1. Paul VI (24-1) Last week: 2

Honesty Scott-Grayson took over in the second half and finished with 20 points in Sunday’s 58-54 win over rival and then-No. 1 St. John’s.

2. St. John’s (22-2) LW: 1

Sydney Wood scored 19 points and hit two big three-pointers to keep the Cadets close with Paul VI in Sunday’s loss.

3.  National Christian (18-4) LW: 3

Mykea Gray had 27 points in an overtime loss to St. Frances (Balt.) that snapped the Eagles’ 12-game win streak.

4. Eleanor Roosevelt (17-3) LW: 4

The Raiders had five players hit double figures in the Thursday’s 83-58 romp over Suitland, which marked their highest point total of the season.

5. Rock Creek Christian (18-8) LW: 5

Carrie Gross scored a season-high 36 points in Thursday’s 100-31 blowout win over Capitol Christian.

6.   Howard (19-0) LW: 6

The Lions stayed undefeated with a 51-29 win over Mount Hebron on Friday night behind 18 points from junior forward Taylor Addison.

7. Woodbridge (20-1) LW: 7

Hanna Oliver scored 21 points in the Vikings’ 79-28 win over Freedom-Woodbridge on Tuesday, then dropped 26 in their 89-46 victory over Gar-Field on Friday.

8. North Point (17-2) LW: 10

Necole Hope (20.1 points per game) leads an Eagles group riding a 12-game win streak after defeating Thomas Stone, 82-58, on Friday.

(Video by Nick Plum for Synthesis/Koubaroulis LLC./The Washington Post)

9. Whitman (18-2) LW: 12

Sophomore Elyse Lowet hit three three-pointers in Friday’s 65-40 win over Wootton and has 25 triples on the season.

10. T.C. Williams (21-1) LW: 13

The Titans allowed a single field goal to rival W.T. Woodson in a 54-7 win on Thursday as Bhrandi Crenshaw led the way on offense with 20 points.

11. Holy Child (18-1) LW: 14

Jade Dapaa netted 16 points to help the Tigers edge Flint Hill, 55-53, on Wednesday, and they followed that up with a 59-30 victory Friday over National Cathedral.

12. Old Mill (17-2) LW: 15

The Patriots picked up two blowout wins over Annapolis and Glen Burnie but will be tested against Severna Park on Tuesday.

13. Georgetown Visitation (19-3) LW: 16

Eleven players scored for the Cubs, two in double-figures, in Friday’s 67-26 victory over Georgetown Day.

14. Parkdale (16-3) LW: 17

Nyamal Pinyien and Ragan Johnson combined for 74 rebounds in wins over Suitland and C.H. Flowers last week.

15. Oakton (20-2) LW: 18

Kailyn Fee scored 10 points in a 40-31 senior night win against Centreville as the Cougars locked up home-court advantage for the Conference 5 tournament.

16. Bishop Ireton (18-8) LW: NR

Akunna Konkwo piled up 27 points and 14 rebounds in a win over then-No. 9 Elizabeth Seton and has 15 double-doubles this season.

17. Riverdale Baptist (16-10) LW: 11

Tyana Scott led the Crusaders with 12 points and seven rebounds in a 52-32 win over Wise on Saturday that snapped a four-game losing skid.

18. Good Counsel (14-12) LW: 8

Northwestern recruit Lindsey Pulliam led the Falcons with 14 points in Friday’s 71-45 loss to Paul VI — Good Counsel’s third straight defeat.

19. Elizabeth Seton (16-9) LW: 9

Adrianne Hagood had 19 points, including four three-pointers, in a 55-49 loss to O’Connell on Friday.

20. Gwynn Park (16-4) LW: NR

Sophomore Denai Bowman averaged 28 points in victories over Largo and Fairmont Heights, helping the Yellow Jackets extend their win streak to eight.

Dropped out: No. 19 Battlefield (16-5), No. 20 Chantilly (16-5)

On the bubble: O’Connell (12-11), Chopticon (18-2), Severna Park (18-2)

Records through Sunday.