The Washington Post

Weekend TV and online listings: 79 matches

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.


Japan, Yokohama vs. Kashima 2:30 a.m. One World Sports

Japan, Kawasaki vs. Nagoya 9:30 a.m. One World Sports

Germany, Moenchengladbach vs. Schalke 2:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Bordeaux 2:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

Spain, Celta Vigo vs. Athletic Bilbao 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Portugal, Moreirense vs. Braga 3 p.m.

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Bordeaux 5 p.m. beIN Sport

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Charleston Battery 7 p.m.

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Richmond Kickers 7:30 p.m.

USL, Tampa Bay FC vs. Antigua Barracuda 8 p.m.

Mexico, Jaguares vs. Pachuca 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Chivas 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

USL, Phoenix Wolves vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 10:30 p.m.


China, Qingdao vs. Hangzhou 6 a.m. One World Sports

England, Hull City vs. Cardiff City 7:40 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Nurnberg vs. Bayer Leverkusen 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Spurs vs. Southampton 10 a.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes,

England, Norwich City vs. Aston Villa 10 a.m. Fox Soccer

England, Swansea City vs. Manchester City 10 a.m. Fox Deportes, (tape at 2:30 on Fox Soccer)

England, Fulham vs. Reading 10 a.m. (tape at noon on Fox Soccer Plus)

England, West Brom vs. Wigan 10 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

England, West Ham vs. Newcastle 10 a.m. (tape at 4:30 on Fox Soccer)

Spain, Valencia vs. Osasuna 10 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

France, Marseille vs. Bastia 11 a.m. Univision Deportes

Italy, Chievo vs. Cagliari noon beIN Sport

Spain, Granada vs. Malaga noon beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich 12:30 p.m. GolTV

England, QPR vs. Arsenal 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Rayo Vallodolid 2 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

France, Reims vs. Ajaccio 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Seattle Sounders 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. New York Red Bulls 4 p.m. NBC Sports Network

MLS, San Jose Earthquakes vs. Montreal Impact 4 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Italy, Fiorentina vs. Roma 4 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Deportivo La Coruna vs. Atletico Madrid 4 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Mirim vs. Santos 5:30 p.m. GolTV

NWSL, Boston Breakers vs. Chicago Red Stars 6 p.m.

Mexico, Club America vs. Tigres 6 p.m. Univision

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Charlotte Eagles 7 p.m.

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 7 p.m.

NWSL, Washington Spirit vs. Portland Thorns 7 p.m.

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. FC Edmonton 7:30 p.m.

USL, Orlando City vs. Antigua Barracuda 7:30 p.m.

NASL, Minnesota United vs. Carolina RailHawks 8 p.m.

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Morelia 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Cruz Azul 8 p.m. UniMas

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. Atlanta Silverbacks 8:30 p.m.

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Toronto FC 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Atlas vs. Leon 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Puebla 10 p.m. Univision Deportes 2

NWSL, Seattle Reign vs. FC Kansas City 11 p.m.


South Korea, Jeonbuk vs. Seoul 5 a.m. One World Sports

Netherlands, Den Haag vs. Feyenoord 6:30 a.m.

Netherlands, Ajax vs. Willem II 6:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes,

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Groningen 6:30 a.m.

Scotland, Ross County vs. Celtic 7 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus,

China, Guangzhou vs. Tianjin 8 a.m. One World Sports

England, Liverpool vs. Everton 8:30 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Italy, Juventus vs. Palermo 9 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

England, Manchester United vs. Chelsea 11 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Mexico, Toluca vs. San Luis 1 p.m. Univision

Italy, AC Milan vs. Torino 1:30 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Spain, Barcelona vs. Real Betis 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Argentina, Boca Juniors vs. River Plate 3:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Chivas USA 5 p.m. UniMas

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Valenciennes 5 p.m. beIN Sport

Italy, Napoli vs. Inter Milan 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Sao Paulo vs. Corinthians 5:30 p.m. GolTV

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 6 p.m.

Mexico, Atlante vs. Pumas 7 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tecos vs. Neza 8 p.m. GolTV

Honduras, Real Sociedad vs. Victoria 9 p.m. Centro America TV

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Houston Dynamo 11 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes


Japan, Shimizu vs. Kawasaki 1 a.m. One World Sports

Japan, Oita vs. Sagan 3 a.m. One World Sports

England, Sunderland vs. Stoke City 3 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes,

Portugal, Benfica vs. Estoril 3 p.m.

Spain, Getafe vs. Real Sociedad 4 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Steven Goff is The Post’s soccer writer. His beats include D.C. United, MLS and the international game, as well as local college basketball.



Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Show Comments
Most Read



Success! Check your inbox for details.

See all newsletters

Your Three. Videos curated for you.
Play Videos
From clubfoot to climbing: Double amputee lives life of adventure
Learn to make traditional soup dumplings
Deaf banjo player teaches thousands
Play Videos
Unconventional warfare with a side of ale
The rise and fall of baseball cards
How to keep your child safe in the water
Play Videos
'Did you fall from heaven?': D.C.'s pick-up lines
5 ways to raise girls to be leaders
How much can one woman eat?
Play Videos
How to get organized for back to school
How to buy a car via e-mail
The signature drink of New Orleans
Next Story
Steven Goff · May 2, 2013