MLB

1 p.m. Tampa Bay at Baltimore » MASN2, WTEM (980 AM)

2:20 p.m. Washington at Chicago Cubs » MASN, WJFK (106.7 FM), WFED (1500 AM)

5 p.m. San Francisco at Oakland » MLB Network

7 p.m. New York Yankees at Los Angeles Dodgers » ESPN

NFL PRESEASON

8 p.m. Pittsburgh at Tennessee » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

WNBA

3 p.m. New York at Washington » NBC Sports Washington, NBA TV

5 p.m. Connecticut at Los Angeles » NBA TV

7 p.m. Las Vegas at Minnesota » NBA TV

GOLF

7 a.m. European Tour: Scandinavian Invitation, final round » Golf Channel

8 a.m. PGA Tour: Tour Championship, completion of third round » Golf Channel

Noon PGA Tour: Tour Championship, final round » Golf Channel

1:30 p.m. PGA Tour: Tour Championship, final round » WRC (Ch. 4), WBAL (Ch. 11)

1:30 p.m. LPGA Tour: CP Women’s Open, final round » Golf Channel

4:30 p.m. Korn Ferry Tour: Boise Open, final round » Golf Channel

6:30 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: Boeing Classic, final round » Golf Channel

CFL

Noon Montreal at Toronto » ESPNews

SOCCER

9 a.m. English Premier League: Manchester City at Bournemouth » NBC Sports Network

9:30 a.m. German Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs. Eintracht Frankfurt » Fox Sports 1

11 a.m. Spanish La Liga: Espanyol at Deportivo Alaves » beIN Sports

11:30 a.m. English Premier League: Newcastle United at Tottenham » NBCSN

Noon German Bundesliga: VfL Wolfsburg at Hertha Berlin » Fox Sports 1

1 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Atletico Madrid at Leganes » beIN Sports

2:30 p.m. Italian Serie A: AS Roma at Genoa » ESPN

3 p.m. NWSL: Chicago at Portland » ESPNews

3 p.m. Spanish La Liga: Real Betis at Barcelona » beIN Sports

6 p.m. MLS: Columbus at FC Cincinnati » Fox Sports 1

8:30 p.m. MLS: Houston at FC Dallas » Fox Sports 1

10:30 p.m. MLS: LA Galaxy at LAFC » Fox Sports 1

WOMEN’S COLLEGE SOCCER

1 p.m. Cincinnati at Virginia Tech » ACC Network

7 p.m. Oklahoma at Arkansas » SEC Network

LITTLE LEAGUE WORLD SERIES

10 a.m. Consolation game: Japan vs. Hawaii » ESPN

3 p.m. Championship game: Curaçao vs. River Ridge, La. » WJLA (Ch. 7), WMAR (Ch. 2)

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

2 p.m. Southern Columbia (Pa.) vs. Hammond School (S.C.) » ESPN2

AUTO RACING

1:30 p.m. IMSA, Michelin GT Challenge, round 10 » NBC Sports Network

2:30 p.m. NASCAR Truck Series: Chevrolet Silverado 250 » Fox Sports 1

LACROSSE

4:30 p.m. Premier Lacrosse League: Chrome vs. Redwoods » NBC Sports Network

RODEO

4 p.m. Professional Bull Riders: Music City Knockout » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

PRO BASKETBALL

1 p.m. Big3 playoffs: 3’s Company vs. Bivouac and Killer 3’s vs. Power » CBS Sports Network

2 p.m. Big3 playoffs: Triplets vs. 3 Headed Monsters » WUSA (Ch. 9), WJZ (Ch. 13)

ATHLETICS

1 p.m. Aurora Games, Day 6: beach volleyball » ESPNU