As his career winds down, Francesco Totti — the legend, not the cutout — will visit AC Milan on Sunday. Maybe the cutout too. (Maurizio Brambatti/EPA)

All times are Eastern

Of note: First-division matches only. Check league websites and TV listings for NASL, USL, English Championship and Ascenso MX. MLS matches that are not available on national TV are on local stations.

FRIDAY

2:30 p.m.: Cologne vs. Werder Bremen FS2, GolTV, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, fuboTV, foxsoccer2go.com

2:45 p.m.: Saint-Etienne vs. Bordeaux beIN Sports, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

3 p.m.: West Ham vs. Tottenham Hotspur NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

3 p.m.: Sevilla vs. Real Sociedad beIN Sports Espanol, fuboTV, go90, beIN Sports Connect

6:30 p.m.: CONCACAF U-17 tournament, United States vs. Cuba Univision Deportes, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com, CONCACAF YouTube page

9 p.m.: CONCACAF U-17 tournament, Costa Rica vs. Mexico Univision Deportes, Univision Now, univisiondeportes.com, CONCACAF YouTube page

10 p.m.: Colorado Rapids vs. Vancouver Whitecaps Direct Kick, MLS Live

SATURDAY

7 a.m.: Sporting Gijon vs. Las Palmas fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

7:30 a.m.: Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace NBCSN, Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

9:30 a.m.: Bayern Munich vs. Darmstadt Fox Soccer Plus, Fox Deportes, fuboTV, foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: Borussia Dortmund vs. Hoffenheim FS2, GolTV, Fox Sports Go, fuboTV, foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: Moenchengladbach vs. Augsburg foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: Ingolstadt vs. Bayer Leverkusen foxsoccer2go.com

9:30 a.m.: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Wolfsburg foxsoccer2go.com

10 a.m.: Hull City vs. Sunderland NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Leicester City vs. Watford CNBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Burnley vs. West Brom NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10 a.m.: Bournemouth vs. Stoke City NBC Sports Extra Time, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

10:15 a.m.: Atletico Madrid vs. Eibar beIN Sports Espanol, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

11 a.m.: PSG vs. Bastia fuboTV, go90, beIN Sports Connect

Noon: Napoli vs. Cagliari RAI International, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

12:30 p.m.: Swansea City vs. Everton NBC, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

12:30 p.m.: Barcelona vs. Villarreal beIN Sports, beIN Sports Espanol, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

12:30 p.m.: Hertha Berlin vs. RB Leipzig FS1, GolTV, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, fuboTV, foxsoccer2go.com

2 p.m.: Nancy vs. Monaco fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2 p.m.: Lorient vs. Angers fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2 p.m.: Lille vs. Metz fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2 p.m.: Toulouse vs. Caen fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2 p.m.: Guingamp vs. Dijon fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2:45 p.m.: Granada vs. Real Madrid beIN Sports, beIN Sports Espanol, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2:45 p.m.: Juventus vs. Torino RAI International, fuboTV, go90, beIN Sports Connect

3 p.m.: Seattle Sounders vs. Toronto FC ESPN, ESPN Deportes, WatchESPN, ESPN3.com

4 p.m.: Chicago Red Stars vs. Houston Dash Lifetime, mylifetime.com

6 p.m.: D.C. United vs. Montreal Impact NewsChannel 8 (D.C.), Direct Kick, MLS Live

6 p.m.: Queretaro vs. Tigres Univision Deportes, fuboTV, univisiondeportes.com

7 p.m.: Philadelphia Union vs. New York Red Bulls Direct Kick, MLS Live

7 p.m.: Washington Spirit vs. Sky Blue FC go90

7:30 p.m.: Columbus Crew vs. New England Revolution Direct Kick, MLS Live

8 p.m.: Leon vs. Cruz Azul Univision, Univision Deportes, fuboTV, univisiondeportes.com

8:30 p.m.: Houston Dynamo vs. Orlando City Direct Kick, MLS Live

9:30 p.m.: Real Salt Lake vs. FC Dallas Direct Kick, MLS Live

10 p.m.: Portland Thorns vs. Seattle Reign go90

10 p.m.: Atlas vs. Chiapas Azteca America

10 p.m.: Club America vs. Pachuca Univision, Univision Deportes, fuboTV, univisiondeportes.com

10 p.m.: Necaxa vs. Chivas ESPN Deportes, Galavision, fuboTV, univisiondeportes.com

10 p.m.: Monterrey vs. Morelia univisiondeportes.com

10:30 p.m.: Los Angeles Galaxy vs. Chicago Fire Direct Kick, MLS Live

10:30 p.m.: San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers Direct Kick, MLS Live

SUNDAY

6 a.m.: Alaves vs. Athletic Bilbao fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

6:30 a.m.: Udinese vs. Atalanta RAI International, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

8:30 a.m.: Liverpool vs. Southampton NBCSN, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

9 a.m.: Empoli vs. Bologna fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Pescara vs. Crotone fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Sassuolo vs. Fiorentina fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Genoa vs. Inter Milan beIN Sports, RAI International, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Chievo vs. Palermo fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Lazio vs. Sampdoria fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9 a.m.: Rennes vs. Montpellier fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

9:30 a.m.: Hamburg vs. Mainz FS1, GolTV, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, fuboTV, foxsoccer2go.com

10:15 a.m.: Valencia vs. Osasuna beIN Sports Espanol, fuboTV, go90, beIN Sports Connect

11 a.m.: Arsenal vs. Manchester United NBCSN, Telemundo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com

11 a.m.: Lyon vs. Nantes fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

11:30 a.m.: Freiburg vs. Schalke FS2, Fox Deportes, Fox Sports Go, fuboTV, foxsoccer2go.com

12:30 p.m.: Deportivo de La Coruna vs. Espanyol beIN Sports Espanol, go90, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

1 p.m.: Pumas vs. Puebla Univision, Univision Deportes, go90, fuboTV, univisiondeportes.com

1:30 p.m.: Minnesota United vs. Sporting Kansas City FS1, Fox Sports Go, fuboTV, foxsoccer2go.com

2:45 p.m.: Malaga vs. Celta Vigo fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

2:45 p.m.: AC Milan vs. Roma beIN Sports, beIN Sports Espanol, RAI International, fuboTV, go90, beIN Sports Connect

3 p.m.: Marseille vs. Nice fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

4 p.m.: New York City FC vs. Atlanta United Univision, Univision Now, fuboTV, univisiondeportes.com

4 p.m.: CONCACAF U-17 final, United States vs. Mexico Univision Deportes, univisiondeportes.com, CONCACAF YouTube channel

6 p.m.: Boston Breakers vs. North Carolina Courage go90

6 p.m.: FC Kansas City vs. Orlando Pride go90

7 p.m.: Santos Laguna vs. Toluca Univision Deportes, fuboTV, univisiondeportes.com

MONDAY

2:45 p.m.: Leganes vs. Real Betis beIN Sports Espanol, fuboTV, beIN Sports Connect

3 p.m.: Chelsea vs. Middlesbrough NBCSN, Universo, NBC Sports Live Extra, NBCSports.com