)

Dumais, Kathleen M. (D-Montgomery)

Fraser-Hidalgo, David (D-Montgomery)

Frick, C. William (D-Montgomery)

Frush, Barbara A. (D-Prince George’s)

Gaines, Tawanna P. (D-Prince George’s)

Gilchrist, James W. (D-Montgomery)

Glenn, Cheryl D. (D-Baltimore)

Griffith, Melony G. (D-Prince George’s)

Gutierrez, Ana Sol (D-Montgomery)

Guzzone, Guy J. (D-Howard)

Hammen, Peter A. (D-Baltimore)

Harper, Nina R. (D-Baltimore)

Haynes, Keith E. (D-Baltimore)

Healey, Anne (D-Prince George’s)

Hixson, Sheila E. (D-Montgomery)

Holmes, Marvin E., Jr. (D-Prince George’s)

Howard, Carolyn J. B. (D-Prince George’s)

Hubbard, James W. (D-Prince George’s)

Hucker, Tom (D-Montgomery)

Ivey, Jolene (D-Prince George’s)

James, Mary-Dulany (D-Harford)

Jameson, Sally Y. (D-Charles)

Jones, Adrienne A. (D-Baltimore County)

Kaiser, Anne R. (D-Montgomery)

Kelly, Ariana B. (D-Montgomery)

Kramer, Benjamin F. (D-Montgomery)

Lafferty, Stephen W. (D-Baltimore County)

Lee, Susan C. (D-Montgomery)

Love, Mary Ann (D-Anne Arundel)

Luedtke, Eric G. (D-Montgomery)

Malone, James E., Jr. (D-Baltimore County)

McHale, Brian K. (D-Baltimore)

McIntosh, Maggie (D-Baltimore)

Miller, Aruna (D-Montgomery)

Mitchell, Keiffer J., Jr. (D-Baltimore)

Mizeur, Heather R. (D-Montgomery)

Morhaim, Dan K. (D-Baltimore County)

Murphy, Peter F. (D-Charles)

Nathan-Pulliam, Shirley (D-Baltimore County)

Niemann, Doyle L. (D-Prince George’s)

Oaks, Nathaniel T. (D-Baltimore)

Olszewski, John A., Jr. (D-Baltimore County)

Pena-Melnyk, Joseline A. (D-Prince George’s)

Pendergrass, Shane E. (D-Howard)

Proctor, James E., Jr. (D-Prince George’s)

Reznik, Kirill (D-Montgomery)

Robinson, A. Shane (D-Montgomery)

Robinson, Barbara A. (D-Baltimore)

Rosenberg, Samuel I. (D-Baltimore)

Stein, Dana M. (D-Baltimore County)

Stukes, Melvin L. (D-Baltimore)

Summers, Michael G. (D-Prince George’s)

Swain, Darren M. (D-Prince George’s)

Tarrant, Shawn Z. (D-Baltimore)

Turner, Frank S. (D-Howard)

Turner, Veronica L. (D-Prince George’s)

Valderrama, Kriselda (D-Prince George’s)

Valentino-Smith, Geraldine (D-Prince George’s)

Vallario, Joseph F., Jr. (D-Prince George’s)

Vaughn, Michael L. (D-Prince George’s)

Waldstreicher, Jeffrey D. (D-Montgomery)

Walker, Jay (D-Prince George’s)

Washington, Alonzo T. (D-Prince George’s)

Washington, Mary L. (D-Baltimore)

Weir, Michael H., Jr. (D-Baltimore County)

Wilson, C. T. (D-Charles)

Zucker, Craig J. (D-Montgomery)

Voting against the bill (39 Republicans, 7 Democrats)

Afzali, Kathryn L. (R-Frederick)

Arentz, Steven J. (R-Queen Anne’s)

Aumann, Susan L. M. (R-Baltimore County)

Bates, Gail H. (R-Howard)

Beidle, Pamela G. (D-Anne Arundel)

Beitzel, Wendell R. (R-Garrett)

Boteler, Joseph C., III (R-Baltimore County)

Bromwell, Eric M. (D-Baltimore County)

Cluster, John W. E., Jr. (R-Baltimore County)

Conway, Norman H. (D-Wicomico)

Costa, Robert A. (R-Anne Arundel)

Dwyer, Don H., Jr. (R-Anne Arundel)

Eckardt, Adelaide C. (R-Dorchester)

Elliott, Donald B. (R-Carroll)

Fisher, Mark N. (R-Calvert)

George, Ronald A. (R-Anne Arundel)

Glass, Glen (R-Harford)

Haddaway-Riccio, Jeannie (R-Talbot)

Hogan, Patrick N. (R-Federick)

Hough, Michael J. (R-Frederick)

Impallaria, Richard K. (R-Baltimore County)

Jacobs, Jay A. (R-Kent)

Kach, A. Wade (R-Baltimore County)

Kelly, Kevin (D-Allegany)

Kipke, Nicholaus R. (R-Anne Arundel)

Krebs, Susan W. (R-Carroll)

McComas, Susan K. (R-Harford)

McConkey, Tony (R-Anne Arundel County)

McDermott, Michael A. (R-Worcester)

Miller, Warren E. (R-Howard)

Minnick, Joseph J. (D-Baltimore County)

Norman, H. Wayne, Jr. (R-Harford)

O’Donnell, Anthony J. (R-Calvert)

Otto, Charles J. (R-Wicomico)

Parrott, Neil C. (R-Washington)

Ready, Justin D. (R-Carroll)

Rudolph, David D. (D-Cecil)

Schuh, Steven R. (R-Anne Arundel)

Schulz, Kelly M. (R-Frederick)

Serafini, Andrew A. (R-Washington)

Smigiel, Michael D., Sr. (R-Cecil)

Stifler, Donna M. (R-Harford)

Stocksdale, Nancy R. (R-Carroll)

Szeliga, Kathy (R-Baltimore County)

Vitale, Cathleen M. (R-Anne Arundel)

Wood, John F., Jr. (D-St. Mary’s)

Present but not voting

McMillan, Herbert H. (R-Anne Arundel)

Absent

Frank, William J. (R-Baltimore County)

McDonough, Patrick L. (R-Baltimore County)

Myers, LeRoy E., Jr. (R-Washington)

Simmons, Luiz R. S. (D-Montgomery)

Sophocleus, Theodore J. (D-Anne Arundel)