The Washington PostDemocracy Dies in Darkness

High school football scores

Good Counsel beat Gonzaga in a WCAC matchup on Oct. 14. (Amanda Andrade-Rhoades/For The Washington Post)

To report scores, please email us at hss@washpost.com

(See scores for other fall sports here)

Saturday, Nov. 26

D.C.

Coolidge 37, Maret 8

Friendship Collegiate 20, Archbishop Carroll 14

Virginia

at Fairfax 30, South County 14

at Freedom (Woodbridge) 53, Patriot 21

at Loudoun County 34, Kettle Run 35

at Madison 22, Centreville 7

Maryland

C.H. Flowers 20, at Wise 13

at Dunbar 46, Calvert 7

Friday, Nov. 25

Virginia

at Stone Bridge 42, Mountain View 0

Maryland

Arundel 6, at Dundalk 0

Damascus 42, at River Hill 7

North Point 17, at Urbana 0

at Oakdale 27, St. Charles 22

Patuxent 43, Harford Tech 21

at Quince Orchard 42, Broadneck 9

Thursday, Nov. 24

D.C.

Roosevelt 26, Dunbar 18

Saturday, Nov. 19

D.C.

Coolidge 21, Bell 6

Virginia

Centreville 52, James Madison 38

Friday, Nov. 18

Virginia

at Brentsville District 34, Caroline 0

at Centreville 35, Westfield 6

at Freedom (Woodbridge) 70, Champe 35

at Fairfax 63, Lake Braddock 21

at Loudoun County 49, Sherando 28

at Madison 21, Yorktown 7

at Patriot 49, Colonial Forge 21

at South County 48, West Springfield 28

at Stone Bridge 50, Riverbend 29

Private

Archbishop Spalding 34, Calvert Hall 10

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 21, Concordia Prep 13

Maryland

at Arundel 21, Seneca Valley 7

at Broadneck 39, Churchill 7

at Calvert 47, Largo 6

at C.H. Flowers 28, Paint Branch 6

at Damascus 47, Long Reach 12

at Decatur 36, Potomac 7

at Dundalk 37, Blake 0

at Kent Island 34, Huntingtown 11

North Point 31, at Sherwood 0

Patuxent 33, Williamsport 24

at Quince Orchard 21, Old Mill 7

River Hill 7, Franklin 0

St. Charles 22, at Atholton 6

Wise 51, at Blair 7

Saturday, Nov. 12

D.C.

Dunbar 30, H.D. Woodson 6

Maryland

C.H. Flowers 40, Eleanor Roosevelt 20

Urbana 42, Mount Hebron 7

Private

Archbishop Carroll 48, Bishop O’Connell 6

Episcopal 24, Woodberry Forest 8

Landon 35, St. Albans 7

Trinity Episcopal 35, Potomac 0

Friday, Nov. 11

Virginia

at Centreville 57, Chantilly 34

at Champe 44, Forest Park 25

at Fairfax 49, Alexandria City 7

at Lake Braddock 24, Robinson 13

at Madison 56, Washington-Liberty 6

at Stone Bridge 38, Fleming 7

at Westfield 31, Herndon 28 (2OT)

at West Springfield 29, Hayfield 10

Yorktown 21, at Langley 14

Private

at Archbishop Spalding 41, McDonogh 6

at DeMatha 28, Gonzaga 7

at Paul VI 14, St. Mary’s Ryken 7

St. John’s 14, at Good Counsel 10

Maryland

at Arundel 29, Leonardtown 3

at Atholton 28, Marriotts Ridge 7

at Blake 27, Wootton 8

at Blair 28, Einstein 0

at Broadneck 30, Meade 13

at Calvert 42, Lackey 13

at Churchill 27, Gaithersburg 14

Damascus 28, Linganore 7

Long Reach 14, at Chesapeake 13

at Middletown 35, Oakland Mills 0

at North Point 35, Chopitcon 0

at Paint Branch 46, Laurel 16

at Patuxent 37, McDonough 7

at Potomac 36, Northeast 0

at River Hill 35, Wilde Lake 0

Seneca Valley 40, at Howard 0

at Sherwood 55, Springbrook 14

St. Charles 22, at Northern 15

Walkersville 28, Poolesville 14

at Wise 49, DuVal 0

Thursday, Nov. 10

VIRGINIA

Brentsville District 56, James Monroe 13

Colonial Forge 17, Battlefield 13

Freedom-Woodbridge 77, Gar-Field 26

Kettle Run 38, Heritage 7

Millbrook 14, Tuscarora 13

Patriot 49, Unity Reed 20

Riverbend 21, Woodgrove 14

Sherando 40, Loudoun Valley 23

D.C.

Bell 33, Anacostia 15

Coolidge 48, McKinley Tech 0

Saturday, Nov. 5

Maryland

Douglass 35, La Plata 0

DuVal 16, Suitland 12

Eleanor Roosevelt 15, Bowie 6

Laurel 24, High Point 6

Virginia

Yorktown 27, Washington-Liberty 0

Private

Archbishop Carroll 30, St. Mary’s Ryken 9

Archbishop Spalding 35, Mount St. Joseph 21

Paul VI 31, Bishop O’Connell 0

St. John’s 22, Gonzaga 13

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 23, Landon 22

Friday, Nov. 4

Virginia

at Alexandria City 49, W.T. Woodson 14

at Battlefield 17, Patriot 7

Centreville 35, at Westfield 7

Champe 53, at Freedom (South Riding) 7

at Dominion 25, Park View 22

at Fairfax 55, West Springfield 30

at Forest Park 37, Hylton 19

at Gainesville 33, Osbourn 32

at Hayfield 21, Edison 14

Justice 32, at Lewis 14

Langley 43, at McLean 6

Lightridge 35, at Rock Ridge 34

Loudoun County 28, at Heritage 0

Madison 34, at Chantilly 7

at Marshall 22, Herndon 21

Mount Vernon 35, at Falls Church 25

Potomac 21, at Colgan 6

Riverside 14, at Potomac Falls 7

Robinson 29, West Potomac 26

at South County 26, Lake Braddock 24

at South Lakes 56, Oakton 0

Stone Bridge 56, at Independence 7

Tuscarora 48, at Broad Run 7

at Woodgrove 49, Loudoun Valley 21

William Monroe 28, at Meridian 25

D.C.

at Coolidge 20, Anacostia 15

at Friendship Collegiate 14, Riverdale Baptist 0

at McKinley Tech 47, PACE 0

Private

Calvert Hall 21, at Pallotti 0

at DeMatha 28, Good Counsel 14

Model 16, Maryland School for the Deaf 0

Potomac School 45, at Sidwell Friends 0

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 49, at Severn 7

Maryland

at Calvert 50, Crossland 0

Chesapeake 42, Bennett 6

at CH Flowers 82, Northwestern 0

Chopticon 19, at Severna Park 13

at Churchill 34, Richard Montgomery 21

at Einstein 54, Bladensburg 24

Fairmont Heights 22, at Carver Vo-Tech 14

Gaithersburg 44, at Walter Johnson 28

Glen Burnie 39, Parkville 7

at Howard 28, Watkins Mill 0

at Huntingtown 49, Westlake 12

at Lackey 43, Friendly 0

at Leonardtown 28, South River 9

Linganore 42, Rockville 8

at Long Reach 22, Crofton 8

Marriotts Ridge 22, Digital Harbor 12

McDonough 21, at Gwynn Park 20

at Meade 27, North County 24

Middletown 42, Hammond 0

at Northeast 37, Thomas Stone 16

at North Point 50, Great Mills 0

at Northwest 53, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 6

at Old Mill 57, Annapolis 22

at Patuxent 48, Southern 10

at Quince Orchard 56, Clarksburg 0

Seneca Valley 43, Thomas Johnson 7

Springbrook 34, Kennedy 6

at St. Charles 53, Oxon Hill 16

Urbana 48, Tuscarora 0

Walkersville 44, Glenelg 9

at Paint Branch 52, Wheaton 0

at Wilde Lake 33, Centennial 13

at Wise 49, Parkdale 0

Saturday, Oct. 29

Maryland

Atholton 27, Reservoir 6

DuVal 46, Laurel 40

Suitland 14, Parkdale 6

Virginia

Heritage 48, Bethel 13

Private

Archbishop Carroll 22, St. Albans 14

Episcopal 17, Georgetown Prep 14

Landon 19, Bullis 7

Severn 42, Annapolis Area Christian 41

St. James 42, Sidwell Friends 6

St. Stephen’s and St Agnes 23, St. Albans 10

Friday, Oct. 28

Virginia

Battlefield 31, Gar-Field 18

Briar Woods 7, Riverside 0

Centreville 49, Oakton 0

Chantilly 14, Westfield 7

Fairfax 20, Robinson 10

Forest Park 50, Colgan 24

Langley 27, Herndon 7

Loudoun County 28, Broad Run 0

Madison 35, South Lakes 7

Osbourn 57, Osbourn Park 0

Patriot 76, John Champe 59

Potomac 35, Woodbridge 14

Stone Bridge 50, Potomac Falls 6

Tuscarora 51, Lightridge 13

Unity Reed 25, Freedom (South Riding) 20

Warren County 33, Rock Ridge 26

West Springfield 35, West Potomac 28

Woodgrove 28, Independence 7

Maryland

Blair 49, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35

Blake 15, Springbrook 6

Bowie 42, High Point 0

Calvert 34, Great Mills 0

Chesapeake 34, Northeast 7

CH Flowers 78, Northwestern 0

Chopticon 26, McDonough 6

Churchill 33, Gaithersburg 32

Crofton 43, Southern Maryland Christian 17

Damascus 33, Seneca Valley 20

Einstein 40, Northwood 0

Howard 38, Centennial 6

Huntingtown 21, Westlake 12

Largo 30, Green Street Academy 8

Leonardtown 27, Thomas Stone 14

Long Reach 45, Hammond 0

Manchester Valley 26, Poolesville 21

Marriotts Ridge 9, Oakland Mills 8

Glenelg 42, Mount Hebron 21

North County 35, Meade 28

Northern 28, Lackey 0

Northwest 47, Whitman 6

Paint Branch 35, Watkins Mill 8

Patuxent 23, North Point 15

Quince Orchard 65, Clarksburg 0

River Hill 41, Wilde Lake 14

Rockville 35, Richard Montgomery 20

Sherwood 38, Magruder 0

St. Charles 26, La Plata 12

D.C.

Anacostia 40, PACE 40

Coolidge 42, Cardozo 0

Dunbar 46, Ballou 7

Woodson 34, Jackson-Reed 7

Roosevelt 34, Eastern 8

Private

Archbishop Curley 35, Riverdale Baptist 12

St. Mary’s Ryken 53, Bishop Ireton 0

DeMatha 23, Clarkson North 3

Good Counsel 24, St. John's 0

Mount St. Joseph 28, Pallotti 13

Spalding 34, Loyola Blakefield 20

St. Frances 50, Arundel 0

St. Mary’s 31, St. Paul’s 8

Thursday, Oct. 27

Virginia

Freedom (Woodbridge) 65, Hylton 0

Saturday, Oct. 22

D.C.

at Coolidge 49, Ron Brown 0

KIPP 34, at Friendly 27

Maryland

DuVal 16, Bowie 13

Eleanor Roosevelt 41, High Point 6

Surrattsville 27, at Central 12

Wise 35, at Parkdale 0

Private

Archbishop Carroll 54, at Bishop O’Connell 0

DeMatha 17, at St. John’s 14

Episcopal 10, at St. Albans 7

Georgetown Prep 35, at Landon 7

Good Counsel 39, at Bishop McNamara 0

at Kiski School (Pa.) 31, Riverdale Baptist 22

at Maret 51, Sidwell Friends 7

Saint James 28, at Potomac School 25

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 22, at Archbishop Curley 3

Virginia

at West Springfield 34, Alexandria City 3

Friday, Oct. 21

Maryland

Arundel 27, Chesapeake 17

Blair 41, Wheaton 8

Blake 28, Einstein 18

Churchill 34, Richard Montgomery 24

C. Milton Wright 41, Richard Wright 6

Crofton 60, Francis Scott Key 19

Damascus 42, Springbrook 0

Gaithersburg 45, Clarksburg 0

Glen Burnie 14, Severna Park 0

Huntingtown 21, Great Mills 7

Magruder 9, Watkins Mill 3

Marriotts Ridge 41, Hammond 6

Meade 35, South River 19

Patuxent 56, McDonough 0

Poolesville 13, Kennedy 12

Quince Orchard 41, Northwest 6

Reservoir 21, Oakland Mills 14

Sherwood 45, Paint Branch 32

St. Charles 20, Chopticon 18

Thomas Stone 20, La Plata 7

Wilde Lake 12, Mount Hebron 9

Virginia

Battlefield 49, Osbourn Park 0

Brentsville District 28, Riverside 14

Briar Woods 21, Potomac Falls 6

Edison 35, Mount Vernon 0

Freedom-Woodbridge 41, Potomac 0

Heritage 31, Broad Run 14

Herndon 42, McLean 7

John Champe 34, Osbourn 32

Langley 35, Marshall 20

Loudoun County 27, Independence 21

Loudoun Valley 35, Lightridge 34

Rock Ridge 28, John Paul the Great 20

Stone Bridge 49, Woodgrove 28

Tuscarora 61, Dominion 16

Unity Reed 48, Gainesville 21

Washington-Liberty 45, Justice 0

Woodbridge 27, Colgan 21

Yorktown 38, Wakefield 0

D.C.

Bell 38, Anacostia 8

Dunbar 46, Jackson-Reed 0

Private

Bullis 21, St. Stephen's and St. Agnes 7

Flint Hill 34, Norfolk 28

​​Spalding 45, McDonogh 12

Thursday, Oct. 20

Maryland

River Hill 49, Centennial 7

Urbana 40, Tuscarora 0

Virginia

Meridian 34, Park View 28

Saturday, Oct. 15

D.C.

Dunbar 46, H.D. Woodson 28

Maryland

Crossland 12, Fairmont Heights 8

Eleanor Roosevelt 34, DuVal 13

Gwynn Park 47, Central 0

Private

Annapolis Area Christian 13, St. John’s Catholic Prep 7

Bishop O’Connell 10, Bishop Ireton 7

Episcopal 9, Landon 0

Maret 42, St. John Paul the Great 10

Potomac School 33, Flint Hill 13

Friday, Oct. 14

Maryland

Atholton 42, at Marriotts Ridge 0

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 40, at Clarksburg 7

Bladensburg 13, at High Point 12

at Blake 48, Wheaton 6

Broadneck 16, at Severna Park 0

Bowie 24, at Oxon Hill 21

at Calvert 28, Patuxent 14

Chesapeake 37, Southern Md. Christian 13

at CH Flowers 35, Parkdale 0

Chopticon 30, at La Plata 7

Churchill 19, at Poolesville 0

at Damascus 49, Rockville 6

Kennedy 12, at Watkins Mill 0

Lackey 42, at McDonough 6

at Largo 26, Friendly 0

Leonardtown 28, at Great Mills 0

at Magruder 20, Einstein 6

at Meade 36, Annapolis 6

North County at South River, late

at Northern 13, Huntingtown 7

at North Point 24, St. Charles 7

Oakdale 28, at Urbana 26

at Oakland Mills 16, Howard 13

Old Mill 34, at Glen Burnie 13

at Paint Branch 70, Northwood 0

at Potomac 20, Douglass 7

at Quince Orchard 48, Gaithersburg 8

at Reservoir 41, Centennial 0

at River Hill 21, Glenelg 0

Seneca Valley 29, at Northwest 26

at Sherwood 28, Blair 22

at Westlake, 13 Thomas Stone 12

at Long Reach 25, Wilde Lake 22

at Walter Johnson 36, Richard Montgomery 20

Winters Mill 41, Springbrook 14

Wise 42, at Suitland 8

Wootton 21, at Whitman 6

D.C.

at Bell 49, Cardozo 0

Coolidge 53, at PACE 0

at Friendship 26, Edgewood (Md.) 20

at SEED 30, KIPP DC Legacy 6

Private

at DeMatha 56, Bishop McNamara 6

at Georgetown Prep 22, St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 14

at Good Counsel 24, Gonzaga 7

at Green Street Academy 20, Severn 18

Loyola Blakefield 28, at Pallotti 27

Maret at John Paul the Great, late

at Paul VI 28, St. Mary’s Ryken 21 (OT)

St. Albans at Bullis, late

at St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 21, Concordia Prep 14

Virginia

at Brentsville District 55, William Monroe 14

Briar Woods 21, at Independence 12

Champe 49, at Gainesville 14

at Clarke County 41, Meridian 0

at Edison 61, Lewis 7

at Fairfax 78, W.T. Woodson 0

Falls Church 33, at Justice 23

Forest Park 23, at Gar-Field 9

Freedom (South Riding) 15, at Osbourn Park 0

at Freedom (Woodbridge) 68, Woodbridge 6

Hayfield 45, at Annandale 14

Heritage 45, at Dominion 8

Herndon 41, at Washington-Liberty 20

at Lake Braddock 35, Robinson 20

Langley 62, at Wakefield 6

Loudoun County 27, at Lightridge 7

at Loudoun Valley 27, Broad Run 7

at Madison 21, Centreville 18

Patriot 35, at Osbourn 14

at South County 35, West Springfield 28

South Lakes 23, at Chantilly 17 (OT)

Tuscarora 55, at Rock Ridge 6

at Westfield 35, Oakton 7

at Woodgrove 35, Potomac Falls 14

at West Potomac 33, Alexandria City 7

at Yorktown 35, Marshall 0

Thursday, Oct. 13

Virginia

Battlefield 23, Unity Reed 7

Colgan 38, Hylton 0

Saturday, Oct. 8

D.C.

Bell 56, Phelps 6

Maryland

C.H. Flowers 16, Wise 13

Douglass 50, Crossland 0

DuVal 41, Bladensburg 0

Eleanor Roosevelt 35, Bowie 24

Marriotts Ridge 10, Wilde Lake 6

Parkdale 14, Laurel 12

Virginia

Heritage 14, Menchville 12

Herndon 21, Yorktown 13

Private

Archbishop Carroll 42, Bishop Ireton 14

Flint Hill 50, St. James 0

Maryland School for the Deaf 42, Valley Forge Military Academy 0

Paul VI 13, Potomac School 7

Severn 56, Annapolis Area Christian 40

St. John’s 34, Bishop McNamara 13

Friday, Oct. 7

Virginia

Annandale 14, Mount Vernon 24

Battlefield 28, John Champe 27

Broad Run 25, Lightridge 21

Centreville 45, Chantilly 6

Freedom (Woodbridge) 112, Colgan 16

Gar-Field 26, Potomac 14

Lake Braddock 50, Alexandria City 28

Lewis 58, Jefferson 56 (3OT)

Loudoun County 63, Dominion 6

Madison 56, Oakton 7

Osbourn 24, Freedom (South Riding) 22

Osbourn Park 22, Hylton 20

Patriot 40, Unity Reed 21

South County 41, Woodson 6

Stone Bridge 35, Briar Woods 0

Tuscarora 8, Loudoun Valley 7

Washington-Liberty 35, Langley 21

Woodgrove 20, Riverside 13

Maryland

Atholton 14, River Hill 7

Blair 27, Rockville 13

Broadneck 44, Annapolis 0

Chesapeake 33, Crofton 13

Chopticon 20, Leonardtown 14

Churchill 37, Whitman 3

Damascus 54, Clarksburg 12

Einstein 42, Wheaton 6

Gaithersburg 28, Watkins Mill 0

Howard 24, Glenelg 14

Lackey 46, La Plata 7

Long Reach 49, Centennial 12

McDonough 27, Thomas Stone 14

North Point 24, Huntingtown 0

Northwest 24, Sherwood 0

Old Mill 22, Meade 7

Paint Branch 17, Blake 6

Patuxent 59, Westlake 7

Poolesville 28, Catoctin 13

Potomac 52, Friendly 0

Quince Orchard 56, Richard Montgomery 7

Reservoir 35, Hammond 0

Severna Park 7, South River 6

Springbrook 49, Northwood 6

St. Charles 46, Great Mills 14

Walter Johnson 20, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14

Private

DeMatha 27, Gonzaga 3

Georgetown Prep 20, Benedictine 14

McDonogh 7, Pallotti 6

Spalding 54, Gilman 7

St. Mary’s Ryken 41, O’Connell 3

D.C.

Anacostia 27, Ron Brown 2

Jackson-Reed 20, Ballou 19

McKinley Tech 41, Cardozo 2

Roosevelt 29, Dunbar 26

Saturday, Oct. 1

Private

Archbishop Carroll 22, Bishop McNamara 12

Cedar Grove 35, St. John’s 13

Haverford School 44, Landon 7

Model 18, Indiana School for the Deaf 6

St. James 35, Maret 21

St. Michael the Archangel 35, Bishop O’Connell 7

Friday, Sept. 30

FOOTBALL

Virginia

Alexandria City 24, Chantilly 7

Annandale 55, Cardozo (D.C.) 14

Battlefield 37, Freedom (South Riding) 0

Brentsville District 42, Warren County 0

Briar Woods 34, Woodgrove 7

Centreville 63, W.T. Woodson 0

Champe 58, Osbourn Park 0

Clarke County 21, Lightridge 7

Fairfax 35, Edison 6

FCA Bucks (Del.) 42, Thomas Jefferson 14

Freedom (Woodbridge) 74, Forest Park 0

Gar-Field 27, Colgan 7

Herndon 65, Wakefield 0

Independence 33, Potomac Falls 21

Lake Braddock 50, South Lakes 10

Loudoun County 20, Tuscarora 14

Loudoun Valley 42, Heritage 14

Madison 42, Marshall 6

Patriot 65, Gainesville 29

Potomac 28, Hylton 0

Rock Ridge 7, Dominion 2

Sherando 39, Riverside 21

Skyline 54, Meridian 8

South County 51, Mount Vernon 6

Stone Bridge 62, Broad Run 6

Unity Reed 35, Osbourn 0

West Potomac 58, Lewis 0

West Springfield 58, Oakton 13

Yorktown 38, McLean 13

D.C.

Anacostia 16, McKinley Tech 6

Coolidge 15, Bell 14

Ron Brown 21, PACE 0

Theodore Roosevelt 45, Jackson-Reed 3

Weir (W.Va) 49, Richard Wright 2

Maryland

Arundel 37, Elkton 7

Atholton 35, Hammond 0

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 42, Wootton 0

Blair 52, Blake 13

Calvert 21, Lackey 13

Chesapeake 24, Perry Hall 6

Churchill 35, Clarksburg 0

Crofton 24, Northeast 14

Damascus 63, Watkins Mill 6

Eleanor Roosevelt 13, Suitland 12

Flowers 37, Laurel 0

Glen Burnie 22, Meade 20

Glenelg 9, Oakland Mills 7

Great Mills 41, McDonough 8

High Point 32, Northwestern 8

Howard 20, Mt. Hebron 14

Huntingtown 15, St. Charles 14

Kennedy 20, Einstein 12

Long Reach 7, Marriotts Ridge 0

Northern 16, Leonardtown 13

North Point 44, Chopticon 14

Old Mill 28, South River 26 (OT)

Paint Branch 54, Wheaton 14

Patuxent 56, Thomas Stone 14

Poolesville 38, Magruder 14

Potomac 45, Crossland 0

Quince Orchard 35, Seneca Valley 0

Richard Montgomery 42, Whitman 8

River Hill 38, Reservoir 0

Rockville 28, Springbrook 21

Severna Park 31, Annapolis 7

Sherwood 55, Northwood 0

Urbana 38, Gaithersburg 0

at Westlake 25, La Plata 13

Wilde Lake 28, Centennial 14

Wise 43, Gwynn Park 0

PRIVATE

Archbishop Spalding 29, Pallotti 6

Bishop Ireton 29, St. John Paul 0

Bullis 31, Edmondson-Westside 0

Collegiate 16, Episcopal 10

Georgetown Prep 35, Riverdale Baptist 0

Gonzaga 34, Friendship Collegiate 7

Good Counsel 36, Life Christian Academy 7

Paul VI 23, St. Albans 6

Severn 41, St. John’s Catholic Prep 6

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 27, Boys’ Latin 7

Trinity Episcopal 20, St. Mary’s Ryken 16

Saturday, Sept. 24

Maryland

Laurel 14, Potomac 13

Private

Bishop O’Connell 42, Annapolis Area Christian 7

Douglass 14, Bishop McNamara 0

St. Edward (Ohio) 37, Rock Creek Christian 6

Trinity Episcopal 22, Episcopal 10

Friday, Sept. 23

Virginia

Battlefield 35, at Osbourn 0

Bell 41, Ron Brown 0

Brentsville District 55, Meridian 2

Brunswick (Md.) 61, Rock Ridge 34

Chantilly 42, Marshall 19

Champe 53, Unity Reed 22

Fairfax 67, Falls Church 0

Forest Park 35, Potomac 2

Gainesville 24, Potomac Falls 20

Herndon 21, Alexandria City 9

Heritage 29, Lightridge 21

Independence 54, Dominion 0

Jefferson 25, Mountain View Quicksburg 12

Lake Braddock 62, Annandale 7

Loudoun County 42, Loudoun Valley 14

Madison 28, Langley 3

Patriot 56, Osbourn Park 0

Robinson 48, Edison 19

South County 54, Justice 6

South Lakes 51, McLean 14

Stone Bridge 59, Riverside 7

Tuscarora 22, Briar Woods 20

Washington-Liberty 39, Wakefield 0

Washington (W.Va.) 74, Park View 20

West Potomac 35, Mount Vernon 28

Westfield 20, Yorktown 17 (OT)

West Springfield 46, Hayfield 9

Woodbridge 42, Hylton 0

Woodgrove 54, Broad Run 18

W.T. Woodson 49, Lewis 14

D.C.

Anacostia 57, Cardozo 8

Benedictine 55, Jackson-Reed 7

Coolidge 37, McKinley Tech 0

Friendship Collegiate 27, Woodson 6

KIPP 2, SEED (Md.) 0

Maryland

Atholton 16, Oakland Mills 6

Blair 25, Paint Branch 18

Blake 35, Watkins Mill 0

Broadneck 38, Meade 6

Calvert 56, Thomas Stone 14

Chesapeake 34, Severna Park 21

Chopticon 43, Great Mills 28

Churchill 44, Wootton 0

Duval 62, Northwestern 0

Eleanor Roosevelt 43, Parkdale 0

Glenelg 31, Centennial 7

Kennedy 24, Northwood 7

Lackey 26, Westlake 7

Largo 40, Fairmont Heights 0

Magruder 31, Springbrook 13

McDonough 18, La Plata 16

North County 43, Digital Harbor 0

North Point 19, Leonardtown 11

Northern 41, St. Charles 20

Old Mill 64, Annapolis 14

Patuxent 20, Huntingtown 19

Poolesville 22, Rockville 21 (OT)

Quince Orchard 28, Damascus 0

Reservoir 26, Marriotts Ridge 7

Sherwood 41, Einstein 6

Southern 54, Richard Wright 0

Urbana 49, Clarksburg 0

Wilde Lake 35, Hammond 0

Wise 61, Oxon Hill 0

Private

Archbishop Carroll 14, McDonogh 7

Archbishop Spalding 42, Calvert Hall 7

DeMatha 28, Life Christian Academy 0

Flint Hill 37, Collegiate 28

Good Counsel 39, St. Mary’s Ryken 13

Maret 40, Severn 7

Pallotti 30, Gilman 14

Paul VI 7, St. James 6

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 28, John Carroll 13,

Woodberry Forest 35, Landon 7

Thursday, Sept. 22

Virginia

Forest Park 35, Potomac 2

Freedom (Woodbridge) 61, Gar-Field 0

Stone Bridge 59, Riverside 7

Saturday, Sept. 17

D.C.

Dunbar 56, McKinley Tech 8

KIPP College Prep 28, KIPP Legacy Prep 14

Riverdale Baptist 48, Richard Wright 0

Maryland

Douglass 29, Largo 8

Duval 13, Suitland 0

Fort Hill 42, Southern 0

Paint Branch 53, Springbrook 15

Virginia

Thomas Jefferson 20, Greensville County 6

Private

Archbishop Carroll 79, Jackson-Reed 0

Maryland School for the Deaf 44, Model 0

St. Christopher’s 21, St. Albans 7

St. John’s 49, Tottenville 13

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 36, Loyola Blakefield 30

St. Stephen’s and St. Agnes 35, Bishop Ireton 17

Woodberry Forest 29, Georgetown Prep 28

Friday, Sept. 16

D.C.

Bell 46, Ballou 0

Theodore Roosevelt 30, Chesapeake 16

Virginia

Alexandria City 35, Justice 0

Battlefield 48, Hylton 0

Brentsville 42, James Wood 0

Briar Woods 36, Forest Park 35

Centreville 81, Wakefield 7

Edison 28, Annandale 13

Freedom 47, Gainesville 13

Hampshire 49, Park View 0

Hayfield 38, Marshall 35

Independence 49, Washington 7

Kettle Run 31, Riverside 0

Langley 48, Meridian 13

Loudoun County 27, Broad Run 6

Loudoun Valley 55, Dominion 7

Potomac Falls 28, Millbrook 14

Robinson 35, Chantilly 24

Stone Bridge 20, Colonial Forge 14

Tuscarora 32, Heritage 0

Westfield 31, South County 20

Woodbridge 27, Massaponax 14

Yorktown 49, Oakton 7

Maryland

Arundel 32, Old Mill 6

Atholton 37, Centennial 7

Blair 45, Northwood 0

Calvert 41, McDonough 0

Churchill 28, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21

Crofton 40, Annapolis 0

Damascus 53, Kennedy 0

Einstein 28, Whitman 26

Glenelg 28, Wilde Lake 21

Howard 7, Reservoir 0

Huntingtown 20, Chopticon 14

Lackey 49, Thomas Stone 7

Long Reach 21, Mt. Hebron 0

Magruder 31, Rockville 24

Meade 20, Century 8

North Point 47, Westlake 0

Northwest 14, Gaithersburg 0

Oakland Mills 43, Hammond 6

Paint Branch 53, Springbrook 15

Patuxent 49, La Plata 28

Poolesville 30, Watkins Mill 0

River Hill 42, Marriotts Ridge 0

Quince Orchard 42, Walter Johnson 0

Seneca Valley 56, Richard Montgomery 12

Sherwood 27, Blake 21

South River 20, Glen Burnie 14

St. Charles 28, Leonardtown 27

Wootton 33, Clarksburg 23

Private

Bishop O’Connell 16, John Carroll 13

Dematha 34, Friendship Collegiate 0

Good Counsel 52, Mount St. Joseph 13

Landon 34, Maret 8

Severn 49, SEED 6

Spalding 41, Gonzaga 21

St. Michael the Archangel 25, Paul VI 13

Thursday, Sept 15

Virginia

Freedom (Woodbridge) 42, Unity Reed 0

Saturday, Sept. 10

D.C.

Richard Wright 42, KIPP DC Legacy 0

Bell 56, Thomas Jefferson 0

Private

Archbishop Moeller (Ohio) 39, Good Counsel 31

Archbishop Carroll 34, H.D. Woodson 0

DeMatha 38, Benedictine (Ohio) 0

Maret 22, Ron Brown 6

Mt. Zion 32, Bishop O’Connell 0

St. John’s 42, Gonzaga Prep (Wash.) 14

St. Christopher’s 17, St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 10

Maryland

DuVal 19, Parkdale 15

Suitland 14, Oxon 8

Friday, Sept. 9

D.C.

Coolidge 40, Eastern 0

KIPP 30, Anacostia 2

Cardozo 2, Parkside 0

Maryland

Fort Hill 9, Old Mill 7

Leonardtown 7, Huntingtown 0

Patuxent 13, Lackey 7

Northern 41, Chopticon 0

Damascus 49, Magruder 0

Seneca Valley 28, Gaithersburg 12

Richard Montgomery 49, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35

Broadneck 35, South River 0

Walter Johnson 39, Whitman 6

Wise 57, Northwestern 0

Mount Hebron 15, Marriotts Ridge 12

Calvert 55, La Plata 13

River Hill 31, Howard 14

Northern 25, Albert Gallatin (Pa.) 0

James Hubert Blake 41, Churchill 0

Virginia

Thomas Jefferson 53, Amelia County 14

Yorktown 14, James Madison 11

Episcopal 33, Loudoun Valley 20

Colonial Forge 35, West Potomac 14

Briar Woods 48, Hylton 7

Unity Reed 27, Woodbridge 7

Langley 21, Oakton 14

Freedom (South Riding) 28, Colgan 7

Annandale 28, Lewis 0

Centreville 63, Mount Vernon 7

Woodgrove 42, Heritage 0

South Lakes 22, Herndon 14

Private

Paul VI 34, Flint Hill 7

Landon 27, St. Paul’s 6

Severn School 41, St. Andrew’s 30

St. Mary’s Annapolis 35, St. Albans 0

Potomac School 34, St. John Paul the Great 7

Thursday, Sept. 8

Virginia

Patriot 37, Forest Park, 20

Freedom (Woodbridge) 36, Stone Bridge 13

Saturday, Sept. 3

D.C.

Theodore Roosevelt 30, Coolidge 0

Private

Steubenville (Ohio) 29, Archbishop Carroll 14

St. John’s 42, Middletown (Del.) 0

St. Mary’s Ryken 31, Bishop McNamara 15

St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 14, Bishop O’Connell 7

Maryland

Ballou 47, Surrattsville 7

Douglass 30, Suitland 0

Parkdale 80, Friendly 3

Potomac 56, Bladensburg 0

Friday, Sept. 2

Virginia

Brentsville District 41, Fauquier 13

East Rockingham 51, Rock Ridge 22

Forest Park 40, Woodgrove 14

Fairfax 38, Langley 7

Freedom (Woodbridge) 74, Riverbend 0

D.C

McKinley Tech 18, Riverdale Baptist 12

Private

Georgetown Prep 16, Palloti 14

Gonzaga 24, McDonogh 6

John Carroll 21, Landon 16

Paul VI 49, John Paul the Great 16

Potomac School 32, Norfolk Academy 28

Severn 35, Maryland School for the Deaf 32

Sidwell Friends 26, Central 14

St. Albans 20, Bishop Ireton 17

Maryland

Annapolis 20, High Point 6

Arundel 21, Dover 19

Blair 28, Magruder 14

Blake 58, Northwood 13

Bowie 57, Northwestern 0

Damascus 33, Northwest 28

C.H. Flowers 52, DuVal 0

Gaithersburg 13, Wootton 0

Glenelg 35, Hammond 8

Great Mills 34, La Plata 0

Gwynn Park 28, Thomas Stone 7

Howard 35, Marriotts Ridge 27

Lackey 14, Chopticon 2

Leonardtown 40, McDonough 0

Northern 20, Patuxent 13

Paint Branch 36, Einstein 0

Patterson Mill 27, Southern 19

Poolesville 29, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21

Quince Orchard 61, Whitman 0

River Hill 16, Long Reach 6

Rockville 43, Kennedy 6

Seneca Valley 61, Clarksburg 0

Sherwood 36, Wheaton 0

Spalding 38, Broadneck 3

Springbrook 28, Watkins Mill 6

St. Charles 41, Westlake 0

Urbana 38, Richard Montgomery 0

Walter Johnson 21, Churchill 9

Westminster 33, South River 0

Wise 20, North Point 18

Thursday, Sept. 1

Private

St. Albans 24, Bishop Ireton 12

Virginia

Alexandria City 15, South Lakes 13

Broad Run 42, Dominion 19

Brooke Point 10, Potomac (Va.) 16

Champe 36, Briar Woods 25

Chantilly 42, Falls Church 0

Colgan 18, Osbourn 13

Freedom (South Riding) 42, Heritage 21

Gainesville 54, Osbourn Park 20

Independence 28, Riverside 18

Kettle Run 58, Meridian, 13

Lake Braddock 34, Madison 31

Lightridge 7, Potomac Falls 6

Loudoun County 34, Millbrook 14

Loudoun Valley 42, Annapolis Area Christian (Md.) 6

Marshall 35, McLean 7

Mountain View 30, Gar-Field 0

Mount Vernon 42, Justice 6

North Stafford at Woodbridge, 7

Northern Virginia Homeschool 13, Thomas Jefferson 0

Oakton 35, Woodson 0

Park View 19, Richard Wright 0

Robinson 48, Annandale 14

South County 34, Hayfield 6

Stone Bridge 22, Centreville 15

Tuscarora 20, Colonial Forge 14 (OT)

Westfield 21, Washington-Liberty 3

West Potomac at Wakefield, 7

West Springfield 45, Edison 0

Yorktown 40, Jackson-Reed (D.C.) 6

Saturday, Aug. 27

Private

Chaminade-Madonna (Fla.) 35, St. John’s 28

D.C.

Dunbar 22, Coolidge 12

Friendship Collegiate 22, Bishop McNamara 6

Friday, Aug. 26

D.C.

Ballou 19, Anacostia 18

Eastern 13, Ron Brown 6

Roosevelt 22, Indian Valley (Ohio) 17

Virginia

Langley 34, Yorktown 28

Alexandria City 67, Annandale 7

Loudoun Valley 28, Freedom (South-Riding) 0

Oakton 39, Lewis 0

Kettle Run 27, Heritage 14

Tuscarora 27, Riverside 7

Battlefield 35, Potomac 0

Fairfax 33, Wakefield 0

Lake Braddock 57, Hayfield 10

Briar Woods 42, Broad Run 13

Robinson 25, South Lakes 28

Potomac Falls 41, Dominion 7

Edison 20, Justice 14

South County 34, Woodbridge 13

Centreville 41, Herndon 7

Colgan 42, Osbourn Park 12

Freedom (Woodbridge) 42, Brooke Point 3

Patriot 51, Hylton 6

West Potomac 47, McLean 13

Falls Church 35, Meridian 0

Stone Bridge 17, Mason 16

Woodgrove 42, Champe 34

Luray 48, Rock Ridge 14

Mountain View 33, Forest Park 13

Lightridge 68, Park View Sterling 6

Brentsville District 40, Liberty Bealeton 28

West Springfield 49, Mount Vernon 24

Private

St. Paul’s 42, Annapolis Area Christian 18

Gonzaga 37, Archbishop Carroll 14

Cardinal Gibbons (Fla.) 11, DeMatha 6

Calvert Hall 41, St. Michael the Archangel 6

Good Counsel 42, St. Joseph’s 21

Don Bosco 41, Archbishop Spalding 28

Mount St. Joseph 35, St. Mary’s Ryken 6

Dillard 35, Rock Creek Christian 0

Thomas Jefferson 43, Beacon Hill Homeschool 6

Thursday Aug. 25

Virginia

Gar-Field 10, North Stafford 6

Independence 44, Fauquier 7

Washington-Liberty 27, Marshall 7

Loading...