Individual rankings

106

1. Michael Doetsch, Severn, So. (21-2)

2. Brendan Coughlin, Northern, Jr. (16-0)

3. Dante Wiles, Lake Braddock, So. (28-1)

113

1. Mikey Macklin, Damascus, Jr. (17-0)

2. Adam Whitesell, Good Counsel, Sr. (26-7)

3. Darius Wiles, Lake Braddock, So. (27-2)

120

1. Steven Simpson, St. Mary’s-Ryken, Jr. (46-2)

2. Ryan Haskett, Lake Braddock, Jr. (27-2)

3. Eric Hong, Georgetown Prep, Fr. (26-5)

126

1. Marty Margolis, La Plata, Jr. (25-1)

2. Bailey Thomas, Good Counsel, Fr. (12-2)

3. Jeff Hayden, Mount Hebron, Jr. (15-1)

132

1. Kevin Budock, Good Counsel, So. (16-5)

2. Bill Adusei, Mt. Vernon, So. (20-1)

3. Michael Hulcher, Briar Woods, Sr. (30-2)

138

1. Michael Sprague, Georgetown Prep, Sr. (21-5)

2. Matt Kelly, Good Counsel, Sr. (20-6)

3. Matt Pente, Archbishop Spalding, Sr. (22-6)

145

1. Alfred Bannister, Bishop McNamara, Sr. (30-1)

2. Austin Kraisser, Centennial, So. (12-1)

3. Walter Carlson, Chantilly, Sr. (28-3)

152

1. Jack Bass, Robinson, Jr. (21-3)

2. Hunter Sutton, Churchill, Sr. (18-0)

3. Connor Furst, Patuxent, Sr. (24-0)

160

1. Logan Breitenbach, Archbishop Spalding, Sr. (26-1)

2. Zak Depasquale, Robinson, Sr. (22-4)

3. Bradley Nelson, Freedom-South Riding, Sr. (19-1)

170

1. Josh Llopez, St. Mary’s-Ryken, Sr. (48-2)

2. Anthony Cable, La Plata, Sr. (26-0)

3. Andy Hinrichs, Freedom-South Riding, Sr. (25-1)

182

1. Bryce Pappas, St. Mary’s-Annapolis, Sr. (32-1)

2. Cole Depasquale, Robinson, Jr. (21-5)

3. Marquis Fogle, South County, Jr. (29-5)

195

1. Logan Kirby, River Hill, Sr. (17-1)

2. Kevin Snyder, Good Counsel, So. (22-5)

3. Ian Reilly, Lake Braddock, Sr. (28-1)

220

1. Cory Daniel, River Hill, Sr. (18-0)

2. Richard Meehan, DeMatha, Sr. (23-2)

3. Ryan Hassan, Mount Hebron, Sr. (15-1)

285

1. Jake Pinkston, Robinson, Sr. (22-5)

2. Connor Tilton, Quince Orchard, Sr. (19-0)

3. Miles Brown, Sidwell, Jr. (14-0)

Team Rankings

After making its debut in the Top 10 last week, Huntingtown won two duals by a combined score of 108-22. ... Chantilly finished second out of 16 squads at the Virginia Duals Blue and Black Division, beating No. 1 seed Fauquier in the semifinals. . . Damascus and River Hill will each compete at the Catoctin Duals on Friday.

1. Robinson (2-0) LW: 1

2. Good Counsel (7-0) LW: 2

3. Georgetown Prep (10-1) LW: 3

4. Damascus (9-0) LW: 4

5. Huntingtown (15-2) LW: 5

6. Lake Braddock (10-1) LW: 8

7. Glenelg (6-1) LW: 7

8. Chantilly (7-2) LW: 6

9. River Hill (14-4) LW: 9

10. Brentsville (9-2-1) LW: 10

BUBBLE: Osbourn Park (17-3), South County (17-3), St. John’s (20-3)

Dual meet records as of Monday.