(France Ligue 1) (France Ligue 1)

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

France, Montpellier vs. Paris Saint-Germain 2 p.m. beIN Sport

Germany, Bayern Munich vs. Moenchengladbach 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Argentina, Olimpo vs. Tigre 4 p.m. TyC Sports

Argentina, Racing vs. San Lorenzo 6:10 p.m. TyC Sports

USL, Wilmington Hammerheads vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Rochester Rhinos vs. Pittsburgh Riverhounds 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Argentina, River Plate vs. Rosario Central 8:15 p.m. TyC Sports

Mexico, Queretaro vs. Chiapas 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

Mexico, Murcielagos vs. Union de Curtidores 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

Mexico, Tijuana vs. Pumas 10:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes, Azteca America

SATURDAY

Friendly, Malaysia all-stars vs. Barcelona 8:40 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

Germany, Augsburg vs. Borussia Dortmund 9:30 a.m. GolTV

Friendly, Manchester City vs. Arsenal 10 a.m. beIN Sport

Friendly, Liverpool vs. Celtic noon beIN Sport (tape at 4:30 on beIN Sport Spanish)

Germany, Braunschweig vs. Werder Bremen 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Friendly, Tottenham Hotspur vs. Espanyol 12:30 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 9 on beIN Sport)

Japan, Omiya vs. Cerezo 1 p.m. One World Sports

Friendly, Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan 2 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Nijmegen 2:30 p.m. GolTV

France, Bordeaux vs. Monaco 3 p.m. beIN Sport

Japan, Nagoya vs. Urawa 3 p.m. One World Sports

Japan, Hiroshima vs. Iwata 5 p.m. One World Sports

Brazil, Botafogo vs. Goias 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

NWSL, Boston Breakers vs. FC Kansas City 6 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Chivas 6 p.m. Univision

MLS, Toronto FC vs. Seattle Sounders 7 p.m. Univision Deportes, Direct Kick, MLS Live

NWSL, Washington Spirit vs. Seattle Reign 7 p.m. Fox Soccer

NWSL, Chicago Red Stars vs. Sky Blue FC 7 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

USL, Richmond Kickers vs. Dayton Dutch Lions 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Charlotte Eagles vs. Antigua Barracuda 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

USL, Harrisburg City Islanders vs. FC Tampa Bay 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

Mexico, Merida vs. Altamira 7 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. New York Red Bulls 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes 7:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free stream via league website)

NWSL, Western New York Flash vs. Portland Thorns 7:30 p.m. www.youtube.com/nwslsoccer

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. New York Cosmos 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Minnesota United 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. D.C. United 8 p.m. NBC Sports Network

Friendly, Roma vs. Chelsea 8 p.m. ESPN Deportes, ESPN3.com

Mexico, Tigres vs. Monterrey 8 p.m. UniMas

Mexico, Atlante vs. Club America 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. Montreal Impact 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. New England Revolution 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Leon vs. Morelia 9 p.m. Telemundo

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Houston Dynamo 9:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

Mexico, Atlas vs. Pachuca 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

USL, Phoenix Wolves vs. Charleston Battery 10:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

SUNDAY

Scotland, Hearts vs. Hibernian 7 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

South Korea, Daegon vs. Pohang 7:30 a.m. One World Sports

Netherlands, AZ Alkmaar vs. Ajax 8:30 a.m. ESPN Deportes

English Community Shield, Manchester United vs. Wigan 9 a.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Deportes

China, Hangzhou vs. Liaoning 9:30 a.m. One World Sports

Friendly, Everton vs. Real Betis 10 a.m. GolTV

England, Leicester City vs. Leeds 11:30 a.m. beIN Sport

China, Jiangsu vs. Guizhou 11:30 a.m. One World Sports

Germany, Schalke vs. Hamburg noon GolTV

Mexico, Toluca vs. Santos Laguna 1 p.m. Univision

Mexico, Puebla vs. Veracruz 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes (tape at 3 on Azteca America)

Brazil, Fluminense vs. Flamengo 3 p.m. GolTV

France, Guingamp vs. Marseille 3 p.m. beIN Sport

USL, Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Tampa Bay FC 3:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. San Antonio Scorpions 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL, Orlando City vs. Seattle Sounders reserves 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

MLS, FC Dallas vs. Los Angeles Galaxy 8 p.m. ESPN2, ESPN3.com

MLS, Chivas USA vs. Colorado Rapids 11 p.m. UniMas