laliga-logo

What are you going to watch?

All times are Eastern

Of note: Most MLS matches are also available on TV in team’s local market. Online services subject to blackout.

FRIDAY

UEFA Super Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Chelsea 2:45 p.m. Fox Sports 2 (formerly Fuel TV), Fox Deportes, www.foxsoccer2go.com

NCAA women, Oregon State vs. Texas 3 p.m. Pac-12 Network

Spain, Rayo Vallecano vs. Levante 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

NCAA men, California vs. Georgetown 5 p.m. Pac-12 Network

NCAA women, South Florida vs. Clemson 6 p.m. www.nscaatv.com

MLS, Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NCAA women, Washington vs. Baylor 7 p.m. Pac-12 Network

NASL, Fort Lauderdale Strikers vs. Carolina RailHawks 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

USL semifinal, Orlando City vs. Charleston Battery 7:30 p.m. www.uslnation.com

NCAA men, St. John’s vs. NJIT 8 p.m. ESPN3.com

NCAA men, South Florida vs. Florida Gold Coast 8 p.m. www.nscaaatv.com

Mexico, Morelia vs. Pachuca 8:30 p.m. ESPN Deportes

Mexico, Leones Negros vs. Correcaminos 9:30 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Real Salt Lake vs. Portland Timbers 10 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

Mexico, Santos Laguna vs. Leon 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

SATURDAY

Scotland, Dundee United vs. Celtic 7:30 a.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

England, Manchester City vs. Hull City 7:45 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

Germany, Moenchengladbach vs. Werder Bremen 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Cardiff City vs. Everton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Norwich City vs. Southampton 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, West Ham vs. Stoke City 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, Newcastle vs. Fulham 10 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

France, Paris Saint-Germain vs. Guincamp 11 a.m. beIN Sport, Univision Deportes

Italy, Chievo vs. Napoli noon beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 5 on beIN Sport)

England, Crystal Palace vs. Sunderland 12:30 p.m. NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra

Germany, Schalke vs. Bayer Leverkusen 12:30 p.m. GolTV

Scotland, Motherwell vs. Kilmarnock 12:30 p.m. Fox Soccer Plus, www.foxsoccer2go.com

France, Sochaux vs. Ajaccio 2 p.m. Univision Deportes

Uruguay, Penarol vs. Rentistas 2:30 p.m. GolTV

Italy, Juventus vs. Lazio 2:40 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

Netherlands, PSV Eindhoven vs. Cambuur 2:40 p.m. ESPN3.com

UEFA U-19 women, England vs. France 4:30 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Osasuna vs. Villarreal 5 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Cruz Azul vs. Queretaro 5 p.m. Univision

Brazil, Gremio vs. Ponte Preta 5:30 p.m. ESPN3.com

Mexico, Veracruz vs. Tigres 5:30 p.m. Univision Deportes

NAIA men, Hastings vs. Concordia 6 p.m. www.nscaatv.com

MLS, Philadelphia Union vs. Montreal Impact 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

MLS, Columbus Crew vs. Seattle Sounders 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

USL semifinal, Richmond Kickers vs. Charlotte Eagles 7 p.m. www.uslnation.com

France, Evian vs. Lyon 7 p.m. beIN Sport

NASL, Atlanta Silverbacks vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies 7:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

MLS, New York Red Bulls vs. D.C. United 8 p.m. NBC Sports Network, NBC Sports Live Extra

NWSL championship, Western New York Flash vs. Portland Thorns 8 p.m. Fox Soccer, Fox Sports 2 (formerly Fuel TV), www.foxsoccer2go.com

Mexico, Monterrey vs. Atlas 8 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Sporting Kansas City vs. Colorado Rapids 8:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live (free stream on league website)

NASL, San Antonio Scorpions vs. Minnesota United 8:30 p.m. www.nasl.com

Mexico, Chiapas vs. Tijuana 10 p.m. Univision Deportes

MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy vs. San Jose Earthquakes 10:30 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

France, Saint-Etienne vs. Bordeaux 8 a.m. beIN Sport

England, Liverpool vs. Manchester United 8:30 a.m. NBC Sports Network, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra

England, West Brom vs. Swansea City 8:30 a.m. NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra

Netherlands, Groningen vs. Ajax 9:30 a.m. GolTV

England, Arsenal vs. Spurs 11 a.m. NBC Sports Network, mun2, NBC Sports Live Extra

Spain, Espanyol vs. Real Betis 11 a.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Germany, Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Borussia Dortmund 11:30 a.m. GolTV

Italy, Roma vs. Verona noon beIN Sport

Spain, Real Sociedad vs. Atletico Madrid 1 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

Mexico, Puebla vs. Atlante 1 p.m. ESPN Deportes

NCAA men, Indiana vs. UCLA 2 p.m. Big Ten Network

Spain, Valencia vs. Barcelona 3 p.m. beIN Sport, beIN Sport Spanish

France, Marseille vs. Monaco 3 p.m. Univision Deportes (tape at 5:15 on beIN Sport)

Brazil, Corinthians vs. Flamengo 3 p.m. GolTV

MLS, Chicago Fire vs. Houston Dynamo 3 p.m. UniMas

NCAA women, Oregon vs. Texas 3 p.m. Pac-12 Network

NASL, FC Edmonton vs. New York Cosmos 4 p.m. www.nasl.com

Uruguay, Nacional vs. Sud America 5 p.m. GolTV

Mexico, Chivas vs. Toluca 5 p.m. UniMas

NCAA men, California vs. Maryland 5 p.m. Pac-12 Network

Spain, Real Madrid vs. Athletic Bilbao 5:15 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish (tape at 10 on beIN Sport)

MLS, Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Chivas USA 7 p.m. Direct Kick, MLS Live

NCAA men, Stanford vs. Georgetown 7 p.m. Pac-12 Network

NCAA women, St. John’s vs. North Dakota State 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

Argentina, San Lorenzo vs. River Plate 8:15 p.m. GolTV

Spain, Sevilla vs. Malaga 9 p.m. beIN Sport Spanish

MONDAY

NCAA men, Clemson vs. South Carolina 7 p.m. ESPN3.com

NCAA women, LSU vs. BYU 8 p.m. CBS Sports Network

Mexico, Pumas vs. Club America 9:30 p.m. UniMas