Below are the top 10 rushers, receivers and passers from Friday night’s area football action. (The list only reflects box scores submitted to the Post.)

Top rushers

307 - Dage Davis, Georgetown Prep, on 25 attempts for 5 TDs in 42-15 win over St. Albans

274 - Arnez Bowens, Huntington, on 35 attempts for 2 TDs in 31-6 win over Chopticon

256 - Zac Morton, Whitman, on 25 attempts for 2 TDs in 35-13 win over Richard Montgomery

252 - Kesean Strong, Potomac (Md.), on 11 attempts for 2 TDs in 46-8 win over Largo

244 - Josh Sweet, Woodgrove, on 30 attempts for 3 TDs in 35-7 win over Heritage

230 - M.J Stewart, Yorktown, on 16 attempts for 4 TDs in 42-7 win over Stuart

207 - Marquel Dickerson, North Point, on 28 attempts for 2 TDs in 27-16 win over Leonardtown

205 - Nick Scott, Fairfax, on 19 attempts for 2 TDs in 42-7 win over Jefferson

202 - Kyle Evans, Meade, on 29 attempts for 1 TD in 30-0 win over Severna Park

189 - Zach Abey, Spalding, on 31 attempts for 2 TDs in 35-34 win over St. Frances

Top receivers

174 - Michael Jolly, Lee, on 8 catches for 2 TDs in 56-35 loss to Robinson

144 - Javon Curry, Paint Branch, on 6 catches for 3 TDs in 54-7 win over Einstein

134 - Joey Cornwell, Rockville, on 7 catches for 2 TDs in 51-13 win over Northwood

123 - Louison Biama, Rockville, on 8 catches for 2 TDs in 51-13 win over Northwood

116 - Cris Maldonado, Rockville, on 6 catches in 51-13 win over Northwood

93 - Spencer Brigman, Rockville, on 12 catches for 1 TD in 51-13 win over Northwood

91 - Laquan Barber, Anacostia, on 9 catches for 2 TDs in 38-0 win over Coolidge

88 - Jordan Ebersole, Madison, on 9 catches in 36-27 loss to South Lakes

73 - Tim Johnson, Annandale, on 8 catches for 1 TD in 20-14 loss to T.C. Williams

70 - Zach Burdick, Champe, on 8 catches in 21-0 loss to Dominion

Top passers

514390 - Chuck Reese, Rockville, 38 of 55 for 5 TDs in 51-13 win over Northwood

353 - Adam Murray, Lee, 24 of 31 for 4 TDs in 56-35 loss to Robinson

311 - Matt Gallagher, Battlefield, 22 of 29 for 2 TDs in 29-24 loss to Hylton

304 - Gaston Cooper, Paint Branch, 11 of 16 for 6 TDs in 54-7 win over Einstein

298 - Anthony Messenger, Arundel, 14 of 17 for 3 TDs in 42-6 win over Northeast

264 - Earnest Harper, Phelps, 9 of 10 for 1 TD in 48-0 win over Cardozo

238 - Mike Murtaugh, Quince Orchard, 12 of 20 for 2 TDs in 52-0 win over Churchill

226 - DJ Pate, Meade, 7 of 15 for 3 TDs in 30-0 win over Severna Park

215 - Rashad Shackleford, Anacostia, 20 of 27 for 4 TDs in 38-0 win over Coolidge

210 - Alex Calvert, La Plata, 10 of 24 for 3 TDs in 41-26 win over Great Mills