2013 Virginia high school football schedules


Yorktown and M.J. Stewart, seen against Stone Bridge last year, will open the season Aug. 30 vs. Coolidge. (John McDonnell/The Washington Post)
6A North

Battlefield

Aug. 30 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Freedom, 7:30

Sept 20 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

Lake Braddock and Caleb Henderson await a challenging schedule including matchups with Stone Bridge, Westfield and more. (John McDonnell/The Washington Post)

Sept. 27 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Nov. 1 — bye

Nov. 8 — at Patriot, 7:30

Stonewall Jackson

Aug. 30 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Hylton, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Forest Park, 7

Sept 20 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Freedom, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Nov. 8 — bye

Osbourn

Aug. 30 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Freedom, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Gar-Field, 7

Sept 20 — at Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 11 — bye

Oct. 18 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Osbourn Park

Aug. 30 — vs. Freedom, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Potomac, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 18 — bye

Oct. 25 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Patriot

Aug. 30 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Freedom, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — bye

Nov. 1 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Centreville

Aug. 30 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Robinson, 7:30

Chantilly

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Madison, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. South County, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Langley, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Herndon, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Westfield, 7:30

Herndon

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Sept 20 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Edison, 1:00

Oct. 18 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Westfield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Centreville, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Oakton

Aug. 30 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Annandale, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Robinson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Herndon, 7:30

Robinson

Aug. 30 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Herndon, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Madison, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Centreville, 7:30

Westfield

Aug. 30 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Oakton, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Fairfax

Aug. 30 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Langley, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Marshall, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Langley

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7

Sept 21 — at T.C. Williams, 3

Sept. 27 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at South Lakes, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Madison, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at McLean, 7:30

Madison

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7

Sept 20 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at McLean, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Langley, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

South Lakes

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Madison, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Langley, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Marshall, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Hayfield

Aug. 30 — at Westfield, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at South County, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Edison, 7:30

Washington-Lee

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at McLean, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Yorktown

Aug. 30 — Coolidge, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Langley, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Edison, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Chantilly, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Annandale

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Stuart, 7:30

Sept 20 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Lee, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. South County, 7:30

Lake Braddock

Aug. 30 — at Robinson, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — vs. Westfield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 26 — at T.C. Williams, 3

Nov. 1 — vs. South County, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Lee, 7:30

South County

Aug. 30 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 12 — at T.C. Williams, 1

Oct. 18 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Annandale, 7:30

West Potomac

Aug. 30 — vs. Centreville, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 20 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at South County, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Nov. 9 — at T.C. Williams, 1

West Springfield

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Herndon, 7:30

Sept 20 — at Lee, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Centreville, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. South County, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Nov. 9 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

T.C. Williams

Aug. 30 — at Oakton, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Centreville, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Langley, 3

Sept. 27 — vs. W.T. Woodson, 1

Oct. 4 — at Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. South County, 1

Oct. 18 — at Lee, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Lake Braddock, 3

Nov. 1 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Nov. 9 — vs. West Potomac, 1

W.T. Woodson

Aug. 30 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Robinson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. West Potomac, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at T.C. Williams, 1

Oct. 4 — vs. Oakton, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Lake Braddock, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at South County, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Lee, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

6A South

Forest Park

Aug. 30 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Battlefield, 7

Sept. 12 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7

Sept 21 — bye

Sept. 27 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Hylton, 7:30

Gar-Field

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Osbourn, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Hylton

Aug. 30 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Woodbridge

Aug. 30 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Patriot, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Osbourn, 7:30

Oct. 4 — bye

Oct. 11 — vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Hylton, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Forest Park, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

5A North

Freedom-Woodbridge

Aug. 30 — at Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept. 6 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Battlefield, 7:30

Sept 21 — at Patriot, 7:30

Sept. 27 — bye

Oct. 4 — vs. Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Hylton, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Gar-Field, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Potomac, 7:30

Potomac

Aug. 30 — at Stonewall Jackson, 7:30

Sept. 6 — bye

Sept. 12 — vs. Osbourn Park, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Osbourn, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Battlefield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Patriot, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Forest Park, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Gar-Field, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Woodbridge, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Hylton, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Freedom-Woodbridge, 7:30

Jefferson

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Langley, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Marshall

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at McLean, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Langley, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Stone Bridge, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Fairfax, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Madison, 7:30

Stone Bridge

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Langley, 7

Sept. 21 — at Broad Run, 7

Sept 27 — vs. Madison, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Westfield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at McLean, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Fairfax, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. South Lakes, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Madison, 7:30

Edison

Aug. 29 — at Lee, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at West Springfield, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 12 — at Herndon, 1

Oct. 18 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Falls Church, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Stuart, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Falls Church

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at Annandale, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Jefferson, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. McLean, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Edison, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Mount Vernon

Aug. 30 — at South County, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Herndon, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Robinson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Stuart, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Edison, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Stuart

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. Annandale, 7

Sept 21 — at Washington Lee, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Wakefield, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Wakefield

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Marshall, 7:30

Sept. 12 — vs. George Mason, 7:30

Sept 21 — at Jefferson, 7:30

Sept. 27 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Hayfield, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Falls Church, 7:30

Oct. 18 — at Yorktown, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at Stuart, 7:30

Nov. 1 — vs. Washington-Lee, 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Mount Vernon, 7:30

Lee

Aug. 29 — vs. Edison, 7:30

Sept. 6 — at Chantilly, 7:30

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. West Springfield, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at South County, 7:30

Oct. 4 — at Robinson, 7:30

Oct. 11 — vs. Annandale, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. T.C. Williams, 7:30

Oct. 25 — at West Potomac, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at W.T. Woodson, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. Lake Braddock, 7:30

Briar Woods

Aug. 30 — at Brooke Point, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Colonial Forge, 7

Sept. 12 — at Loudoun County, 7

Sept 21 — vs. North Stafford, 7

Sept. 27 — at Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 4 — at Freedom-South Riding, 7

Oct. 11 — bye

Oct. 18 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Oct. 25 — vs. Park View, 7

Nov. 1 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Tuscarora, 7

Broad Run

Aug. 30 — at Booker T. Washington, 4

Sept. 6 — vs. Dominion, 7

Sept. 12 — at Heritage, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Stone Bridge, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Liberty, 7

Oct. 4 — bye

Oct. 11 — vs. Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 18 — at Briar Woods, 7

Oct. 25 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Nov. 1 — at Woodgrove, 7

Nov. 8 — at Freedom-South Riding, 7

Freedom-South Riding

Aug. 30 — at Woodgrove, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Sept. 12 — vs. Dominion, 7

Sept 21 — at Marshall, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Oct. 4 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Oct. 11 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Champe, 7

Oct. 25 — bye

Nov. 1 — at Tuscarora, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Potomac Falls

Aug. 30 — at Dominion, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Heritage, 7

Sept. 12 — at Champe, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

Sept. 27 — at Park View, 7

Oct. 4 — bye

Oct. 11 — vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

Oct. 18 — at Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 25 — at Broad Run, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Dominion, 7

Tuscarora

Aug. 30 — at Kettle Run, 7

Sept. 6 — vs. Woodgrove, 7

Sept. 12 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Martinsburg (W.Va.), 7

Sept. 27 — at Heritage, 7

Oct. 4 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Oct. 11 — at Broad Run, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Oct. 25 — bye

Nov. 1 — vs. Freedom-South Riding, 7

Nov. 8 — at Briar Woods, 7

4A North

Dominion

Aug. 30 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Sept. 6 — at Broad Run, 7

Sept. 12 — at Freedom, 7

Sept 21 — vs. Heritage, 7

Sept. 27 — bye

Oct. 4 — vs. Champe, 7

Oct. 11 — at Loudoun County, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

Oct. 25 — at Woodgrove, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Park View, 7

Nov. 8 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Heritage

Aug. 30 — at James Wood, 7

Sept. 6 — at Potomac Falls, 7

Sept. 12 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Sept 21 — at Dominion, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 4 — at Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 11 — bye

Oct. 18 — vs. Park View, 7

Oct. 25 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Champe, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Loudoun County

Aug. 30 — at Fauqier, 7

Sept. 6 — at Freedom, 7

Sept. 12 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Sept 21 — at Park View, 7

Sept. 27 — bye

Oct. 4 — at Tuscarora, 7

Oct. 11 — vs. Dominion, 7

Oct. 18 — vs. Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 25 — at Champe, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Loudoun Valley, 7

Nov. 8 — at Heritage, 7

Park View

Aug. 30 — at Ireton, 4

Sept. 6 — vs. Manassas Park, 7

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Loudoun County, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Potomac Falls, 7

Oct. 4 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

Oct. 11 — vs. Woodgrove, 7

Oct. 18 — at Heritage, 7

Oct. 25 — at Briar Woods, 7

Nov. 1 — at Dominion, 7

Nov. 8 — vs. Champe, 7

Woodgrove

Aug. 30 — vs. Freedom, 7

Sept. 6 — at Tuscarora, 7

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — at Champe, 7

Sept. 27 — vs. Briar Woods, 7

Oct. 4 — vs. Heritage, 7

Oct. 11 — at Park View, 7

Oct. 18 — at Loudoun County, 7

Oct. 25 — vs. Dominion, 7

Nov. 1 — vs. Broad Run, 7

Nov. 8 — at Loudoun Valley, 7

3A Region 3A East

Manassas Park

Aug. 30 — at Brentsville District, 7

Sept. 6 — at Park View, 7

Sept. 12 — bye

Sept 21 — vs. Skyline, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Madison County, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Central, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Warren County, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Strasburg, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. Clarke Co., 7:30

Nov. 1 — at William Monroe, 7:30

Nov. 8 — vs. George Mason, 7:30

2A Region 2A East

George Mason

Aug. 30 — bye

Sept. 6 — vs. Rappahannock Co., 7:30

Sept. 12 — at Wakefield, 7:30

Sept 21 — vs. Luray, 7:30

Sept. 27 — at Central, 7:30

Oct. 4 — vs. Madison County, 7:30

Oct. 11 — at Strasburg, 7:30

Oct. 18 — vs. Warren County, 7:30

Oct. 25 — vs. William Monroe, 7:30

Nov. 1 — at Clarke Co., 7:30

Nov. 8 — at Manassas Park, 7:30

sports

highschools

Success! Check your inbox for details. You might also like:

Please enter a valid email address

See all newsletters

Comments
Show Comments

To keep reading, please enter your email address.

You’ll also receive from The Washington Post:
  • A free 6-week digital subscription
  • Our daily newsletter in your inbox

Please enter a valid email address

I have read and agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Please indicate agreement.

Thank you.

Check your inbox. We’ve sent an email explaining how to set up an account and activate your free digital subscription.