106

1. Michael Doetsch, Severn, So. (33-2)

2. Brendan Coughlin, Northern, Jr. (20-0)

3. Dante Wiles, Lake Braddock, So. (28-1)

113

1. Mikey Macklin, Damascus, Jr. (26-0)

2. Adam Whitesell, Good Counsel, Sr. (32-7)

3. Darius Wiles, Lake Braddock, So. (27-2)

120

1. Steven Simpson, St. Mary’s-Ryken, Jr. (55-2)

2. Ryan Haskett, Lake Braddock, Jr. (27-2)

3. Eric Hong, Georgetown Prep, Fr. (29-5)

126

1. Marty Margolis, La Plata, Jr. (27-1)

2. Bailey Thomas, Good Counsel, Fr. (18-2)

3. Jeff Hayden, Mount Hebron, Jr. (18-2)

132

1. Kevin Budock, Good Counsel, So. (22-5)

2. Michael Hulcher, Briar Woods, Sr. (33-2)

3. Bill Adusei, Mt. Vernon, So.

138

1. Michael Sprague, Georgetown Prep, Sr. (22-6)

2. Matt Kelly, Good Counsel, Sr. (20-6)

3. Matt Pente, Spalding, Sr. (29-6)

145

1. Alfred Bannister, Bishop McNamara, Sr. (40-1)

2. Austin Kraisser, Centennial, So. (15-1)

3. Walter Carlson, Chantilly, Sr. (29-3)

152

1. Jack Bass, Robinson, Jr. (26-4)

2. Hunter Sutton, Churchill, Sr.

3. Connor Furst, Patuxent, Sr. (25-0)

160

1. Logan Breitenbach, Spalding, Sr. (33-1)

2. Zak Depasquale, Robinson, Sr. (27-5)

3. Bradley Nelson, Freedom-South Riding, Sr. (22-1)

170

1. Josh Llopez, St. Mary’s-Ryken, Sr. (57-2)

2. Anthony Cable, La Plata, Sr. (27-0)

3. Andy Hinrichs, Freedom-South Riding, Sr. (28-1)

182

1. Bryce Pappas, St. Mary’s-Annapolis, Sr.

2. Cole Depasquale, Robinson, Jr. (27-5)

3. Patrick Wenzlaff, St. John’s, Sr. (28-5)

195

1. Logan Kirby, River Hill, Sr. (26-1)

2. Kevin Snyder, Good Counsel, So. (28-5)

3. Ian Reilly, Lake Braddock, Sr. (28-1)

220

1. Cory Daniel, River Hill, Sr. (27-0)

2. Corey Jenkins, Manassas Park, Sr. (21-0)

3. Richard Meehan, DeMatha, Sr. (33-3)

285

1. Connor Tilton, Quince Orchard, Sr. (21-0)

2. Jake Pinkston, Robinson, Sr. (27-6)

3. Miles Brown, Sidwell, Jr. (16-0)

Team Rankings

Damascus won all nine of its matches at the Catoctin Duals, including a decisive 55-24 win against No. 9 River Hill. … Robinson knocked off a pair of former Northern Region rivals, beating Centreville, 56-15, and Westfield, 54-22… Chantilly fell to No. 3 Georgetown Prep, 38-29, despite not starting its top three wrestlers because of VHSL out-of-conference restrictions.

1. Robinson (4-0) LW: 1

2. Good Counsel (7-0) LW: 2

3. Georgetown Prep (13-1) LW: 3

4. Damascus (18-0) LW: 4

5. Huntingtown (18-2) LW: 5

6. Chantilly (12-3) LW: 8

7. Glenelg (6-1) LW: 7

8. Lake Braddock (10-1) LW: 6

9. River Hill (22-5) LW: 9

10. St. John’s (24-3) LW: NR

BUBBLE: Brentsville, South County (17-3)

Dual meet records as of Monday.