The Washington Post

Weekend TV and online listings: 80 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.


UEFA Champions League quarterfinal draw 7 a.m. Fox Soccer,

France, Marseille vs. Ajaccio 3:30 p.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes

Scotland, Motherwell vs. Hibernian 3:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

Portugal, Gil Vicente vs. Braga 4 p.m.

Spain, Deportivo La Coruna vs. Celta Vigo 4:30 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at midnight on beIN Sport)

Argentina, Tigre vs. Union Santa Fe 6 p.m. TyC Sports

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Morelia 10 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Tecos vs. Lobos 10:30 p.m. GolTV


Australia, Melbourne Heart vs. Western Sydney 2:30 a.m. Fox Soccer

Japan, Ventforet Kofu vs. Nagoya Grampus 6 a.m. One World Sports

Japan, Yokohama Marinos vs. Jubilo Iwata 8 a.m. One World Sports

England, Everton vs. Manchester City 8:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes,

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Freiburg 10:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Swansea City vs. Arsenal 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Southampton vs. Liverpool 11 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

England, Aston Villa vs. QPR 11 a.m. (tape at 3:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Stoke City vs. West Brom 11 a.m. (tape at 5:30 on Fox Soccer)

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Valladolid 11 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

China, Wuhon vs. Beijing 11 a.m. One World Sports

France, Bastia vs. Lyon noon Univision Deportes

Argentina, Atlanta vs. Almagro noon TyC Sports

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. D.C. United 12:30 p.m. NBC,

Italy, Catania vs. Udinese 1 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Getafe vs. Athletic Bilbao 1 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Australia, Adelaide vs. Newcastle 1 p.m. One World Sports

England, Manchester United vs. Reading 1:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Germany, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Bayern Munich 1:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Lille vs. Evian 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Waalwijk 2:45 p.m.

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Chicago Fire 3 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Mallorca 3 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 6 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Argentina, Colon vs. San Lorenzo 3 p.m. TyC Sports

Brazil, Santos vs. Guarani 3:30 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Bologna vs. Juventus 3:40 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 9 on beIN Sport)

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. Toronto FC 4 p.m. TSN (Canada), Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. New England Revolution 5 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live, Univision Deportes

Spain, Valencia vs. Real Betis 5 p.m. beIN Sport

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. San Jose Earthquakes 5:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids 6 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Morelos vs. Veracruz 6 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Club America vs. San Luis 7 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Toluca 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

Argentina, Quilmes vs. Independiente 7:15 p.m. TyC Sports

MLS, Seattle Sounders vs. Portland Timbers 8 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Mexico, Pachuca vs. Puebla 9 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

Mexico, Tigres vs. Chivas 9 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Atlas vs. Santos Laguna 11 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Monterrey midnight UniMas


Scotland, Dundee United vs. Dundee 8 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

South Korea, Buson vs. Seoul 8 a.m. One World Sports

England, Sunderland vs. Norwich City 9:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Netherlands, AZ Alkmaar vs. Ajax 9:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes,

Italy, AC Milan vs. Palermo 10 a.m. beIN Sport (tape at 6 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Italy, Napoli vs. Atalanta 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Australia, Central Coast vs. Brisbane 10 a.m. One World Sports

Germany, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Stuttgart 10:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Spurs vs. Fulham 11 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

England, Chelsea vs. West Ham noon Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

England, Wigan vs. Newcastle noon (tape at 1 on Fox Soccer Plus)

France, Toulouse vs. Bordeaux noon beIN Sport

Spain, Sevilla vs. Real Zaragoza noon beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Moenchengladbach vs. Hannover 12:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Houston Dynamo 1 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes ( in Mountain and Pacific time zones only)

Argentina, Godoy Cruz vs. Lanus 1 p.m. TyC Sports

Costa Rica, Cartegenas vs. Zeledon 1 p.m. Centro America TV

China, Guangzhou vs. Jiangsu 1 p.m. One World Sports

Spain, Osasuna vs. Atletico Madrid 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Pumas vs. Leon 2 p.m. Univision

Japan, Safrecce Hiroshima vs. Kashima Antlers 3 p.m. One World Sports

Argentina, Newell’s Old Boys vs. River Plate 3:10 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Barcelona vs. Rayo Vallecano 4 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Guimaraes vs. Benfica 4:30 p.m.

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Chivas USA 5 p.m. UniMas

Uruguay, Fenix vs. Nacional 5:10 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, Velez Sarsfield vs. Estudiantes 5:10 p.m. TyC Sports

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Paris Saint-Germain 6 p.m. beIN Sport

Mexico, Atlante vs. Cruz Azul 7 p.m. Univision

Argentina, Boca Junior vs. Argentinos Juniors 7:15 p.m. TyC Sports


Argentina, Arsenal vs. San Martin San Juan 6 p.m. TyC Sports

Argentina, All Boys vs. Rafaela 8:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.



Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Show Comments
Most Read



Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters

Your Three. Videos curated for you.
Play Videos
Sleep advice you won't find in baby books
In defense of dads
Scenes from Brazil's Carajás Railway
Play Videos
For good coffee, sniff, slurp and spit
How to keep your child safe in the water
How your online data can get hijacked
Play Videos
How to avoid harmful chemicals in school supplies
Full disclosure: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 ghoul
How much can one woman eat?
Play Videos
What you need to know about Legionnaires' disease
How to get organized for back to school
Pandas, from birth to milk to mom
Next Story
Steven Goff · March 14, 2013