Kailyn Fee and Oakton finished off their second straight unbeaten regular season and head into the playoffs as a favorite to claim the Virginia 6A North region title. (Pete Marovich/For The Washington Post)

1. National Christian (24-0) LW: 1

The Eagles remained unbeaten when junior Mykea Gray scored 24 points in a 64-57 overtime win against Life Center (N.J.) Friday.

2. Paul VI (27-1) LW: 2

The Panthers clinched their third straight WCAC regular season title with wins over Bishop Ireton, Holy Cross, Elizabeth Seton and Carroll last week.

3. Oakton (22-0) LW: 3

The Cougars finished the regular season unbeaten against local competition for the second year in a row and have a first-round bye in the Conference 5 tournament.

4. Riverdale Baptist (27-3) LW: 5

The Crusaders avenged an earlier loss when forwards Kaila Charles and Mangela Ngandjui each scored 18 points in a 58-51 win over Life Center (N.J.) Saturday.

5. Old Mill (17-0) LW: 6

The Patriots have gone nearly two years without losing to an Anne Arundel County foe after last Tuesday’s win over Chesapeake.

6. Fairfax (22-0) LW: 7

Senior Noe’ll Taylor had 17 points and seven rebounds to help the Rebels finish a perfect regular season with a 50-38 win over Washington-Lee on Thursday.

7. Forestville (16-2) LW: 4

Playing without Syracuse recruit Kiara Smith (knee), the Knights recovered from a loss to then-No. 5 Riverdale Baptist with an 81-43 win over Douglass last week.

8. Georgetown Visitation (17-3) LW: 8

The Cubs have won their last six games by an average margin of 32 points after senior Keelyn Leonard had a team-high 14 points in a 63-27 win over Holton-Arms last week.

9. Good Counsel (21-4) LW: 9

The Falcons locked up second place in the WCAC when junior Lindsey Pulliam scored 14 of her 20 points at the free throw line in a 55-48 win over McNamara Saturday.

10. Edison (18-2) LW: 11

Senior Jada Graves scored 32 points in an 85-25 win over Jefferson on Thursday, the fourth straight game in which the Eagles held an opponent under 26 points.

11. Loudoun County (19-1) LW: 13

With wins over Loudoun Valley and Rock Ridge last week, the Raiders closed the regular season with 12 consecutive double-digit victories.

12. St. John’s (20-5) LW: 10

The Cadets bounced back from a loss to McNamara with a 71-52 win over O’Connell in their final home game of the regular season Saturday.

13. Whitman (15-3) LW: 15

Junior Abby Meyers and senior Betsy Knox combined for 30 points as the Vikings beat Churchill, 54-32, last Tuesday.

14. Chopticon (16-2) LW: 16

Senior Alexus Willey scored 20 points and hit all 11 free throws to pace the Braves in a 44-13 win over Leonardtown last week.

15. Battlefield (20-2) LW: 12

The Bobcats eight-game win streak ended against Osbourn Park last Monday, but they responded with wins over Osbourn and Patriot to clinch the top spot in Conference 8.

16. West Springfield (18-3) LW: 18

Seniors Maura D’Anna and Shelby Haynes and junior Emma Sharman combined for 37 points as the Spartans avenged an earlier loss to South County with a 41-36 win Saturday.

17. Langley (17-4) LW: 14

The Saxons rebounded from a 58-36 loss to Madison last week when seniors Paige Galiani and Lizzy Shamloo combined for 27 points in a 44-28 win over Hayfield.

18. Paint Branch (15-3) LW: 19

Freshman guard Katerra Myers scored 14 points as the Panthers cruised to a 68-45 win over Kennedy last Monday.

19. North Point (17-2) LW: 20

Junior Necole Hope is averaging 17.7 points per game and the Eagles have yet to lose since the calendar changed to 2016.

20. Howard (17-2) LW: 17

The Lions split two games over three days against Howard County rival Atholton last week before beating Wilde Lake on Saturday.

On the bubble: Wise (13-3), Glenelg (15-3), Herndon (17-4), Anacostia (15-5), Grace Brethren (22-0), Bullis (17-5)