The Washington Post

Weekend TV, online listings: 76 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.


Women’s friendly, Germany vs. United States 12:15 p.m.,

France, Marseille vs. Bordeaux 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes

Scotland, Inverness vs. St. Johnstone 2:45 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

Spain, Granada vs. Real Betis 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Hoffenheim vs. Fortuna Duesseldorf 5:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. D.C. United 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Chivas 9:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America (tape at 1:30 a.m. on ESPN2)

Mexico, Murcielagos vs. Chivas Rayadas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes


Japan, Urawa Reds vs. Jubilo Iwata 6 a.m. One World Sports

England, Reading vs. Southampton 7:30 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN

China, Wuhan vs. Dalian 8 a.m. One World Sports

Germany, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern Munich 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Norwich City vs. Swansea City 10 a.m. (tape at 2 on Fox Soccer)

England, West Brom vs. Arsenal 10 a.m. Fox Soccer,

England, Stoke City vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. (tape at noon on Fox Soccer)

England, Brighton vs. Leicester City 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Malaga 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

France, Rennes vs. Paris Saint-Germain 11 a.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 2 on beIN Sport)

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Levante noon beIN Sport (tape at 2 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Italy, Juventus vs. Pescara noon beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 6 on beIN Sport)

Germany, Hamburg vs. Freiburg 12:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Montpellier vs. Valenciennes 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Netherlands, Willem II vs. PSV Eindhoven 2:45 p.m.

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Cerro Largo 3 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Toronto FC vs. FC Dallas 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Spain, Barcelona vs. Mallorca 4 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 6 on beIN Sport Spanish)

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. Philadelphia Union 5 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Pumas Morelos vs. Lobos 6 p.m. GolTV

CONCACAF Under-17s, Trinidad & Tobago vs. Canada 6:30 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

Mexico, Club America vs. Puebla 7 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Cruz Azul 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7 p.m.

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m.

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. FC Edmonton 7:30 p.m.

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Real Salt Lake 7:45 p.m. NBC Sports Network

NASL, Minnesota United vs. San Antonio Scorpions 8 p.m.

Mexico, Tigres vs. Leon 9 p.m. UniMas

CONCACAF Under-17s, Panama vs. Jamaica 9 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

MLS, Portland Timbers vs. Houston Dynamo 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Atlas vs. Morelia 11 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Santos Laguna midnight Galavision


Australia, Adelaide vs. Brisbane 3 a.m. Fox Soccer

South Korea, Busan vs. Seongnam 6 a.m. One World Sports

England, Liverpool vs. West Ham 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

England, Spurs vs. Everton 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Italy, Catania vs. Cagliari 9 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Italy, Fiorentina vs. AC Milan 9 a.m. beIN Sport (tape at 5 on beIN Sport Spanish)

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Evian 9 a.m. Univision Deportes

England, Chelsea vs. Sunderland 10 a.m. (tape at 1 on Fox Deportes)

England, Newcastle vs. Fulham 10 a.m.

England, QPR vs. Wigan 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Spain, Osasuna vs. Espanyol 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

France, Reims vs. Lyon 11 a.m. beIN Sport

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Heracles 11:30 a.m.

Spain, Getafe vs. Atletico Madrid 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Neza vs. Veracruz 1 p.m. GolTV

Costa Rica, Puntarenas vs. Santos de Guapiles 1 p.m. Centro America TV

Italy, Napoli vs. Genoa 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Valencia vs. Valladolid 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Brazil, Ponte Preta vs. Palmeiras 3 p.m. GolTV

Portugal, Olhanense vs. Benfica 3:15 p.m.

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. New York Red Bulls 5 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN

USL, Portland Timbers reserves vs. Tampa Bay FC 5 p.m.

Uruguay, Bella Vista vs. Nacional 5 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Toluca vs. Monterrey 6 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Atlante vs. San Luis 6 p.m. Univision Deportes

CONCACAF U-17s, United States vs. Haiti 6:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Univision Deportes 2

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. Lanus 7 p.m. GolTV

Honduras, Marathon vs. Motagua 9 p.m. Centro America TV

CONCACAF U-17s, Cuba vs. Mexico 9 p.m. Univision Deportes

USL, Phoenix Wolves vs. Orlando City 10:30 p.m.


England, Manchester United vs. Manchester City 2:30 p.m. ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN

Italy, Roma vs. Lazio 2:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Porto vs. Braga 3 p.m.

Spain, Sevilla vs. Athletic Bilbao 4:45 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.



Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Show Comments
Most Read



Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters

Your Three. Videos curated for you.
Play Videos
Be a man and cry
Deaf banjo player teaches thousands
Sleep advice you won't find in baby books
Play Videos
Drawing as an act of defiance
A flood of refugees from Syria but only a trickle to America
Chicago's tacos, four ways
Play Videos
What you need to know about filming the police
What you need to know about trans fats
Syrian refugee: 'I’m committed to the power of music'
Play Videos
Riding the X2 with D.C.'s most famous rapper
Full disclosure: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1 ghoul
Europe's migrant crisis, explained
Next Story
Steven Goff · April 4, 2013