1. H.D. Woodson (29-0) LW: 1

Antwan Walker scored 21 points and grabbed 13 rebounds to lift the Warriors past Coolidge, 67-62, and into Wednesday’s DCIAA final against No. 17 Theodore Roosevelt.

2. St. John’s (27-3) LW: 2

Anthony Cowan Jr. and Dejuan Clayton totaled seven three-pointers to help the Cadets hold off McNamara and advance to Monday’s WCAC final against No. 3 DeMatha.

3. DeMatha (26-4) LW: 3

Markelle Fultz scored 21 points as the Stags surged past then-No. 9 Gonzaga for a 79-66 win, securing their third straight trip to the WCAC title game.

4. National Christian (21-1) LW: 4

Mohammed Kabir’s 29-point, 16-rebound performance pushed the Eagles past Clinton Christian on Saturday and their win streak to 16 games.

5. Westfield (20-2) LW: 5

The Bulldogs completed a perfect run through Virginia Conference 5 play for the second straight year, beating Chantilly, 76-61, in Friday’s conference final.

Host B.J. Koubaroulis runs through the top plays from the week of basketball in the D.C., Maryland and Virginia area. (Video by Nick Plum for Synthesis/Koubaroulis LLC./The Washington Post)

6. Eleanor Roosevelt (18-2) LW: 6

The Raiders earned a spot in Wednesday’s Prince George’s County championship game after 13 different players scored in Friday’s 80-40 win over Parkdale.

7. Gwynn Park (20-1) LW: 7

The Yellow Jackets won three games in three days this past week, but still must beat Fairmont Heights on Monday to clinch a berth in the Prince George’s County title game against Eleanor Roosevelt.

8. Douglass (17-1) LW: 8

The Eagles completed their regular season with a 93-20 win over Chesapeake Math and IT, but could play in the Prince George’s County championship game depending on Monday’s results.

9. Hylton (20-3) LW: 11

Dwayne Hill dropped a season-high 25 points to lead the Bulldogs to a 69-58 victory over Woodbridge in Saturday’s Conference 4 final, their 10th straight win by double digits.

10. Loudoun Valley (23-0) LW: 12

The Vikings took care of business in the Conference 21B tournament with double-digit wins over Rock Ridge and Heritage to earn the No. 1 seed in the 4A West region playoffs.

11. Wakefield (22-1) LW: 13

The Warriors avenged their lone loss of the season by defeating Marshall, 50-47, to repeat as Virginia Conference 13 champs.

12. Potomac (Va.) (21-2) LW: 14

The Panthers cruised past Brooke Point, 72-55, to notch their ninth straight win and their third straight Conference 15 title.

13. Episcopal (22-4) LW: 15

After surviving a triple-overtime game against Georgetown Prep, the Maroon beat St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes in another dramatic IAC final, 56-55, on a last-second shot by George Mawanda-Kalema.

14. Gonzaga (22-7) LW: 9

Despite 28 points from Chris Lykes, the Eagles ran out of gas against No. 3 DeMatha during a 79-66 loss in the WCAC semifinals.

DeMatha cruised by Gonzaga, 79-66, and St. John's got by McNamara with a late rally, 63-56. (Video by Josh Apple for Synthesis/Koubaroulis LLC./The Washington Post)

15. Wise (15-3) LW: 16

The Pumas can end the regular season on a 15-game winning streak if they defeat High Point for the second time in three days Monday night.

16. Quince Orchard (20-2) LW: 17

John Fierstein scored 16 points in Saturday’s 61-51 victory over Kennedy as the Cougars extended their winning streak to nine games.

17. Theodore Roosevelt (27-3) LW: 18

The Rough Riders had to come from behind in the second half to defeat Eastern, 85-76, and set up a rematch with No. 1 H.D. Woodson in Wednesday’s DCIAA championship.

18. Tuscarora (21-2) LW: 10

After an unbeaten regular-season run through Virginia Conference 14, the Huskies were upset by Potomac Falls, 62-61, in the tournament semifinals ahead of the 5A North Region playoffs.

19. Oakland Mills (20-2) LW: 20

The Scorpions closed the regular season with four straight wins en route to winning their first Howard County regular season title since 2013.

20. Meade (18-3) LW: NR

The Mustangs won their second straight Anne Arundel County regular season championship with a 79-62 victory over Old Mill Friday.

Dropped out: No. 19 Hammond (18-3)

On the bubble: Hammond, Champe (20-3), Westlake (17-4), Langley (19-5), George Mason (25-0), Riverdale Baptist (23-9)

Records through Sunday.