Weekend TV & online listings: 67 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

FRIDAY

France, Lille vs. Rennes 2 p.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 4:45 on beIN Sport)

Germany, Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Italy, AC Milan vs. Parma 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Beira-Mar vs. Porto 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Spain, Sevilla vs. Deportivo La Coruna 4:45 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Tijuana 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Mexico, Tecos vs. Celaya 9:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Murcielagos vs. Tepic 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Honduras, Olimpia vs. Motagua 10 p.m. Telecentro

SATURDAY

Australia, Sydney vs. Adelaide 1:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

Australia, Perth vs. Central Coast 5:45 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com

English FA Cup, Luton Town vs. Millwall 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Germany, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Augsburg 9:30 a.m. GolTV

English FA Cup, Arsenal vs. Blackburn 10 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

English FA Cup, MK Dons vs. Barnsley 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

England, Crystal Palace vs. Middlesbrough 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Scotland, Motherwell vs. Inverness 10 a.m. foxsoccer2go.com (tape at noon on Fox Soccer Plus)

Spain, Getafe vs. Celta Vigo 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

France, Marseille vs. Valenciennes 11 a.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 6:15 on beIN Sport)

Italy, Chievo vs. Palermo noon beIN Sport

Spain, Malaga vs. Athletic Bilbao noon beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Eintracht Frankfurt 12:30 p.m. GolTV

English FA Cup, Oldham vs. Everton 1 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

MLS preseason, D.C. United vs. Montreal Impact 1 p.m. mlssoccer.com

Spain, Granada vs. Barcelona 2 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 4:45 on beIN Sport Spanish)

France, Brest vs. Ajaccio 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Italy, Roma vs. Juventus 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 4 on beIN Sport)

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven and Utrecht 2:45 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS preseason, Philadelphia Union vs. Toronto FC 3 p.m. mlssoccer.com

Brazil, Sao Paulo vs. Ituano 4:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Club America vs. Toluca 5:30 p.m. Univision

MLS preseason, Columbus Crew vs. USL’s Orlando City 6 p.m. mlssoccer.com

MLS preseason, Seattle Sounders vs. Real Salt Lake 6 p.m. mlssoccer.com

South Korea, Suwon vs. Busan 6 p.m. One World Sports

Mexico, Tigres vs. Santos Laguna 7:30 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Cruz Azul 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Merida vs. Necaxa 8 p.m. GolTV

MLS preseason, Sporting Kansas City vs. NASL’s Tampa Bay Rowdies 8 p.m. mlssoccer.com

MLS preseason, New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution 8 p.m. mlssoccer.com

Mexico, Leon vs. San Luis 9 p.m. Telemundo

Mexico, Atlas vs. Monterrey 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

SUNDAY

Australia, Brisbane vs. Wellington 1 a.m. One World Sports

English FA Cup, Chelsea vs. Brentford 7 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

English FA Cup, Manchester City vs. Leeds 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

France, Bordeaux vs. Lyon 9 a.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 11 on beIN Sport)

Italy, Napoli vs. Sampdoria 9 a.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Torino vs. Atalanta 9 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

England, Liverpool vs. Swansea City 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, foxsoccer2go.com

Netherlands, Waalwijk vs. Ajax 10:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

English FA Cup, Huddersfield Town vs. Wigan 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Spain, Valencia vs. Mallorca 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Hoffenheim vs. Stuttgart 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Costa Rica, Puntarenas vs. Uruguay noon Centro America TV

Spain, Valladolid vs. Atletico Madrid 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Pumas vs. Morelia 1 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Palmeiras 2 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Rayo Vallacano 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Benfica vs. Academica 3:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

France, Sochaux vs. Paris Saint-Germain 5 p.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Fiorentina vs. Inter Milan 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Puebla vs. Chivas 5 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Atlante vs. Queretaro 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

Argentina, River Plate vs. Estudiantes 6:15 p.m. GolTV

Honduras, Real Sociedad vs. Platense 9 p.m. Centro America TV

MONDAY

Italy, Siena vs. Lazio 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

English FA Cup, Manchester United vs. Reading 3 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes (tape at 5 on foxsoccer2go.com)

CONCACAF U-20 World Cup qualifying, United States vs. Haiti 6:30 p.m. Fox Soccer

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.

sports

soccer-insider

Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Comments
Show Comments
Next Story
Steven Goff · February 14, 2013

To keep reading, please enter your email address.

You’ll also receive from The Washington Post:
  • A free 6-week digital subscription
  • Our daily newsletter in your inbox

Please enter a valid email address

I have read and agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Please indicate agreement.

Thank you.

Check your inbox. We’ve sent an email explaining how to set up an account and activate your free digital subscription.