Before we turn to the formal listings, here are Fox’s plans for UEFA Champions League final coverage Saturday…..

Pregame programming: 1 p.m. ET on Fox Soccer.

Pregame show: 2 p.m. on Fox’s main network.

Match: 2:45 p.m. on Fox’s main network, Fox Deportes, www.foxsoccer2go.com

Postgame show: Approximately 5 p.m. on Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes.

Match on tape: 8 p.m. on Fox Soccer.

Match announcers: Gus Johnson and Warren Barton.

Pregame, halftime, postgame announcers: Rob Stone, Eric Wynalda, Brian McBride, Brad Friedel.

********************

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.

FRIDAY

NWSL, Western New York Flash vs. Chicago Red Stars 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Antigua Barracuda 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SATURDAY

Japan, Osaka vs. Nagoya 11 a.m. One World Sports

Spain, Alcorcon vs. Almeria noon beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 2 on beIN Sport)

Uruguay, Progreso vs. Nacional 2:30 p.m. GolTV

UEFA Champions League final, Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund 2:45 p.m. Fox (main network), Fox Deportes, foxsoccer2go.com (tape at 8 p.m. on Fox Soccer)

Friendly, Manchester City vs. Chelsea 5:30 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

Brazil, Vitoria vs. Internacional 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

MLS, Montreal Impact vs. Philadelphia Union 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, D.C. United vs. Portland Timbers 7 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (DC), Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Boston Breakers vs. Washington Spirit 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

MLS, New England Revolution vs. Toronto FC 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. San Antonio Scorpions 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Minnesota United 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Rochester Rhinos 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Orlando City vs. Wilmington Hammerheads 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Botafogo 8 p.m. GolTV

MLS, FC Dallas vs. San Jose Earthquakes 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, FC Kansas City vs. Sky Blue FC 8:30 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. Chivas USA 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Chicago Fire 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Seattle Reign vs. Portland Thorns 10 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

USL, Los Angeles Blues vs. Charlotte Eagles 10:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SUNDAY

South Korea, Pohang vs. Daegu 5 a.m. One World Sports

Netherlands’ Europa League playoff 2nd leg, Utrecht vs. Twente 6:30 a.m. ESPN3.com

Japan, Kashiwa vs. Urawa 7 a.m. One World Sports

China, Hangzhou vs. Guangzhou 7:30 a.m. One World Sports

Italian Cup final, Roma vs. Lazio noon beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Spain, Espanyol vs. Barcelona 2 p.m. beIN Sport (tape at 4 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Real Madrid 2 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 4 on beIN Sport)

France, Ajaccio vs. Nice 3 p.m. Univision Deportes

Brazil, Santos vs. Flamengo 3 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Houston Dynamo 3:30 p.m. NBC Sports Network

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. Fort Lauderdale Strikers 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Columbus Crew 5 p.m. UniMas, Univision Deportes

Uruguay, Juventud vs. Penarol 5 p.m. GolTV

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Antigua Barracuda 6:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Argentina, Newell’s Old Boys vs. Boca Juniors 8:30 p.m. GolTV

Mexican finals 2nd leg, Club America vs. Cruz Azul 9 p.m. Univision, univisiondeportes.com

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders 11 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes

MONDAY

England Premier League promotion playoff, Crystal Palace vs. Watford 10 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish