MLB

1 p.m. Boston at Baltimore » MASN, WJZ (105.7 FM)

2 p.m. Seattle at Houston » TBS

8 p.m. Washington at Chicago Cubs » ESPN, WJFK (106.7 FM)

BASKETBALL

3 p.m. WNBA: Dallas at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, NBA TV

3:30 p.m. Jr. NBA World Championship: Girls championship » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

4 p.m. Big Blue Bahamas Tour: Kentucky vs. Team Toronto » SEC Network

4:30 p.m. Jr. NBA World Championship: Boys championship » WTTG (Ch. 5), WBFF (Ch. 45)

7 p.m. WNBA: Los Angeles at Phoenix » ESPN2

SOCCER

7:30 a.m. Women’s Under-20 World Cup: Group B, England vs. Mexico » Fox Sports 1

7:30 a.m. Women’s Under-20 World Cup: Group B, Brazil vs. North Korea » Fox Sports 2

8:30 a.m. English Premier League: West Ham United at Liverpool » NBC Sports Network

10:30 a.m. Women’s Under-20 World Cup: Group A, Netherlands vs. France » Fox Sports 2

11 a.m. English Premier League: Manchester City at Arsenal » NBC Sports Network

2 p.m. German Super Cup: Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Bayern Munich » Fox Sports 2

3:30 p.m. Spanish Super Cup: Barcelona vs. Sevilla » ESPNews

4 p.m. MLS: New York City FC at Toronto FC » ESPN

8 p.m. MLS: Orlando City at D.C. United » Fox Sports 1

10 p.m. MLS: FC Dallas at Seattle » Fox Sports 1

2:30 a.m. Women’s Under-20 World Cup: Group A, Ghana vs. New Zealand » Fox Sports 1

GOLF

11 a.m. PGA Championship, final round » TNT

2 p.m. PGA Championship, final round » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

2 p.m. U.S. Women’s Amateur, championship match » Fox Sports 1

AUTO RACING

2:30 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series: Consumers Energy 400 » NBC Sports Network

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

8 p.m. Perfect Game All-American Classic » MLB Network

TENNIS

1:30 p.m. ATP: Rogers Cup, doubles final; Western & Southern Open, early rounds » Tennis Channel

1:30 p.m. WTA: Rogers Cup, final » ESPN2

4 p.m. ATP: Rogers Cup, final » ESPN2

4:30 p.m. USTA national championships: Girls’ 18s final » Tennis Channel

7 p.m. ATP: Western & Southern Open, early rounds » Tennis Channel