What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market.

FRIDAY

Toulon U-20 tournament, Belgium vs. Portugal 11:30 am. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Toulon U-20 tournament, Brazil vs. Mexico 1:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

French Cup, Evian vs. Bordeaux 3 p.m. Univision Deportes, ESPN3.com

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Phoenix Wolves 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Charleston Battery vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Los Angeles Blues 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Friendly, Mexico vs. Nigeria 9 p.m. ESPNews, UniMas, www.univisiondeportes.com

SATURDAY

China, Guanzhou vs. Shandong 8 a.m. One World Sports

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Osasuna 11 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Spain, Barcelona vs. Malaga 1 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

German Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Stuttgart 1:45 p.m. ESPNews, Univision Deportes (ESPN3.com in Mountain and Pacific time zones only)

Uruguay, clubs to be announced 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Sevilla vs. Valencia 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Spain, Deportivo La Coruna vs. Real Sociedad 3 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Brazil, Santos vs. Gremio 3:15 p.m. ESPN Deportes

NWSL, Portland Thorns vs. Chicago Red Stars 5 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

Spain, Real Zaragoza vs. Atletico Madrid 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Toulon U-20 tournament, United States vs. Congo 5 p.m. beIN Sport

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Philadelphia Union 6 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Toulon U-20 tournament, France vs. South Korea 6:30 p.m. beIN Sport

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. Vancouver Whitecaps 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Sky Blue FC vs. Boston Breakers 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwsl

USL, Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Rochester Rhinos 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. Houston Dynamo 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Phoenix Wolves 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Tampa Bay FC vs. Portland Timbers reserves 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Charlotte Eagles vs. Harrisburg City Islanders 8 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Montreal Impact 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. Minnesota United 8:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, Colorado Rapids vs. FC Dallas 9 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose Earthquakes 9:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Seattle Sounders 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

China, Shanghai Shenxin vs. Shanghai SIPG 7:45 a.m. One World Sports

Toulon U-20 tournament, Belgium vs. Nigeria 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Toulon U-20 tournament, Brazil vs. Portland 1:30 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 6:30 on beIn Sport)

Friendly, United States vs. Germany 2:30 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, UniMas (ESPN3.com in Pacific time zone only)

Friendly, Brazil vs. England 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

MLS, New England Revolution vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 4 p.m. NBC Sports Network

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

Women’s friendly, Canada vs. United States 4:30 p.m. ESPNews

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. D.C. United 5 p.m. Comcast SportsNet (DC), UniMas

Friendly, Honduras vs. Israel 5:30 p.m. pay-per-view

Brazil, Atletico Mineiro vs. Sao Paulo 5:30 p.m. GolTV

USL, Dayton Dutch Lions vs. Los Angeles Blues 6:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Argentina, Argentinos Juniors vs. River Plate 8:30 p.m. GolTV

MONDAY

Toulon U-20 tournament, Congo vs. South Korea 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Toulon U-20 tournament, France vs. Colombia 1:30 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish