An Oscar statue stands on the red carpet outside the theatre. (Amy Sancetta/AP)

Where can I watch the Oscars?

The 87th Academy Awards air Sunday, Feb. 22, at 8:30 p.m. on ABC.

[Follow along with the Post’s live coverage and instant analysis of the awards and red carpet]

As for online, most cable TV subscribers in eight lucky markets (Chicago, Fresno, Houston, Los Angeles, New York City, Philadelphia, Raleigh-Durham and San Francisco) can access a livestream of the show on the Watch ABC app. If you want to keep track of backstage shenanigans, ABC is streaming views from cameras all around the ceremony at the network’s Facebook page.

[Related: Watch all the trailers for the best picture nominees]

What time will the show be over?

You know the drill: 11:30 p.m. — allegedly — though expect it to go at least a few minutes over.

Who’s the host?

Neil Patrick Harris, because he hosts everything, and proved he’s quite good at it.

Who’s going to win?

Our film critics took their best guesses here. “Birdman” and “The Grand Budapest Hotel” are tied with nine nominations each, while “The Imitation Game” is close behind with eight. Still, many consider “Birdman” and “Boyhood” to be the frontrunners for best picture.

[Related: When it comes to Oscar nominations, who can you trust?]

[Related: Here’s why | “American Sniper" | “Birdman" | “Boyhood" | “The Grand Budapest Hotel" | “The Imitation Game" | “The Theory of Everything" | “Selma" | “Whiplash" | deserve to win best picture]

Who’s performing? 

So many people for all five best song nominees. Common and John Legend team up for “Glory” (“Selma”); Tegan and Sara join Andy Samberg’s Lonely Island for “Everything Is Awesome” (“The Lego Movie”); Rita Ora takes on “Grateful” (“Beyond the Lights”); Tim McGraw subs in on “I’m Not Gonna Miss You” (“Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me”); Maroon 5’s Adam Levine reprises “Lost Stars” (“Begin Again”). Producers are also teasing “surprise” performances from Anna Kendrick, Jennifer Hudson and Lady Gaga.

Where can I see all the fashion and the awkward celebrity interviews?

So many options!

“Live from the Red Carpet: The 2015 Academy Awards” (E!, 5:30 to 8:30): Ryan Seacrest is stationed on the red carpet to interview stars, with Giuliana Rancic inside the Roosevelt Hotel. Ross Mathews and Kelly Osbourne analyze fashion while E! star Khloe Kardashian shares her thoughts. You can also catch their coverage on the E! web site or mobile app, along with a pre-show at 1:30 p.m.

“Oscars Opening Ceremony: Live from the Red Carpet” (ABC, 7 to 8:30): “Good Morning America’s’ Robin Roberts and Lara Spencer host, along with “Live! With Kelly and Michael’s” Michael Strahan. Note: ABC usually gets exclusive red carpet rights at 8, so make sure to switch over.

“ET at the Oscars: Live on Pop!” (Pop, 5 to 7:30): The former TV Guide Network sends “Entertainment Tonight” co-hosts Kevin Frazier and Nancy O’Dell to the carpet.

“Live from the Oscars” (CW at 6 to 7:30): Once again, the good people at the CW air KTLA’s red carpet coverage, hosted by Sam Rubin and Jessica Holmes — the Los Angeles ABC station brings its own brand of wackiness to the proceedings.

What about the after-shows?

Yes, the annual “Jimmy Kimmel Live: After the Oscars” airs after the late local news on Sunday. This year features something called “The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting” and has guest stars including John Travolta, Neil Patrick Harris, Susan Sarandon, Benedict Cumberbatch, Eddie Redmayne, Lupita Nyong’o, John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Gary Oldman, Jeff Bridges, Mila Kunis, Kristen Bell and (of course) Matt Damon.

Meanwhile, the “E! After Party” at 11:30 p.m. has dispatches from the Vanity Fair party and Governor’s Ball.

When can I judge the fashion?

All day, every day, but everyone else (Kathy Griffin, Kelly Osbourne, Giuliana Rancic and Brad Goreski) joins in with E!’s “Fashion Police” on Monday night at 9 p.m.

More Oscar coverage, and full list of nominees:

After 100 years, we still don’t know how to actually watch a movie

‘Birdman’ or ‘Boyhood’? Nobody knows how to guess the Oscars this year.

2015 Oscar nominations show a lack of diversity in a year when films didn’t

Fact-checking ‘American Sniper’ as the Oscars near

David Oyelowo of ‘Selma’ says Oscars only go to black actors in ‘subservient’ roles. Is he right?

What went wrong with the Oscar hopes for ‘Selma’?

Here’s how ‘American Sniper’ could have avoided its fake baby problem

Best Picture
“American Sniper”
“Birdman”
“Boyhood”
“The Grand Budapest Hotel”
“The Imitation Game”
“Selma”
“The Theory of Everything”
“Whiplash”

Actor in a Leading Role
Steve Carell, “Foxcatcher”
Bradley Cooper, “American Sniper”
Benedict Cumberbatch, “The Imitation Game”
Michael Keaton, “Birdman”
Eddie Redmayne, “The Theory of Everything”

Actress in a Leading Role
Marion Cotillard, “Two Days, One Night”
Felicity Jones, “The Theory of Everything”
Julianne Moore, “Still Alice”
Rosamund Pike, “Gone Girl”
Reese Witherspoon, “Wild”

Actor in a Supporting Role
Robert Duvall, “The Judge”
Ethan Hawke, “Boyhood”
Edward Norton, “Birdman”
Mark Ruffalo, “Foxcatcher”
J.K. Simmons, “Whiplash”

Actress in a Supporting Role
Patricia Arquette, “Boyhood”
Laura Dern, “Wild”
Emma Stone, “Birdman”
Keira Knightley, “The Imitation Game”
Meryl Streep, “Into the Woods”

Directing
Alejandro González Iñárritu, “Birdman”
Richard Linklater, “Boyhood”
Bennett Miller, “Foxcatcher”
Wes Anderson, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Morten Tyldum, “The Imitation Game”

Animated Feature Film
“Big Hero 6”
“The Boxtrolls”
“How to Train Your Dragon 2”
“Song of the Sea”
“The Tale of the Princess Kaguya”

Cinematography
Emmanuel Lubezki, “Birdman”
Robert D. Yeoman, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Lukasz Zal and Ryszard Lynzewski, “Ida”
Dick Pope, “Mr. Turner”
Roger Deakins, “Unbroken”

Costume Design
Milena Canonero, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Mark Bridges, “Inherent Vice”
Colleen Atwood, “Into the Woods”
Anna B. Sheppard, “Maleficent”
Jacqueline Durran, “Mr. Turner”

Documentary Feature
“Citizenfour”
“Last Days in Vietnam”
“Virunga”
“The Salt of the Earth”
“Finding Vivian Maier”

Documentary Short Subject
“Crisis Hotline: Veterans Press 1”
“Joanna”
“Our Curse”
“The Reaper”
“White Earth”

Film Editing
Joel Cox and Gary Roach, “American Sniper”
Sandra Adair, “Boyhood”
Barney Pilling, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
William Goldenberg, “The Imitation Game”
Tom Cross, “Whiplash”

Foreign Language Film
“Ida”
“Leviathan”
“Tangerines”
“Wild Tales”
“Timbuktu”

Makeup and Hairstyling
Bill Corso and Dennis Liddiard, “Foxcatcher”
Frances Hannon and Mark Coulier, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou and David White, “Guardians of the Galaxy”

Music – Original Score
Alexandre Desplat, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Alexandre Desplat, “The Imitation Game”
Hans Zimmer, “Interstellar”
Gary Yershon, “Mr Turner”
Jóhann Jóhannsson, “The Theory of Everything”

Music – Original Song
“Everything Is Awesome” by Shawn Patterson, “The LEGO Movie”
“Glory” by Common and John Legend, “Selma”
“Grateful” by Diane Warren, “Beyond the Lights”
“I’m Not Gonna Miss You” by Glen Campbell and Julian Raymond, “Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me”
“Lost Stars” by Gregg Alexander and Danielle Brisebois, “Begin Again”

Production Design
“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Production design: Adam Stockhausen, Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
“The Imitation Game,” Production design: Maria Djurkovic, Set Decoration: Tatiana Macdonald
“Interstellar,” Production design: Nathan Crowley, Set Decoration: Gary Fettis
“Into the Woods,” Production design: Dennis Gassner, Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock
“Mr. Turner,” Production design: Suzie Davies, Set Decoration: Charlotte Watts

Short Film – Animated
“The Bigger Picture,” Daisy Jacobs and Christopher Hees
“The Dam Keeper,” Robert Kondo and Dice Tsutsumi
“Feast,” Patrick Osborne and Kristina Reed
“Me and My Moulton,” Torill Kove
“A Single Life,” Joris Oprins

Short Film – Live Action
“Aya,” Oded Binnun and Mihal Brezis
“Boogaloo and Graham,” Michael Lennox and Ronan Blaney
“Butter lamp,” Hu Wei and Julien Féret
“Parvaneh,” Talkhon Hamzavi and Stefan Eichenberger
“The Phone Call,” Mat Kirkby and James Lucas

Sound Editing
“American Sniper,” Alan Robert Murray and Bub Asman
“Birdman,” Martín Hernández and Aaron Glascock
“The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies,” Brent Burge and Jason Canovas
“Interstellar,” Richard King
“Unbroken,” Becky Sullivan and Andrew DeCristofaro

Sound Mixing
“American Sniper,” John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Walt Martin
“Birdman,” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and Thomas Varga
“Interstellar,” Garry A. Rizzo, Gregg Landaker and Mark Weingarten
“Unbroken,” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño and David Lee
”Whiplash,” Craig Mann, Ben Wilkins and Thomas Curley

Visual Effects
“Captain America: Winter Soldier,” Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Bryan Grill and Dan Sudick
“Dawn of the Planet of the Apes,” Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett and Erik Winquist
“Guardians of the Galaxy,” Stephanie Ceretti, Nicolas Aithadi, Jonathan Fawkner and Paul Corbould
“Interstellar,” Paul Franklin, Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter and Scott Fisher
“X-Men: Days of Future Past,” Richard Stammers, Lou Pecora, Tim Crosbie and Cameron Waldbauer

Writing – Adapted Screenplay
Jason Hall, “American Sniper”
Graham Moore, “The Imitation Game”
Paul Thomas Anderson, “Inherent Vice”
Anthony McCarten, “The Theory of Everything”
Damien Chazelle, “Whiplash”

Writing – Original Screenplay
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Nicolás Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris and Armando Bo, “Birdman”
Richard Linklater, “Boyhood”
E. Max Frye and Dan Futterman, “Foxcatcher”
Wes Anderson and Hugo Guinness, “The Grand Budapest Hotel”
Dan Gilroy, “Nightcrawler”