WCAC rivals BeeJay Anya (DeMatha) and Kris Jenkins (Gonzaga) will team up for the Capital all-stars this weekend. (Jonathan Newton/The Washington Post)

The nation’s longest-running high school basketball all-star game will celebrate its 40th year when the Capital Classic gets underway this Sunday at T.C. Williams in Alexandria.

Many of the area’s top seniors will take the floor for the Capital All-Star team, which will take on the U.S. All-Star squad at 4 p.m. The contest will be preceded by a 2 p.m. matchup between the District and Suburban all-stars.

Below are the rosters for all four teams. Visit dcbasketball.com for more details.

CAPITAL ALL-STAR TEAM
BeeJay Anya, DeMatha (N.C. State)*
Nate Britt, Oak Hill Academy (North Carolina)**
Aquille Carr, Princeton Day (Overseas)*
Junior Etou, O’Connell (Undecided)
Will Ferguson, Herndon (Massanutten Military Academy)
Nick Griffin, Magruder (George Washington)
Josh Hart, Sidwell Friends (Villanova)*
Kris Jenkins, Gonzaga (Villanova)*
Nigel Johnson, Riverdale Baptist (Kansas State)*
David Kadiri, Coolidge (UMBC)
Ishmail Wainright, Montrose Christian (Baylor)*
Marquis Wright, North Point (Undecided)*
Coach: Gary Hall, Herndon

U.S. ALL STARS
Brandon Austin, Imhotep, PA (Providence)
Rodney Bullock, Kecoughtan, VA (Providence)
B.J. Johnson, Lower Merion, PA (Syracuse)
Rysheed Jordan, Vaux, PA (St. John’s)
Moses Kingsley, Huntington Prep, WV (Arkansas)
Frank Mason, Massanutten Military Academy, VA (Kansas)
Xavier Rathan-Mayes, Huntington Prep, WV (Florida State)
Stanford Robinson, Findlay Prep, NV (Indiana)
Kameron Williams, Mount St. Joseph, MD (Ohio State)
Mike Young, St. Benedict’s Prep, NJ (Pittsburgh)
Coach: Jamie Ross, Vaux, PA

SUBURBAN ALL-STARS
Zack Burnett, Fairfax
J.J. Epps, Magruder
Zach Fong, Gar-Field (Navy)
Magic Harris, Oxon Hill
Khory Moore, Wakefield
Marcus Murray, Kennedy
Charles Porter, Quince Orchard
Brandon Pressley, West Potomac
Tommy Stepka, W.T. Woodson
J.R. Washington, Stonewall Jackson
Michael Wolfe, Georgetown Prep
Coach: Paul Foringer, Quince Orchard

Maret point guard Marlon Beck leads the XX team. (Doug Kapustin/For The Washington Post) Maret point guard Marlon Beck leads the District all-stars. (Doug Kapustin/For The Washington Post)

DISTRICT ALL-STARS
Marlon Beck, Maret (Binghamton)
Brandon Boykin, Ballou
Khary Doby, Riverdale Baptist
Isaac Fleming, National Christian
Charles Glover, Gonzaga
Stephan Jiggetts, McNamara (Siena)
Jairus Lyles, DeMatha (VCU)
Emmanuel Omogbo, Princeton Day (Robert Morris)
Omar Roberts, Coolidge
Jamall Robinson, Paul VI (Niagara)
Mike Warren, Theodore Roosevelt
Mark Williams, Montrose Christian
Coach: Van Whitfield, Princeton Day

*2012-13 first-team All-Met selections
**2010-11 first-team All-Met selection

Recruit Watch: The latest offers, signings, commitments